https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45025
Title: | การติดตามผลการดำเนินงานโครงการฟื้นฟูเมืองชุมชนดินแดง กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Implementation progress assessment of the Din Daeng urban renewal project, Bangkok metropolitan |
Authors: | สงกรานต์ อนันตภักดิ์ |
Advisors: | กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์ ปรีดิ์ บุรณศิริ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Kpanitchpakdi@yahoo.com ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | เมือง การพัฒนาเมือง -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ โครงการฟื้นฟูเมืองชุมชนดินแดง การฟื้นฟูเมือง -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ การพัฒนาชุมชน -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ ชุมชนดินแดง (กรุงเทพฯ) Din Daeng urban renewal project Cities and towns Urban development -- Thailand -- Bangkok Community development -- Thailand -- Bangkok Urban renewal -- Thailand -- Bangkok Din Daeng Urban Community |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การเคหะแห่งชาติ (กคช.) ได้ให้ความสำคัญกับการพัฒนาเมืองและฟื้นฟูชุมชนเมืองที่มีสภาพเสื่อมโทรม จึงมีแนวคิดการฟื้นฟูเมือง (Urban Renewal) โดยเกิดจากชุมชนเก่าที่อาคารมีอายุกว่า 30 ปีมีสภาพทรุดโทรม และสภาพแวดล้อมเสื่อมโทรม รวมทั้งการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินไม่คุ้มค่า จึงเริ่มโครงการฟื้นฟูเมืองชุมชนดินแดง ในปี 2533 จนถึงปี 2555 ผลการดำเนินงานไม่เป็นไปตามแผน กคช.ยังไม่เคยมีการรวบรวมผลการดำเนินงาน อย่างเป็นระบบ การศึกษานี้ จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษานโยบาย แผนงาน ขั้นตอนวิธีการดำเนินงานและวิเคราะห์ ปัญหาอุปสรรคที่ทำให้โครงการไม่เป็นไปตามแผนการดำเนินงานและบันทึกอย่างเป็นระบบ ช่วงปี 2533-2543 มีแผนการรื้อย้ายโดยเตรียมโครงการดินแดง 4 จำนวน 352 หน่วย ไว้รองรับการ รื้อย้ายผู้อยู่อาศัยชั่วคราว โดยขั้นแรกให้รื้อย้ายผู้อยู่อาศัย จำนวน 336 หน่วย แต่ไม่สามารถดำเนินการได้เนื่องจากเกิดวิกฤตเศรษฐกิจ รัฐบาลมีนโยบายให้ชะลอการลงทุนในภาครัฐและรัฐวิสาหกิจ กคช.จึงได้ชะลอ การรื้อย้ายและนำโครงการดินแดง 4 ให้ประชาชนทั่วไปเช่า ส่งผลให้ไม่มีสถานที่รองรับการรื้อย้าย ทั้งนี้ คณะรัฐมนตรีมีมติเห็นชอบแผนผังแม่บทการพัฒนาพื้นที่และฟื้นฟูเมืองชุมชนดินแดง ช่วงปี 2544-2547 ได้มีการเจรจาแลกเปลี่ยนที่ดินกับ กทม.เพื่อจัดสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยรองรับผู้ถูกรื้อย้ายและมีการจัดประชุมชี้แจง และทำความเข้าใจกับผู้อยู่อาศัยในพื้นที่ดินแดง 1,2 จำนวน 6,818 หน่วย รวมทั้งมีการจ้างตรวจสอบและประเมินสภาพอาคารพักอาศัยโครงการดินแดง 1,2 ช่วงปี 2548-2555 มีแผนที่จะดำเนินการสร้างที่พักอาศัยบริเวณสำนักงานเคหะชุมชนดินแดง 1 สำหรับรองรับการรื้อย้ายผู้อยู่อาศัยเดิมและบุคคลทั่วไปแต่ไม่สามารถดำเนินการได้ เนื่องจาก กคช. มีนโยบายที่จะนำพื้นที่นั้นหารายได้ และมีการต่อต้านจากชาวชุมชนโดยกลุ่ม ผู้ต่อต้านต้องการให้ซ่อมแซมอาคาร งานด้านสังคมมุ่งเน้นการจัดอบรม สัมมนาให้ความรู้มากกว่าการเจรจากับ ผู้อยู่อาศัย ดังนั้นปัญหาที่ทำให้การดำเนินงานโครงการฟื้นฟูเมืองชุมชนดินแดงไม่เป็นไปตามแผนคือ นโยบาย ในการจัดทำโครงการไม่มีความชัดเจน ซึ่งเกิดจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงรัฐบาลบ่อยครั้งการดำเนินกระบวนการ ทางสังคมขาดความต่อเนื่อง และโครงการยังไม่เป็นที่ยอมรับร่วมกันระหว่างชุมชนและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง การดำเนินงานโครงการฟื้นฟูเมืองชุมชนดินแดงควรเป็นโครงการระดับชาติที่มีนโยบายชัดเจน และ มีการประสานงานระหว่างหน่วยงานและชุมชน และ กคช.ควรแสดงให้เห็นความสำคัญของโครงการที่ก่อให้เกิด ประโยชน์แก่สาธารณะ ไม่ใช่เป็นเพียงโครงการลงทุนของ กคช.เท่านั้น เมื่อสังคมโดยรวมเห็นว่าเป็นประโยชน์ต่อส่วนรวม กระบวนการทางสังคมและการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในชุมชนจะเกิดขึ้น และต้องมีการดำเนินการอย่างต่อเนื่อง |
