https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45675
Title: | การวิเคราะห์การดัดของคานคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กที่ถูกเผาไฟเสริมกำลังด้วยแผ่นพอลิเมอร์เสริมเส้นใย |
Other Titles: | FLEXURAL ANALYSIS OF FIRE-EXPOSED REINFORCED CONCRETE BEAMS STRENGTHENED WITH FIBER-REINFORCED POLYMER PLATES |
Authors: | เศกสิทธิ์ เทียนทองนุกูล |
Advisors: | อัครวัชร เล่นวารี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | akhrawat.l@chula.ac.th,akhrawatl@yahoo.com |
Subjects: | คานคอนกรีต -- สมบัติทางความร้อน ไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ พลาสติกเสริมแรงด้วยเส้นใย Concrete beams -- Thermal properties Finite element method Fiber-reinforced plastics |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการดัดของคานคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กที่อุณหภูมิห้อง ภายหลังเผาไฟทั้งที่เสริมกำลังด้วยแผ่นพอลิเมอร์เสริมเส้นใยและไม่ได้เสริมกำลัง โดยคำนึงถึงผลของการเย็นตัวลงของคานภายหลังเผาไฟ และใช้คุณสมบัติเชิงกลของคอนกรีตและเหล็กเสริมภายหลังเผาไฟ การวิเคราะห์ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วนคือ 1) การวิเคราะห์อุณหภูมิในสภาวะชั่วครู่แบบไร้เชิงเส้นด้วยวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ 2 มิติ โดยจำลองการเพิ่มขึ้นของอุณหภูมิในการวิเคราะห์ด้วยเพลิงไหม้มาตรฐาน ISO 834(1999) และจำลองการเย็นตัวลงของคานด้วยการลดลงแบบเชิงเส้นของอุณหภูมิจนถึงอุณหภูมิห้อง คุณสมบัติเชิงความร้อนของคอนกรีตอ้างอิงจากมาตรฐาน EN-1992-1-2(2004) เพื่อหาการกระจายอุณหภูมิสูงสุดภายในหน้าตัดคาน 2) การวิเคราะห์หน้าตัด โดยนำผลของการกระจายอุณหภูมิสูงสุดภายในหน้าตัดคานร่วมกับคุณสมบัติเชิงกลของคอนกรีตและเหล็กเสริมภายหลังเผาไฟ และคุณสมบัติเชิงกลของแผ่นพอลิเมอร์เสริมเส้นใย วิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโมเมนต์ดัดและความโค้ง และ 3) การประยุกต์ใช้หลักการของงานเสมือนเพื่อวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงกระทำและการโก่งตัว ซึ่งได้ตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของการวิเคราะห์จากผลการทดสอบของ Kumar และ Kumar(2003) ทรงเกียรติ(2001) และไกรวุฒิ(2013) จากการวิเคราะห์พบว่าวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ทำนายการกระจายอุณหภูมิสูงสุดภายในหน้าตัดคานคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กภายหลังเผาไฟจากการวิเคราะห์อุณหภูมิในสภาวะชั่วครู่แบบไร้เชิงเส้นได้อย่างเหมาะสม นอกจากนั้น อัตราการเย็นตัวของคานคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กมีผลให้การกระจายอุณหภูมิสูงสุดภายในหน้าตัดคานเกิดขึ้นในช่วงที่เย็นตัวลง โดยการเพิ่มขึ้นของการกระจายอุณหภูมิภายในหน้าตัดคานจะลดลงเมื่อระยะเวลาเผาไฟนานขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | This research presents the flexural analysis of reinforced concrete beams strengthened with fiber reinforced polymer (FRP) plates after fire exposure by considering the effects of cooling after fire. The residual mechanical properties of concrete and steel after fire are used. The analysis consists of 1) two-dimensional nonlinear transient thermal analysis by the finite element method. The beam models are subjected to ISO 834(1999) standard fire during the heating phase and linearly decreasing temperature to room temperature during the cooling phase. The thermal properties given in EN 1992-1-2(2004) are used for determining the peak temperature distributions in the beam sections, 2) section analysis by combining the peak temperature distributions in the beam sections, mechanical properties of concrete and steel after fire, and mechanical properties of FRP plates for determining the moment-curvature relationship, and 3) application of virtual work principle for determining the load-deflection relationship. To validate the proposed analysis, the experimental data by Kumar and Kumar (2003), Hansanti (2001) and Satisagayabutra (2013) are chosen for comparison. It was found that the finite element method can suitably predict the peak temperature distributions in beam sections. Also, the cooling rates influence the peak temperature distributions in beam sections. The effects are reduced by prolonged fire durations. The peak temperature distributions in beam sections occurred after heating phase. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45675 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.1050 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.1050 |
Type: | Thesis |