https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44502
Title: | ผลของโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูล การสร้างแรงจูงใจ และการพัฒนาทักษะต่อความรุนแรงของโรคข้อเข่าเสื่อมและน้ำหนักตัวในผู้สูงอายุ โรคข้อเข่าเสื่อมที่มีน้ำหนักเกิน |
Other Titles: | EFFECTS OF INFORMATION-MOTIVATION-BEHAVIORAL SKILLS PROGRAM ONTHE SEVERITY OF KNEE OSTEOARTHRITIS AND BODY WEIGHT ON OVERWEIGHT OLDER PERSONS WITH KNEE OSTEOARTHRITIS |
Authors: | กิตฑาพร ลือลาภ |
Advisors: | ทัศนา ชูวรรธนะปกรณ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | tassana.c@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ข้อเข่า -- โรค -- ผู้ป่วย ข้อเสื่อม -- ผู้ป่วย ข้อเสื่อม -- การรักษา บุคคลน้ำหนักเกิน ผู้สูงอายุ การจูงใจ (จิตวิทยา) Knee -- Diseases -- Patients Osteoarthritis -- Patients Osteoarthritis -- Treatment Overweight persons Motivation (Psychology) Older people |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองเพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูล การสร้างแรงจูงใจ และการพัฒนาทักษะต่อความรุนแรงจากความปวดของโรคข้อเข่าเสื่อมและน้ำหนักตัวในผู้สูงอายุโรคข้อเข่าเสื่อมน้ำหนักเกิน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้สูงอายุโรคข้อเข่าเสื่อมที่มีน้ำหนักเกินเข้ารับการรักษาแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลปทุมธานี จำแนกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 รายและกลุ่มควบคุม 20 ราย โดยจับคู่ให้มีความคล้ายคลึงกันในเรื่องเพศ อายุ และค่าดัชนีมวลกาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ โปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูล การสร้างแรงจูงใจ และการพัฒนาทักษะ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูล การสร้างแรงจูงใจ และการพัฒนาทักษะเป็นเวลา 5 สัปดาห์ โดยกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายโดยหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยความรุนแรงของโรคข้อเข่าเสื่อมหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูล การสร้างแรงจูงใจและการพัฒนาทักษะลดลงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของน้ำหนักตัวในผู้สูงอายุโรคข้อเข่าเสื่อมน้ำหนักเกินหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูล การสร้างแรงจูงใจ และการพัฒนาทักษะลดลงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยความรุนแรงของโรคข้อเข่าเสื่อมกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูล การสร้างแรงจูงใจและการพัฒนาทักษะลดลงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ค่าเฉลี่ยของน้ำหนักตัวในผู้สูงอายุโรคข้อเข่าเสื่อมน้ำหนักเกินกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูล การสร้างแรงจูงใจ และการพัฒนาทักษะลดลงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | This quasi-experimental research was aimed to test the effects of information-motivation-behavioral skills program on severity of knee osteoarthritis and body weight on overweight older persons with knee osteoarthritis. The samples were overweight older persons with knee osteoarthritis receiving treatment at outpatient department, Pathumthani Hospital. The subjects were assigned 20 persons equally into experimental and control group with similar matched pair of age, sex and body mass index. The instrument conducted was the information-motivation-behavioral skills program. The experimental group received the information-motivation-behavioral skills program for 5 weeks while the control group received conventional nursing care. The data were analyze by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results of this study were as follows: 1. The mean score of severity of knee osteoarthritis on overweight older persons with knee osteoarthritis after receiving the information-motivation-behavioral skills program was significantly lower than before receiving the program (p<.05). 2. The mean score of body weight on overweight older persons with knee osteoarthritis and overweight after receiving the information-motivation-behavioral skills program was significantly lower than before receiving the program (p<.05). 3. The mean score of severity of knee osteoarthritis on overweight older persons with knee osteoarthritis in experimental group after receiving the information-motivation-behavioral skills program was significantly lower than those the control group (p<.05). 4. The mean score of body weight on overweight older persons with knee osteoarthritis and overweight in experimental group after receiving the information-motivation-behavioral skills program was significantly lower than those the control group (p<.05). |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พยาบาลศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44502 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.522 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.522 |
Type: | Thesis |