Other Abstract: | The National Housing Authority (NHA) emphasizes urban development and redevelopment of deteriorated communities. The concept of urban renewal comes into play in older communities with buildings over 30 years old with deteriorated surroundings, and inefficient land usage. The Din Daeng urban renewal project was started in 1990, and as of 2012, the project had not progressed according to plan. The NHA does not have any systematic review of the project. This research therefore had as its objectives to study the policies, implementation plans, and stages of operation of the project and to analyse the problems or obstacles that resulted in it not having systematically progressed according to plan. From 1990-2000 there was a demolition and relocation plan in effect for the Din Daeng 4 Project with 352 housing units prepared to temporarily accommodate those residents. At first, the plan was to relocate the residents into 336 units however this was not carried out due to an economic crisis and government policies which curbed both public and private investment. The NHA thus shelved the demolition and relocation plan while putting the Din Daeng 4 Project units up for lease to the general public. As a result, there was no longer any facility to support the demolition and relocation plan. The cabinet approved a master plan for Din Daeng area development and urban redevelopment for the period of 2001-2004. As a part of this plan, negotiations were held with the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration regarding land plot exchange for the construction of housing to accommodate those residents affected. Meetings were also held with the residents of the 6,818 units in Din Daeng 1 and 2 and inspection and assessment of the buildings were conducted. During the years 2005-2012, new housing units were planned in the area of the Din Daeng Community Housing Office to support the relocation of the residents as well as to offer to the general public. However, this was not completed as the NHA had a policy in place to earn revenues from the land in that area. The community protested, demanding building repair. Meanwhile, social workers in the community focused on arranging training programs and seminars to educate residents rather than negotiate with them. In conclusion, the problems that derailed the Din Daeng redevelopment project were the result of unclear policies. This was due to the fact that there had been frequent changes in the government and a lack of continuity in the social processes. The project did not gain common consent of the communities affected and the agencies concerned. To complete this urban renewal project, it should be carried out as the national-level project with clear policies and coordination between the agencies and communities. In addition, the NHA should stress the public benefits of the project rather than as the NHA’s investment. When the society at large sees that the project is for the public good, with continuation of social processes and community participation will result the successful of the project. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45025 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1750 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1750 |
Type: | Thesis |