Title: การตัดสินใจเสพยาเสพติดของเด็กและเยาวชน: กรณีศึกษาศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนเขต 1 จังหวัดระยอง
Other Titles: DECISION MAKING ON YOUTHS’ SUBSTANCE ABUSE : A CASE STUDY OF REGIONAL JUVENILE VOCATIONAL TRAINING CENTRE 1, RAYONG PROVINCE
Authors: ระพีพรรณ บัวผัน
Advisors: พินิจ ลาภธนานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Pinit.L@Chula.ac.th,plapthananon@hotmail.com
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเสพยาเสพติดของเด็กและเยาวชน 2) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการเรียนรู้ การเลียนแบบ และการถูกตีตราจากสังคมที่นำไปสู่พฤติกรรมเบี่ยงเบนและการเสพยาเสพติดของเด็กและเยาวชน และ 3) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการตัดสินใจเสพยาเสพติดของเด็กและเยาวชนบนพื้นฐานความสัมพันธ์ทางสังคมในครอบครัว กลุ่มเพื่อน และชุมชน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กและเยาวชนในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนเขต 1 จังหวัดระยองจำนวน 128 คน เป็นเด็กและเยาวชนชาย 95 คน และเด็กและเยาวชนหญิงจำนวน 33 คน การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเป็นหลัก ทั้งนี้มีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 2 แบบ คือ 1. แบบสอบถามแบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง (Semi – Structured Questionnaires) และ 2.แนวคำถามการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (Interview guides) ข้อมูลที่ได้นำไปประมวลด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS และการวิเคราะห์ผลการศึกษาตามประเด็นที่กำหนดไว้ โดยนำเสนอด้วยการเขียนพรรณนาประกอบกับข้อมูลเชิงสถิติจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามกึ่งโครงสร้างประกอบด้วย ทั้งนี้เพื่อสะท้อนคำตอบการวิจัยให้ชัดเจนมากยิ่งขึ้น จากการศึกษาตามวัตถุประสงค์ทั้ง 3 ข้อพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเสพยาเสพติดของเด็กและเยาวชนมาจาก 2 ส่วน คือส่วนที่ 1 ปัจจัยบุคคลและสภาพแวดล้อม ได้แก่ ครอบครัว เพื่อน คู่รัก ญาติ ซึ่งมีพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวข้องกับยาเสพติดและเด็กและเยาวชนอาศัยอยู่ด้วย อีกทั้งสภาพแวดล้อมในชุมชนที่เด็กและเยาวชนอาศัยอยู่มีแหล่งยาเสพติดและมีสมาชิกในชุมชนเสพและจำหน่ายยาเสพติด และส่วนที่ 2 ตัวเด็กและเยาวชน มีพฤติกรรมเรียนไม่จบ สมาชิกในครอบครัวมีปัญหา มีความเชื่อเชิงบวกต่อการเสพหรือจำหน่ายยาเสพติด และมีพฤติกรรมเบี่ยงเบนก่อนตัดสินใจเสพยาเสพติด มีผลทำให้เด็กและเยาวชนตัดสินใจเสพยาเสพติด ข้อที่ 2 พบว่า เด็กและเยาวชนสามารถเสพและจำหน่ายยาเสพติดได้เพราะเรียนรู้จากบุคคลใกล้ชิดที่มีพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวข้องกับยาเสพติดจึงทำให้เด็กและเยาวชนมีพฤติกรรมเลียนแบบตามบุคคลนั้น สำหรับเด็กและเยาวชนที่ตัดสินใจเสพยาเสพติดเพราะถูกตีตรา มาจากการถูกกล่าวหาบ่อยครั้งจากบุคคลรอบข้างว่าเด็กและเยาวชนมีพฤติกรรมเสพและจำหน่ายยาเสพติด ทำให้เด็กและเยาวชนตัดสินใจทำตามข้อกล่าวหานั้นๆ และข้อที่ 3) พบว่า เด็กและเยาวชนตัดสินใจเสพยาเสพติดเพราะ 3 องค์ประกอบ 1) ความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีระหว่างเด็กและเยาวชนกับบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับยาเสพติด 2) บทบาทของบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับยาเสพติดในการดำรงชีวิตของเด็กและเยาวชน และ 3) ความถี่ของการพบเห็นพฤติกรรมการเสพและการจำหน่ายยาเสพติด ทั้ง 3 องค์ประกอบนี้เป็นปัจจัยกระตุ้นให้เด็กและเยาวชนตัดสินใจเสพยาเสพติด จากข้อค้นพบที่กล่าวมาทั้งหมดนั้นสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงสาเหตุของการตัดสินใจเสพยาเสพติดของเด็กและเยาวชน ซึ่งจะสามารถเป็นข้อมูลสำคัญในการช่วยแก้ไขและป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติดในกลุ่มเด็กและเยาวชนได้ตรงจุด อันจะทำให้ปัญหายาเสพติดในกลุ่มเด็กและเยาวชนเบาบางหรืออยู่ในระดับที่สามารถควบคุมได้ ไม่เกิดผลกระทบต่อสังคมส่วนรวม คำสำคัญ เด็กและเยาวชน ยาเสพติด ตัดสินใจเสพยาเสพติด
