Title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมเพื่อพัฒนาแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Titles: A development of the program for developing continuing motivation for mathayom suksa one students
Authors: สุวรรณี แสงวงศ์
Advisors: นิรันดร์ แสงสวัสดิ์
ประสาร มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
prasan@kbu.ac.th
Subjects: การจูงใจในการศึกษา
แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์
นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
ความสามารถในตนเอง
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมพัฒนาแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนเบญจมเทพอุทิศจังหวัดเพชรบุรี จำนวน 80 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 40 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 40 คน ในระยะการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนโดยโปรแกรมพัฒนาแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่อง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนปกติ ผู้วิจัยทำการวัดแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องก่อนและหลังการทดลอง นอกจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้วัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างระยะก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามโปรแกรมพัฒนาแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องมีแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามโปรแกรมพัฒนาแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องมีแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามโปรแกรมพัฒนาแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องมีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามโปรแกรมพัฒนาแรงจูงใจต่อเนื่องมีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to develop of the program for developing continuing motivation for mathayom suksa one students. Subjects were 80 mathayom suksa one students from Benchamateputit School, Petchaburi province; 40 students in the experimental group and 40 students in the control group. The experimental group was taught by the program for developing continuing motivation while the control group by conventional teaching. All subject were tested on continuing motivation before and after treatment. Moreover they were tested on achievement before and after treatment. The statistical techniques used in analysing the data were the t-test. The results were as follows: 1. The group of students who were taught by the program for developing continuing motivation had higher continuing motivation at the .01 level significance. 2. The group of students who were taught by the program for developing continuing motivation had higher continuing motivation than those taught by conventional teaching at the .01 level significance. 3. The group of students who were taught by the program for developing continuing motivation had higher achievement at the .01 level significance. 4. The group of students who were taught by the program for developing continuing motivation had higher achievement than those taught by conventional teaching at the .01 level significance.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/4418
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1999.475
ISBN: 9743344608
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.1999.475
Type: Thesis