https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44991
Title: | ความเป็นไปได้ในการนำมาตรฐานลีด 2009 สำหรับพัฒนาชุมชนละแวกบ้านมาใช้สำหรับโครงการจัดสรรขนาดกลางประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล |
Other Titles: | Possibility of the adaptation of LEED 2009 for neighborhood development to midsize – single home housing project development in Bangkok Metropolitan area |
Authors: | ทรงวุฒิ เข็มวงษ์ |
Advisors: | ยุวดี ศิริ อรรจน์ เศรษฐบุตร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Yuwadee.S@Chula.ac.th Atch.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การพัฒนาชุมชน การใช้ที่ดิน Community development Land use |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | มาตรฐานลีด 2009 สำหรับพัฒนาชุมชนละแวกบ้าน (LEED 2009 for Neighborhood Development) ได้รับการพัฒนาขึ้นมาในระยะหนึ่งและกำลังเป็นที่ยอมรับในวงกว้าง เพราะให้ความสำคัญตั้งแต่การเลือกที่ตั้งชุมชน ไปจนถึงการออกแบบและองค์ประกอบต่างๆ ภายในชุมชน เพื่อยกระดับคุณภาพชีวิตและสุขอนามัย ควบคู่ไปกับการลดการใช้พลังงานและทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ มีการผลักดันจากนักวิชาการที่จะนำมาตรฐานลีด 2009 สำหรับพัฒนาชุมชนละแวกบ้าน มาใช้ในประเทศไทย ผู้วิจัยจึงสนใจที่จะศึกษาว่าในปัจจุบัน การพัฒนาโครงการจัดสรรที่ดิน โดยเฉพาะโครงการจัดสรรขนาดกลางประเภทบ้านเดี่ยว มีการนำหัวข้อหลักเกณฑ์ใดจากมาตรฐานดังกล่าวมาใช้บ้างแล้ว จากการศึกษาพบว่าในปัจจุบัน โครงการจัดสรรขนาดกลางประเภทบ้านเดี่ยวได้มีการดำเนินการบางประการเป็นไปตามหลักเกณฑ์แล้ว เช่น การเลือกที่ตั้งที่ไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อพื้นที่สำคัญอย่างพื้นที่ชุ่มน้ำ การจัดให้มีโครงข่ายระบบสัญจรและพื้นที่ส่วนกลางที่เหมาะสม การพัฒนาบนบริเวณที่มีแหล่งประวัติศาสตร์อย่างเหมาะสม เป็นต้น โดยหลักเกณฑ์เหล่านี้ได้รับการดำเนินการเพราะมีข้อกำหนดจัดสรรที่ดินและข้อกำหนดอื่นๆ บังคับไว้แล้ว นอกจากนี้ยังพบอีกว่า มีการดำเนินการบางส่วนได้รับการให้ความสำคัญจากผู้ประกอบการ โดยได้ดำเนินการตรงกับหลักเกณฑ์บางข้อ โดยไม่ได้มีข้อกำหนดใดบังคับ เช่น การจัดให้มีพื้นที่จอดรถมีขนาดเหมาะสม การจัดให้มีองค์ประกอบทางภูมิทัศน์ที่ประหยัดน้ำ การจัดวางอาคารให้เหมาะสมกับทิศทางแสงแดด เป็นต้น จากผลการศึกษาข้างต้นทำให้เห็นว่า มีการดำเนินการตรงตามมาตรฐานลีด 2009 สำหรับพัฒนาชุมชนละแวกบ้านแล้วบางส่วน เหตุที่ไม่สามารถดำเนินการได้ทั้งหมดเพราะบางหลักเกณฑ์ของมาตรฐานดังกล่าวครอบคลุมทั้งพื้นที่ทั้งภายในโครงการและบริเวณโดยรอบ แต่ข้อกำหนดเกี่ยวกับการจัดสรรที่ดินจะบังคับใช้เฉพาะพื้นที่โครงการ นอกจากนี้ยังมีหลักเกณฑ์บางประการมีเนื้อหาที่ขัดกับกระบวนการพัฒนาโครงการ เช่น การมีรายได้ที่หลากหลาย การพัฒนาให้มีการเชื่อมโยงสู่บริเวณโดยรอบหลายเส้นทาง เป็นต้น อีกทั้งยังมีบางหลักเกณฑ์ที่หากจะดำเนินการต้องลงทุนสูง อันได้แก่ การได้รับการรับรองมาตรฐานต่างๆ เช่น มาตรฐานการใช้พลังงานหรือน้ำอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ซึ่งผู้อาศัยในโครงการไม่ได้ให้ความสำคัญ ผู้วิจัยจึงเห็นว่าการจะนำมาตรฐานดังกล่าวมาใช้ในประเทศไทย ควรนำเพียงบางประเด็นที่เหมาะสมมาประยุกต์ใช้เท่านั้น |
Other Abstract: | LEED 2009 for Neighborhood Development has been developed for some time now and is becoming widely accepted as the best system that gives importance to several issues, from the selection of the community site, to the design and the various elements within the community, in order to upgrade the quality of life and public health while reducing the use of energy and natural resources. Academics have pushed for the application of LEED in Thailand. The researcher is thus interested in studying current real estate development projects, particularly those midsize single home housing projects, to find out what criteria from the system have been used. The study results have found that so far, a number of midsize single home housing projects have been operating in accordance to certain criteria. For example, in selecting a project site, it must be ensured that it does not impact important areas such as wetlands. The appropriate traffic network system and common areas are arranged for. Projects in historical sites are also appropriately developed. These criteria have been put into effect as there are already regulations regarding land allocation and other related matters to be followed. It is also found that certain project operators have gone beyond those requirements in the regulations meeting some additional criteria in the LEED system, such as a parking area of appropriate size being provided, landscaping elements that help save water being considered, and the positioning of buildings in such a way that is favorable to the direction of sunlight. It can thus be seen from the study results that LEED 2009 for Neighborhood Development has already been partly in operation. The reason for the fact that the system cannot be entirely applied is that part of the criteria in the system covers both the area in the project and the surrounding area, while the land allocation regulations are supposed to be enforced on the project area only. In addition, some criteria pertain to matters that are in not in line with the project development process. For example, there are a variety of incomes and the difficulty in developing access routes around the project. Moreover, to follow certain criteria, a large investment is required. This includes the accreditation of particular standards such as the efficiency standards of energy or water use. Project inhabitants may not give much importance to such accreditation or criteria. The researcher is therefore of the opinion that to apply the standard system in Thailand, only certain appropriate issues should be applied. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44991 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1718 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1718 |
Type: | Thesis |