Other Abstract: The objective of this research is to study factors contributing children and young people to use drugs, the process of learning, imitation and social stigma leading to deviant behaviors and use of drug improperly, further to learn how the decision making process of the juvenile to use drugs, based on social relationships, family, friends and community. The sample selected for the study has totally 128 children and youths from the Juvenile Training Center, District 1, Rayong province- 95 persons of the juvenile are boy, and 33 persons are girl. The study process uses the way of qualitative research as a principle. The analysis sectors is from a way of reaching the information in which the data is from Semi – Structured Questionnaires and In-Dept Interview guides, and bring the data to process by SPSS for Window program. Then, it’s to analyze the information on defined assumptions by presenting an analyzed data with descriptive writing, along with a statistical analysis of data from semi-structured questionnaire, to reflect results found in these observations in more details. As a result of 3- main factor analysis, the study found that children and youth who become addicted to drugs, have been associated and lived in an environment where they live with the drug and abusive substance, community members those who abuse and supply for the drugs, respectively related as friends, siblings, and parents. Among adolescents, peers are an important source of drug procurement. The research shows another risk leading the Juvenile to the drugs-induced that those who addicted to the drugs mostly found still not having finished their school, or have been faced with the family problems, including excessive family conflict among members. Teens who think their parents don’t care are also more likely to pick up bad habits. Learning an experience of the drug existence, and positive attitude of taking drugs among the abusers and suppliers, impact adolescents to use it. Secondly, a person’s environment includes many different influences, from family and friends to socioeconomic status and quality of life in general. It’s assumed that persons who have main influences towards a decision whether to take drug or not are suspected to be friends, siblings, lovers, and parents by priority. The research shows that they act by imitating those people. Finally, the adolescents tend to be inherited vulnerability to drug abuse. However, the decision to drugs abuse occurred among the juvenile, frequently, was caused from an accusation against their actions. The insult from those surrounded drives them to feel inferior and become addicted to the drug. Teens might use drugs to cope with this stress, showing parents severely underestimate the impact of stress on their teens’ decision to use drugs. Last but not least, Research shows that there’re 3 relevant factors, causing the decision to use drugs. First of all, it’s between the Juvenile and surrounding people associated with the drug. Secondly, it’s the role of the people involved or related with drugs towards the juvenile’s ways of life. Thirdly, it’s the frequency of the scene of drug dealers and drug users’ behavior, repeatedly exemplifying a bad role model for children and youths, and later become to the development of drug abuse, and attempt to drugs distribution towards the juvenile themselves. These three elements are factors encouraging children and youth to drugs abuse. The research information reflects to the cause contributing the juvenile to abuse drugs, and can help to solve and prevent drug abuse among children and young teen directly to the point. This could help to reduce the drug problems among the juvenile to a level that can be controlled without any impacts on our society.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
Degree Name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45643
Type: Thesis