Title: บทบาทหัวหน้าพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐที่พึงประสงค์ในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ. 2551-2560)
Other Titles: The desirable roles of nursing directors, government university hospitals, in the next decade (A.D. 2008-2017)
Authors: วิภาวรรณ บัวสรวง
Advisors: สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Suchada.Ra@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: พยาบาล
ผู้บังคับบัญชา
บทบาทที่คาดหวัง
Nurses
Role expectation
Issue Date: 2550
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทหัวหน้าพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐที่พึงประสงค์ในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ. 2551 - 2560) โดยใช้เทคนิค EDFR กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 25 คน คัดเลือกตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ โดยเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีความรู้และประสบการณ์ตรงกับปัญหาการวิจัย และยินดีร่วมมือในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารโรงพยาบาล ด้านการบริหารการพยาบาล ด้านการศึกษาพยาบาล ด้านองค์การวิชาชีพพยาบาล และด้านนโยบายและองค์การสุขภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ปลายเปิดในรอบที่ 1 ส่วนรอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่าใช้ระยะ เวลาเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 93 วัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทหัวหน้าพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐที่พึงประสงค์ในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ. 2551 - 2560) ที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ประกอบด้วยบทบาทย่อย 69 ข้อ เป็นบทบาทที่มีระดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด 56 ข้อ และระดับความสำคัญมาก 13 ข้อ จำแนกเป็น 9 ด้านดังนี้ 1. ด้านภาวะผู้นำ ประกอบด้วยบทบาทย่อย 10 ข้อ 2. ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ประกอบด้วยบทบาทย่อย 12 ข้อ 3. ด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการพยาบาล ประกอบด้วยบทบาทย่อย 9 ข้อ 4. ด้านพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ประกอบด้วยบทบาทย่อย 10 ข้อ 5. ด้านการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ ประกอบด้วยบทบาทย่อย 6 ข้อ 6. ด้านวิชาการและการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยบทบาทย่อย 5 ข้อ 7. ด้านการจัดการการเงิน ประกอบด้วยบทบาทย่อย 8 ข้อ 8. ด้านการจัดการสารสนเทศทางการพยาบาล ประกอบด้วยบทบาทย่อย 4 ข้อ 9. ด้านการอำนวยความสะดวก ประกอบด้วยบทบาทย่อย 5 ข้อ
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the desirable roles of nursing directors, government university hospitals, in the next decade (A.D. 2008 - 2017). This research used the Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) technique. The subjects were selected by specified criteria, comprised 25 experts who were knowledgeable and experienced in the research topic, who were willing to participate in the research. The subjects were experts in hospital administration, nursing administration, nursing education, professional nursing organizations, and policies in health organizations. Data were collected 3 rounds within 93 days. The first round was conducted by interview form, the second and third round were the rating scales questionnaire. Then the data were analyzed by median and interquartile range. The results revealed that the desirable roles of nursing directors, government university hospitals, in the next decade (A.D. 2008 - 2017), as rated by relevant experts, composed of 69 items, of which 56 items were evaluated as "most important", and 13 items were evaluated as "very important". The items were classified into 9 aspects as follows: 1. Leadership composed of 10 items 2. Administration and management composed of 12 items 3. Nursing service quality development composed of 9 items 4. Human resource development composed of 10 items 5. Professional development composed of 6 items 6. Research and education composed of 5 items 7. Financial management composed of 8 items 8. Nursing informatics management composed of 4 items 9. Facilitation composed of 5 items
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44782
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.329
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2007.329
Type: Thesis