DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Sanong Ekgasit
dc.contributor.advisor: Chuchaat Thammacharoen
dc.contributor.author: Parinton Jangtawee
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2014
dc.description.abstract: Ag microstructures were synthesized with a reaction between silver acetate (CH3COOAg) and hydrogen peroxide (H2O2) without surfactant or capping agent under ambient condition in 2 min. They were characterized with spectroscopy techniques. Ag microstructures showed dendritic pattern on their surface with single crystal XRD pattern. Rate of the reaction plays an important role on structural control. Acetate ion spontaneously binds with Ag surface and organic solvents with the other end. Ag microstructures were also controlled by changing the surface property. Different Ag microstructures synthesized from different conditions were tested on SERS with R6G as the probe molecule. Roughness on the Ag surface represents dendritic pattern which provides nanogaps to enhance the Raman signal. The migration of plasticizers from food wraps was detected by SERS technique using Ag microstructures as the substrate. Moreover, growth evolution of Ag microstructures was also discussed.
dc.description.abstractalternative: โลหะเงินในระดับไมโครเมตรถูกสังเคราะห์ขึ้นจากปฏิกิริยาเคมีภายใต้อุณหภูมิห้องและความดันบรรยากาศภายในระยะเวลา 2 นาที ซึ่งเป็นปฏิกิริยาระหว่างซิลเวอร์แอซีเทตและไฮโดรเจนเปอร์ออกไซด์โดยปราศจากสารลดแรงตึงผิวหรือสารเกาะพื้นผิวอื่น โลหะเงินในระดับไมโครเมตรได้รับการพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ด้วยวิธีการทางสเปกโทรสโกปีต่างๆ รวมถึงการพิสูจน์รูปร่างโครงผลึกด้วยรังสีเอ็กซ์แสดงโครงสร้างแบบเดนดริติก การควบคุมอัตราเร็วของปฏิกิริยาสามารถควบคุมรูปร่างของโครงสร้างโลหะเงินในระดับไมโครเมตรได้ อีกทั้งแอซีเทตไอออนซึ่งเป็นไอออนที่หลงเหลือในปฏิกิริยายังเกาะกับผิวของโลหะเงินเกิดความไม่ชอบน้ำขึ้นบนพื้นผิว ทำให้ตัวทำละลายอินทรีย์สามารถเกิดอันตรกิริยากับโลหะเงินได้ โลหะเงินในระดับไมโครเมตรหลายๆแบบซึ่งได้จากการสังเคราะห์ด้วยสภาวะที่ต่างกันได้ถูกทดสอบความสามารถในการเพิ่มสัญญาณรามานโดยใช้สารละลายโรห์ดามีนซิกซ์จีเป็นสารมาตรฐาน ซึ่งความสามารถในการเพิ่มสัญญาณขึ้นอยู่กับความขรุขระของพื้นผิวที่นำไปสู่ช่องว่างในระดับนาโนเมตรซึ่งสร้างคลื่นแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าให้กับโมเลกุลที่อยู่ระหว่างช่องว่างนั้น โลหะเงินในระดับไมโครเมตรที่มีความสามารถในการเพิ่มสัญญาณดีที่สุดได้ถูกนำไปทดสอบสารปนเปื้อนที่ออกมาจากพลาสติกห่ออาหาร
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.76-
dc.subject: Nanocrystals
dc.subject: Metal crystals
dc.subject: Silver -- Microstructure
dc.subject: ผลึกนาโน
dc.subject: ผลึกโลหะ
dc.subject: เงิน -- โครงสร้างจุลภาค
dc.title: HIERARCHICAL SILVER NANOSTRUCTURE FROM HYDROGEN PEROXIDE-REDUCED SILVER ACETATEen_US
dc.title.alternative: โครงสร้างระดับนาโนเมตรของเงินแบบลำดับชั้นจากซิลเวอร์แอซีเทตที่ถูกรีดิวซ์ด้วยไฮโดรเจนเปอร์ออกไซด์
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: Master of Science
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline: Chemistry
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University
dc.email.advisorsanong.e@chula.ac.th,sanong.e@outlook.com,sanong.e@gmail.com
dc.email.advisor: Chuchaat.T@Chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2014.76-