Title: การพัฒนาระบบวัดค่าความถี่กำธรและค่าคงตัวเวลาของตัวตรวจวัดชนิด QCM
Other Titles: Development of system for determining of resonant frequency and time constant of QCM sensor
Authors: ศวิษฐ์ ณ สงขลา
Advisors: มานะ ศรียุทธศักดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Mana.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: Quartz crystal microbalances
ควอทซ์คริสตัลไมโครบาลานซ์
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เสนอการพัฒนาระบบวัดค่าความถี่กำธรและค่าคงตัวเวลาของตัวตรวจวัดชนิด QCM โดยที่ค่าความถี่กำธรวัดโดยวิธีการนับความถี่โดยตรง จากวงจรออสซิลเลเตอร์แบบคอลพิตท์ ส่วนค่าคงตัวเวลาวัดจากสัญญาณที่ลดทอนเมื่อหยุดการทำงานของวงจรออสซิลเลเตอร์ โดยระบบที่พัฒนาใช้อุปกรณ์ Tri-state buffer ในการปลดวงจรออสซิลเลเตอร์ และใช้อุปกรณ์แปลงแอนาลอกเป็นดิจิตอล จากการทดสอบความสามารถของระบบที่ประดิษฐ์ขึ้น โดยการหาค่าความถี่กำธรและหาค่าคงตัวเวลาด้วยสารละลายน้ำตาลกลูโคสปริมาตร 0.3 ไมโครลิตรที่มีค่าความเข้มข้นร้อยละ 5, 10, 15, 20 และ 25 โดยมวล พบว่าค่าความถี่ที่เปลี่ยนแปลงและค่าคงตัวเวลามีความสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นกับค่าความเข้มข้นของสารละลายน้ำตาล ได้ค่าการเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าความถี่กำธรที่ดีที่สุดจากวงจรแบบที่ 4 โดยมีค่าความไวที่ -12.2 Hzโดยมวล มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจที่ 0.93 และได้ค่าการเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าคงตัวเวลาที่ดีที่สุดจากวงจรแบบที่ 3 โดย มีค่าความไวที่ - 8.4 µs ต่อร้อยละความเข้มข้นโดยมวล และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจที่ 0.98
Other Abstract: This thesis presents a development of QCM measuring system. To determine resonant frequency and time constant of QCM sensor, resonant frequency was obtained from direct frequency counting from the colpitts oscillator. The time constants of the decline signal were measured after stopping an oscillator circuit. The systems were developed by using Tri-state buffer to cut off the oscillator circuit, and using analog to digital converter to collect declined signals for determining the time constant. To evaluate the system performance. 0.3 ul glucose solution at concentration of 5%, 10%, 15%, 20% and 25% weight by weight were drop on QCM surface. It was found that frequency change and time constant have a linear relation with glucose concentration. The best result in frequency measurement was obtain from circuit model 4 with sensitivity and coefficient of determination of -12.2 Hz per %wt/wt of glucose and 0.93, respectively. The best result in time constant measurement was obtain from circuit model 3 with sensitivity and coefficient of determination of -8.4 µs per %wt/wt of glucose and 0.98, respectively.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44846
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1651
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1651
Type: Thesis