Title: ตัวละครเอกหญิงในนวนิยายของโยะฌิโมะโตะ บะนะนะ
Other Titles: Female protagonists in Yoshimoto Banana’s novels
Authors: อัจฉรา เหมวรางค์กูล
Advisors: เดือนเต็ม กฤษดาธานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Duantem.K@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: บะนะนะ, โยะฌิโมะโตะ -- การวิจารณ์และการตีความ
นวนิยายญี่ปุ่น
ความตาย
Banana, Yoshimoto -- Criticism and interpretation
Japanese fiction
Death
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ลักษณะของตัวละครเอกหญิงใน นวนิยายของโยะฌิโมะโตะ บะนะนะที่มีแก่นเรื่องเกี่ยวกับความตายทั้งหมด 5 เรื่องได้แก่ คิทเช่น มังเงะท์ซุ มูนไลท์ชาโดว์ เอ็นพี และฮาร์ดลัค จากการศึกษาพบว่า ตัวละครเอกหญิงในนวนิยาย 4 เรื่องคือคิทเช่น มังเงะท์ซุ เอ็นพี และฮาร์ดลัค ต่างมีพื้นฐานครอบครัวที่ไม่สมบูรณ์ เนื่องจากขาดสมาชิกในครอบครัวคนใดคนหนึ่งหรือหลายคนไป แต่ในนวนิยายเรื่องมูนไลท์ชาโดว์ เนื้อเรื่องไม่มีการบรรยายถึงครอบครัวของตัวละครเอกหญิงว่าเป็นเช่นไร ฉะนั้นจึงไม่สามารถระบุได้ว่า ตัวละครเอกหญิงมีพื้นฐานครอบครัวที่ไม่สมบูรณ์ ตัวละครเอกหญิงในนวนิยายทั้ง 5 เรื่องต่างประสบกับความตายของบุคคลอันเป็นที่รัก แต่ตัวละครเอกหญิงสามารถปรับเปลี่ยนทรรศนะในการมีชีวิตอยู่และมีความหวังขึ้นมาจากการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับตัวละครอื่นที่ไม่ใช่บุคคลในครอบครัวได้
Other Abstract: The objective of this thesis is to study and analyze the characterization of the female protagonists in terms of the motif of death in five novels by Yoshimoto Banana. These novels are Kitchen, Mangetsu, Moonlight Shadow, NP and Hard Luck. The research shows that the female protagonists in the novels Kitchen, Mangetsu, NP and Hard Luck experience incomplete families, as one or several members of the family are missing. However, Moonlight Shadow does not provide any information about the family background of the female protagonist, so it cannot be claimed that the female protagonist does not have a complete family. All of the female protagonists in the five novels are faced with the death of a beloved person, but they manage to change their attitude towards life and gain new hope from forming and nurturing relationships with other individuals outside their family.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ภาษาญี่ปุ่น
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45190
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1293
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1293
Type: Thesis