https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44878
Title: | การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของครูในการใช้วินัยเชิงบวกกับเด็กวัยอนุบาล |
Other Titles: | A teachers’ needs assessment in using positive Discipline with preschoolers |
Authors: | พุทธรักษา ก้อนแก้ว |
Advisors: | ศศิลักษณ์ ขยันกิจ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | sasilak.k@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การศึกษาขั้นอนุบาล นักเรียนอนุบาล วินัยของเด็ก การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น Kindergarten Discipline of children Needs assessment |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ ได้แก่ (1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของครูในการใช้วินัย เชิงบวกใน 2 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย การจัดบรรยากาศทางจิตวิทยา และการจัดการกับปัญหา (2) เพื่อจัดลำดับ ความต้องการจำเป็นของครูในการใช้วินัยเชิงบวก (3) เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางในการพัฒนาการใช้วินัยเชิงบวกสำหรับครู กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูที่สอนระดับชั้นอนุบาลในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษา เขตพื้นที่ภาคใต้ จำนวน 500 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามครูและแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที ด้วยวิธีการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ (Paired-Samples T Test) และใช้เทคนิค Modified Priority Needs Index (PNIModified) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการใช้วินัยเชิงบวกของครูระหว่างการปฏิบัติจริงกับที่คาดหวังมีความแตกต่าง กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.ครูมีความต้องการจำเป็นในการใช้วินัยเชิงบวกทุกด้าน ด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการจัดการปัญหา (PNIModified = 0.16) รองลงมา คือ ด้านการจัดบรรยากาศทางจิตวิทยา (PNIModified = 0.15) 3.แนวทางในพัฒนาการใช้วินัยเชิงบวกสำหรับครู แบ่งเป็น 2 บทบาท ดังนี้ 3.1บทบาทผู้บริหาร ได้แก่ การกำหนดนโยบายให้ความสำคัญกับเด็กและจัดกิจกรรมการเรียน การสอน การจัดสรรงบประมาณ การจัดสรรภาระงาน การจัดให้ครูได้เรียนรู้จากต้นแบบที่ดี การสร้างแหล่งเรียนรู้และกลุ่มเรียนรู้ การสร้างระบบชี้แนะและพี่เลี้ยง การเสริมแรงทางบวก การประเมินผลและติดตามการใช้วินัยเชิงบวก 3.2 บทบาทครู ได้แก่ การแสวงหาความรู้และฝึกปฏิบัติ การศึกษาเด็กเป็นรายบุคคล การจัด บรรยากาศในชั้นเรียนที่เอื้อต่อพฤติกรรมที่พึงประสงค์ การเขียนแผนจัดประสบการณ์และร่างบทสนทนา อย่างละเอียด การจัดคลังวิธีการใช้วินัยเชิงบวก การฝึกฝนความมีสติรู้ตัวและอารมณ์ที่ผ่อนคลาย การฝึกฝนความสามารถในการสังเกตและใส่ใจเด็ก การสะท้อนการปฏิบัติของตนเองสม่ำเสมอ |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the needs of preschool teachers in using positive discipline in two aspects; psychological atmosphere and problem management, (2) to prioritize needs of preschool teachers in using positive discipline and (3) to propose the approaches of developing positive discipline for preschool teachers. The sample was 500 preschool teachers in schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office Primary Education in the Southern region. Research tools were questionnaire and interview. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, standard deviation and paired-samples T Test. In adding, Modified Priority Needs Index (PNIModified) and content analysis were use to set priority in terms of need. The research findings were as follows; 1.The mean scores of the current level of positive discipline usage of preschool teacherswere significantly different from the mean scores of the expectation level at .05. 2.Preschool teachers had the needs in improving positive discipline usage in all aspects.The most critical needs was problem management (PNIModified =0.16) followed by psychological atmosphere (PNIModified =0.15). 3.The strategies for improving positive application for preschool teachers were dividedinto 2 categories as followed; 3.1administrator roles; setting up policy to place importance on children and teaching, budget allocation and workload distribution, setting up role modeling for teachers, creating learning resources and learning group, setting up coaching and mentoring system, using reinforcement and supervision for using positive discipline. 3.2teachers role; learning and applying, getting to know each child, creating a classroom atmosphere conducive to good behaviors, preparing lesson plan and dialogues about the use of positive discipline, archiving positive discipline strategies, practicing mindfulness and stress management, being observant and attentive to children, and practicing self reflection |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษาปฐมวัย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44878 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.178 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.178 |
Type: | Thesis |