https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/4538
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประยงศรี พัฒนกิจจำรูญ | - |
dc.contributor.author | วิไลรัตน์ เต็งวัฒนโชติ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2543 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741301855 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาการใช้สารนิเทศของบุคลากรด้านการจัดการคุณภาพน้ำในหน่วยงานราชการ และรัฐวิสาหกิจ ในด้านวัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา รูปแบบ ภาษา อายุของสารนิเทศและแหล่งสารนิเทศ รวมทั้งปัญหาในการใช้สารนิเทศของบุคลากรด้านการจัดการคุณภาพน้ำ เพื่อนำผลจากการศึกษามาเป็นแนวทางให้ห้องสมุดของหน่วยงานที่ให้บริการแก่บุคลากรด้านการจัดการคุณภาพน้ำสามารถจัดหาทรัพยากรสารนิเทศให้สอดคล้องกับการใช้ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักวิทยาศาสตร์ นักวิทยาศาสตร์การแพทย์ นักวิชาการสิ่งแวดล้อม/นักวิชาการสาธารณสุข จำนวน 152 คน จากหน่วยงานราชการและรัฐวิสาหกิจ จำนวน 6 แห่ง และได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา 139 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.44 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า บุคลากรด้านการจัดการคุณภาพน้ำส่วนใหญ่ใช้สารนิเทศเพื่อการปฏิบัติงาน มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการวิเคราะห์คุณภาพน้ำ เกณฑ์และมาตรฐานคุณภาพน้ำ สารนิเทศที่ใช้เป็นวัสดุตีพิมพ์ที่พิมพ์เผยแพร่ภายใน 1-3 ปี และสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีอายุไม่เกิน 1 ปี โดยมีทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษ ส่วนแหล่งสารนิเทศที่ใช้เป็นแหล่งสารนิเทศประเภทหน่วยงาน/สถาบัน และแหล่งทรัพยากรสารนิเทศส่วนตัว ในด้านปัญหาการใช้สารนิเทศ พบว่า ประสบปัญหาในระดับปานกลางทั้งปัญหาที่เกี่ยวกับสารนิเทศ แหล่งสารนิเทศ และผู้ใช้สารนิเทศ | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Studies information uses of water quality management personnel in government agencies and state enterprises. It also examines various aspects of information : objectives, substances, pattern, languages, age of information and information sources. In addition, the study will compile problems deriving from the use of information by the water quality management personnel. The findings of this research will be used by the libraries concerned to prepare guidelines for the personnel in this field. Formal method for this study is sampling survey. 152 questionnaires were distributed to the target groups, which comprise scientists, medical scientists, and environmental personnel/health care personnel, from 6 government agencies and state enterprises. 139 questionnaires (91.44% of total) have been returned. The results from the research reveal that most of the water quality management personnel use information to carry out their work. The information required is related to the water quality analysis, water quality standards and criteria. The information came from printed materials of 1 to 3 years old and from electronic media of less than 1 year old, both of which exist in Thai and English. As for the sources of information, the study has made it clear that institutional information sources and personal information sources constitute the main source of information. Regarding the problems deriving from the use of information by the water quality management personnel, the study has made known that the problems about information, sources of information and information users are at the medium level. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | en |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2000.185 | - |
dc.subject | การจัดการคุณภาพน้ำ -- ทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ | en |
dc.subject | ทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ -- การศึกษาการใช้ | en |
dc.title | การใช้สารนิเทศของบุคลากรด้านการจัดการคุณภาพน้ำในหน่วยงานราชการและรัฐวิสาหกิจ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Information uses of water quality management personnel in government agencies and state enterprises | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en |
dc.degree.discipline | บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์ | en |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Prayongsri.P@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2000.185 | - |