https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45802
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | กฤษณา ขำปากพลี | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | en_US |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาวิธีการเก็บข้อมูลผู้เรียนด้วยการบันทึกเชิงสะท้อนคิดในวิชาวิจัยการศึกษาสำหรับให้ผู้สอนและผู้เรียนใช้ในการพัฒนาตนเอง 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลการใช้วิธีการบันทึกเชิงสะท้อนคิดที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมของผู้สอนและผู้เรียนในชั้นเรียนวิจัยการศึกษา วิธีวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบผสมวิธี (mixed methods experimental research) ตัวอย่างวิจัย ได้แก่ นิสิตปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 3 คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2557 รายวิชาการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน จำนวน 96 คน การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีกลุ่มการทดลอง 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มใช้บันทึกเชิงสะท้อนคิดตลอดการทดลอง (กลุ่ม R) กลุ่มใช้บันทึกเชิงสะท้อนคิดระยะหลัง (กลุ่ม N+R) และกลุ่มที่ไม่ใช้บันทึกเชิงสะท้อนคิด (กลุ่ม N) แบบการวิจัยเป็นการศึกษาสามกลุ่มวัด 5 ครั้งแบบอนุกรมเวลา เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการเรียนของนิสิตครูมีค่าความเที่ยงระหว่าง 0.83 – 0.87 แบบสังเกตการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียน และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมแบบวัดซ้ำ (analysis of covariance : ANCOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลผู้เรียนโดยใช้บันทึกเชิงสะท้อนคิดที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นเตรียม กำหนดข้อมูลต้องการให้ผู้เรียนบันทึก และออกแบบแบบบันทึกข้อมูลความยาว 1 หน้ากระดาษ ขั้นเก็บข้อมูล ชี้แจงและทำความเข้าใจกับผู้เรียนให้เห็นประโยชน์ของการบันทึก วิธีการบันทึก และช่วงเวลาในการส่งแบบบันทึก โดยสามารถบันทึกได้ในท้ายชั่วโมงหลังสิ้นสุดการเรียนการสอนหรือส่งในวันเวลาที่กำหนด ขั้นการใช้ประโยชน์จากข้อมูล ผู้สอนอ่านผลการบันทึกของผู้เรียนที่สะท้อนข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับความตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง การพัฒนาตนเอง และทักษะการเรียนวิจัย ให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับแก่ผู้เรียนเป็นรายบุคคลหรือเป็นรายกลุ่ม และนำข้อมูลของผู้เรียนมาปรับปรุงการสอนของผู้สอน 2) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าความตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง การพัฒนาตนเอง และทักษะการเรียนวิชาวิจัยการศึกษาของผู้เรียนกลุ่ม R และกลุ่ม N+R มีค่าใกล้เคียงกัน และมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มสูงขึ้นตลอดช่วงการทดลอง ส่วนกลุ่ม N มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไม่สม่ำเสมอในแต่ละช่วงเวลา โดยภาพรวมจากผลการวัดครั้งที่ 4-5 พบว่า กลุ่ม R และกลุ่ม N+R มีทักษะการเรียนวิชาวิจัยการศึกษาสูงกว่ากลุ่ม N อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และพฤติกรรมผู้สอนมีค่าเฉลี่ยในกลุ่ม R และกลุ่ม N+R สูงกว่ากลุ่ม N อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research is two-fold: 1) to develop a method of data collection by using reflective journal writing for self-improvement of instructors and students in an educational research class; 2) to analyze the reflective journal writing’s effects on behaviors of instructors and students in an educational research class. The research method used in the study was mixed methods experimental research. The research sample consisted of 96 junior students enrolled in an educational research class in the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. The students were divided into 3 experimental groups. The first experimental group was students who wrote reflective journal all the whole course of experiment (Group R). The second experimental group was those who used reflective journal only the second half of the experiment (Group N+R). The last one, control group, was those who never tried reflective journal writing (Group N). Assessments were performed five times to each group by the time series design. The research instruments were: a questionnaire about the learning of students with the reliability coefficients ranging between 0.83-0.87, an instructor’s and students’ behavior-in-classroom observation form, and an interview protocol which was analyzed by content analysis and analysis of covariance (ANCOVA). The results were as follows: 1. There were three steps for the method developed for data collection by using reflective journal writing. The first step was Preparation, during which the instructor determined the needed data for students, and designed the writing format with a length of one page of paper. The second step was Data Collection, whereby the instructor explained students on the significance, the method, and the time frame of data collection by reflective journal writing. Students were allowed to record the data at the end of the class or hand in the assignments at a certain deadline. The last step was Application, which required the instructor to read students’ reflections on self-awareness, self-improvement, and educational research skills in their writings. Then the instructor gave feedback to the students in groups or one by one and used the information to improve the instruction. 2. Based on the findings, self-awareness, self-improvement, and educational research skills of students in Group R and N+R were similar and increased continually along the course of experimentation. On the contrary, these three features of those in the Group N were found to develop unsteadily. According to the fourth and fifth time of assessments, educational research skills of students in Group R and N+R were significantly higher than those in Group N at .05 level of significance; moreover, behaviors of the instructors in group R and N+R were also significantly higher than group N at .05 level of significance. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.607 | - |
dc.subject | การรับรู้ตนเอง | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาตนเอง | |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมมนุษย์ | |
dc.subject | การศึกษา -- วิจัย | |
dc.subject | จิตวิทยาการศึกษา | |
dc.subject | Self-perception | |
dc.subject | Self-culture | |
dc.subject | Human behavior | |
dc.subject | Education -- Research | |
dc.subject | Educational psychology | |
dc.title | ผลการใช้การบันทึกเชิงสะท้อนคิดที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมของผู้สอนและผู้เรียนในชั้นเรียนวิจัยการศึกษา: การวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบผสมวิธี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | EFFECTS OF REFLECTIVE JOURNAL WRITING ON INSTRUCTOR'S AND STUDENTS'BEHAVIORS IN EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH CLASS: A MIXED METHODS EXPERIMENTAL RESEARCH | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | suwimon.w@chula.ac.th,wsuwimon@gmail.com | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.607 | - |