https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44296
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | กิตติ พัฒนพงศ์พิบูล | - |
dc.contributor.author | ปาจรีย์ ถำอุทก | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2550 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการจัดการทางด้านการเงินเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยเพื่อติดตามผลทางการเงินของสหกรณ์และกลุ่มออมทรัพย์ในโครงการนำร่อง บ้านมั่นคง กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 6 ชุมชนคือ ชุมชนเจริญชัยนิมิตใหม่ ชุมชนบ่อนไก่ ชุมชนร่วมสามัคคี ชุมชนคลองลำนุ่น ชุมชนสร้างสรรค์พัฒนา และชุมชนเก้าพัฒนา โดยศึกษาจากเอกสาร การวิเคราะห์ทางการเงิน การสัมภาษณ์ฝ่ายต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องและคณะกรรมการกลุ่มออมทรัพย์/สหกรณ์ในโครงการนำร่อง บ้านมั่นคง กรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อจะใช้เป็นข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินงานโครงการบ้านมั่นคงต่อไป ผลการศึกษาพบว่ารูปแบบการจัดการทางด้านการเงินเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยของสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น ออกเป็น 3 รูปแบบคือ 1. กลุ่มออมทรัพย์มี 1 ชุมชน 2. กลุ่มออมทรัพย์ที่เปลี่ยนเป็นสหกรณ์เคหสถานมี 4 ชุมชน และ3.กลุ่มออมทรัพย์ที่เปลี่ยนเป็นสหกรณ์เครดิตยูเนี่ยนแล้วเปลี่ยนเป็นสหกรณ์เคหสถาน มี 1 ชุมชน ซึ่งการจัดการทางด้านการเงินในแต่ละรูปแบบก็จะมีรายละเอียดที่แตกต่างกัน เนื่องมาจากวัตถุประสงค์ นโยบายของสหกรณ์และข้อจำกัดในการจัดตั้ง การติดตามผลทางการเงินโดยการวิเคราะห์อัตราส่วนทางด้านการเงิน 4 ด้านคือ 1.ความเพียงพอของเงินทุนต่อความเสี่ยง 2.สภาพคล่อง 3.การทำกำไร และ4.ความเสี่ยงด้านสินเชื่อ พบว่า 3 ชุมชนสามารถปิดบัญชีได้ 2 ชุมชนไม่สามารถปิดบัญชีได้เนื่องจากเงินสูญหายทำให้ไม่มีข้อมูลทางด้านการเงิน และ1 ชุมชนไม่สามารถนำมาวิเคราะห์ได้เนื่องจากเป็นกลุ่มออมทรัพย์และมีระบบการจัดทำบัญชีที่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อนำข้อมูลในปี 2549 มาเปรียบเทียบกับค่าเฉลี่ยของสหกรณ์เคหสถานทั้งประเทศของกรมตรวจบัญชีสหกรณ์มีอัตราส่วนทางการเงิน 2 ด้านอยู่ในระดับที่ดีกว่าค่าเฉลี่ย แต่เกิดความเสี่ยงทางด้านความเพียงพอของเงินทุนและความเสี่ยงทางด้านสินเชื่อเนื่องจากชุมชนในโครงการบ้านมั่นคงมีหนี้สินจากการขอสินเชื่อมาก่อสร้างบ้านเป็นจำนวนเงินที่สูงกว่าสหกรณ์เคหสถานอื่น ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นภายในชุมชนมีทั้งช่วงที่เป็นกลุ่มออมทรัพย์และสหกรณ์ ที่สำคัญที่สุดคือระยะเวลาและความสม่ำเสมอในการออม วินัยในการชำระเงิน รายได้ของสมาชิก การวางแผนโครงการ ความโปร่งใสของคณะกรรมการ และผู้นำทางความคิด จากผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่าความเข้าใจในการดำเนินการทางด้านการเงินโครงการของสหกรณ์ การบริหารจัดการของชุมชนและพฤติกรรมของสมาชิกเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่จะช่วยให้ชุมชนสามารถประสบความสำเร็จทางการเงิน หน่วยงานที่สนับสนุนและชุมชนควรใช้ข้อมูลทางการเงินของสหกรณ์ในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหา จัดทำมาตรฐานในการทำบัญชี ประชาสัมพันธ์เรื่องการออมเงิน สร้างเศรษฐกิจเพื่อกระตุ้นรายได้ในชุมชน นำระบบกลุ่มย่อยมาใช้ในการบริหารจัดการภายในชุมชน | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research are to study the financial management for housing in order to monitor the financial management of housing cooperatives and savings group in Baan Mankong, Bangkok. Baan Mankong Pilot Project Bangkok consists of 6 communities which are Sang Sun Pattana Community, Charoenchai Nimitmai Community, Klong Lum Nun Community, Ruam Samakkee Community, Bon Kai Community and Kao Pattana Community. This research was conducted by document analysis, financial analysis and interviews with other related parties as well as the housing cooperative committee of Baan Mankong Project, the pilot project in Bangkok. In addition, this study was conducted to reflect problems and barriers in financial management found in Baan Mankong Project. The study shows that, firstly, the systems of financial management for housing can be divided into 3 types : one community using savings group, four communities using savings group transformed to housing cooperative and one community using savings group transformed to credit union cooperative and then transformed to housing cooperative. These 3 financial management systems contain different details since each community has it own distinguishing criteria such as the objectives and limitation of setting up the system. Secondly, monitoring the financial management of housing cooperatives was achieved by ratio analysis of 4 factors. These factors are Capital fund, Liquidity, Profitability and Credit risk. Three communities can complete the account, two communities cannot complete the account because of missing money and one community cannot complete the account because of being savings group which had different standard in accounting. Once the information of 3 of 6 communities in 2006 was compared to the average of other cooperatives nationwide (the information was derived from the Cooperative Auditing Department) ,there is risk in Capital fund and Credit risk. These risks are resulted from the debt within the Baan Mankong Community because the community members had more amount of loan for building their accommodation than other cooperatives. Thirdly, problems found in the Baan Mankong communities occur when the communities are under both savings group and cooperative system. There are various factors affecting financial management of the cooperatives. These factors include savings and payment discipline, income, procedures of work done by the community committee and influential person. Finally, this study found that the knowledge of cooperatives in financial management, the management of the community and the behavior of the community members are important to the successful in financial management of the community. Supporting organizations and community members are strongly recommended to take financial information from cooperatives into consideration so that they will be alerted with any circumstance and improve the working procedures to be more efficient. In addition, savings and standard of accounting suitable for particular cooperatives in the community should be promoted. Economic development to generate more income should also be supported. Furthermore, small group for community management should be encouraged. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1135 | - |
dc.subject | ที่อยู่อาศัย -- การเงิน | en_US |
dc.subject | โครงการบ้านมั่นคง -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ | en_US |
dc.subject | สหกรณ์ | en_US |
dc.subject | Dwellings -- Finance | en_US |
dc.subject | Cooperative societies | en_US |
dc.title | การติดตามผลด้านการบริหารจัดการด้านการเงินของสหกรณ์และกลุ่มออมทรัพย์ที่อยู่อาศัยในบ้านมั่นคง : กรณีศึกษาโครงการนำร่อง กรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Monitoring the financial management of housing cooperatives and savings in Baan Mankong : a case study of pilot project in Bangkok | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | เคหการ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Kpanitchpakdi@yahoo.com | - |
dc.email.advisor | kitti1@samart.co.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1135 | - |