https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45077
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานและเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิดบนวิกิเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 |
Other Titles: | Development of a blended learning model using activity-based learning and a think pair share technique on a Wiki to enhance the creative problem-solving ability of ninth grade students |
Authors: | สุพีรา ดาวเรือง |
Advisors: | จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | jintavee.m@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน การเรียนแบบมีส่วนร่วม การแก้ปัญหา Blended learning Active learning Problem solving |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานและเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิดบนวิกิเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ซึ่งเป็นงานวิจัยและพัฒนา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียน โรงเรียนราชินี กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2555 จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย (1) แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ (2) เว็บการเรียนตามรูปแบบฯ (3) แบบสังเกตร่องรอยบนวิกิ โดยผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบจากการศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ร่วมกับการเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญในด้านที่เกี่ยวข้อง แล้วสรุปเป็นรูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐานและเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิดบนวิกิเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์มีองค์ประกอบ 4 อย่าง ได้แก่ (1) สื่อการสอน (2) ระบบจัดการเรียนรู้ (3) การติดต่อสื่อสาร (4) การวัดและประเมินผล ขั้นตอนของรูปแบบ 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1) ขั้นตั้งจุดมุ่งหมาย (2) ขั้นสอนเนื้อหา (3) ขั้นนำ (4) ขั้นกิจกรรม (5) ขั้นอภิปราย (6) ขั้นนำเสนอผลงาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่านักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมในกลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญสูงกว่าก่อนการทดสอบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | This research and development was conducted to develop a model of Blended e-Learning using Activity-based Learning and Think Pair Share on a Wiki to enhance the creative problem-solving ability of ninth-grade students. The sample group in this study comprised 30 ninth-grade students who were studying in the second semester of the 2012 academic year. The research instruments used in this study consisted of: 1) a creative problem-solving ability test; 2) a blended e-Learning site with a Wiki; and 3) a Wiki observation form, all of which were designed from a study of related concepts, theories, and other research studies. The importance of Blended Learning, Activity-based Learning, Think Pair Share, E-Learning, and Creative Problem-solving Ability was analyzed and synthesized together with additional information from an interview with experts whose opinions were provided on related topics. The form of Blended Learning comprised 4 elements which were: 1) online instructional media; 2) a Learning Management System; 3) communication; and 4) assessment and evaluation. There were 6 steps including: 1) purpose setting; 2) contents teaching; 3) introduction; 4) activities participation; 5) discussion; and 6) presentation. The results indicated that students who participated in the experimental group had creative problem-solving post-test mean scores that were significantly higher at the .05 level of significance than their pre-test mean scores. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45077 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.35 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.35 |
Type: | Thesis |