https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45907
Title: | ผลกระทบในอนาคตของการปรับเปลี่ยนเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐของคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์: วิธีการประเมินผลกระทบในอนาคตแบบผสม |
Other Titles: | FUTURE IMPACT OF THE CHANGE OF STATUS TO THE AUTONOMOUS UNIVERSITY SYSTEM OF FACULTY OF NURSING: AN EX-ANTE MIXED IMPACT ASSESSMENT METHODS |
Authors: | ขจี พงศธรวิบูลย์ |
Advisors: | ศิริเดช สุชีวะ สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Siridej.S@Chula.ac.th,sujiva.siridej@gmail.com Suwimon.W@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การประเมิน มหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ Evaluation Autonomous public universities |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 4 ประการคือ 1. วิเคราะห์การเปลี่ยนแปลงขององค์ประกอบด้าน ปัจจัย กระบวนการ ผลผลิตที่เกิดจากนโยบายมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ 2. ประเมินผลกระทบในอนาคตของคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ ที่เกิดจากนโยบายมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ 3. จัดทำข้อเสนอแนวทางเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมป้องกันหรือรองรับผลกระทบในอนาคต และ 4. เพื่อถอดบทเรียนสำหรับเสนอตัวบ่งชี้สำหรับการประเมินผลกระทบ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ ผู้บริหารมหาวิทยาลัยนวมินทราธิราช ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ เจ้าหน้าที่ ศิษย์เก่า คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์เกื้อการุณย์ ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ 3 แห่ง อดีตผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยพยาบาลเกื้อการุณย์ หัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาล รพ.สังกัดสำนักการแพทย์และคณะแพทยศาสตร์ชิรพยาบาล รวม 73 คน รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้าง สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก สนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบไขว้ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. นโยบายมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐส่งผลให้สถาบันมีการเปลี่ยนแปลง 1) ด้านปัจจัย (1) งบประมาณ มีโอกาสได้รับจากรัฐลดลงแต่มีโอกาสในการหารายได้มากขึ้น (2) บุคลากรมีหลายสถานภาพ แต่ละกลุ่มมีรายได้และสวัสดิการแตกต่างกัน (3) นักศึกษา มีโอกาสเป็นข้าราชการเมื่อสำเร็จการศึกษาลดลง (4) อาคารสถานที่พื้นที่ใช้สอยเท่าเดิมแต่จำนวนนักศึกษามากขึ้น 2) ด้านกระบวนการในทุกพันธกิจสถาบันยังคงดำเนินการตามในลักษณะงานประจำ 3) ด้านผลผลิต ผลผลิตบัณฑิตเมื่อสถาบันปรับเปลี่ยนสถานภาพยังไม่ปรากฎเพราะนักศึกษารุ่นแรกที่สถาบันเปลี่ยนสถานภาพจะสำเร็จการศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2557 สำหรับผลผลิตจากพันธกิจการบริการวิชาการต่อสังคมและทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรมอยู่ในระดับดีทั้งก่อนและหลังการปรับเปลี่ยนสถานภาพ ผลผลิตด้านงานวิจัยทั้งก่อนและหลังการปรับเปลี่ยนสถานภาพอยู่ในระดับต้องการการพัฒนาอย่างมาก 2. เหตุการณ์ที่ส่งผลกระทบไขว้ในอนาคตต่อสถาบันในทางบวกมากที่สุด ได้แก่ คุณภาพสถาบันสูงขึ้น ค่าผลกระทบไขว้ 7.19 เหตุการณ์ที่ส่งผลกระทบไขว้ต่อสถาบันในทางลบมากที่สุด ได้แก่ สถาบันมีรายจ่ายสูงขึ้นค่าผลกระทบไขว้ -3.34 3. แนวทางรองรับผลกระทบ สรุปได้ 3 แนวทางคือ 1) บูรณาการการหารายได้เข้ากับพันธกิจของสถาบัน 2) ให้ข้อมูลเกณฑ์ภาระงานแก่บุคลากรทุกประเภท และประเมินผลงานตามภาระงานอย่างยุติธรรม ร่วมกับการจัดกิจรรมส่งเสริมความสามัคคีในหน่วยงาน 3) การสร้างกฎ/ระเบียบ/ข้อบังคับ/ประกาศที่รองรับการทำงาน ทั้ง 3 แนวทางต้องการการบริหารงานจากผู้นำที่มีธรรมาภิบาล 4. ตัวบ่งชี้ผลกระทบในอนาคตทั้งหมดรวม 31 ตัวบ่งชี้ จากผลกระทบต่อสถาบัน 10 เหตุการณ์ |
Other Abstract: | The present study was conducted with the following four objectives: 1. To analyze changes in components concerning the aspects of input, processes and output of autonomous university policies; 2. To assess future impact on the Faculty of Nursing caused by autonomous university policies; 3. To prepare guideline recommendations in order to be ready to prevent or support future impact and 4. To extract lessons learn for proposing indices for impact assessment. The informants were composed of 73 people who were executives at Navamindradhiraj University, nurse faculty, staff, alumni from the Kuakarun Faculty of Nursing, executives and nurse faculty from three other Faculty of Nursing in autonomous universities, a former executive of Kuakarun Nursing College, the Chiefs of Nursing from hospitals under the Medical Service Department Bangkok, Metropolitan Administration and the Faculty of Medicine Vajira Hospital. Data were collected through structured interviews, in-depth interviews and group discussions. Data were analyzed by performing content analysis and cross impact analysis. According to the findings: 1. Autonomous university policies have caused institutions to undergo changes in three aspects described as follows: 1) Input: (a) university budgets from the government will be reduced with more opportunities to generate revenue; (b) Faculty’s personnel have many statuses with different income and benefits for each group; (c) students opportunities to become civil servants after graduation were reduced; (d) Faculty usable area have the same with more students; 2) Process: institutions continue to follow every obligation process as routine work; 3) Output: graduates are produced when whether or not universities have adjusted status is not apparent, because the first group of students graduating after the institution changed its status will graduate in the 2014 academic year. The results from academic service obligations to society with preservation of art and culture were good both before and after changing status. Both before and after the change in status, research products were in dire need of improvement. 2. The incident that caused the most positive future cross impacts on the institution was the institution quality improved with a cross impact value of 7.19. The incident causing the greatest negative future cross impact on the institution was the institution had higher expenses with a cross impact value of -3.34 3. With regard to guidelines for supporting impact, a total of three guidelines were obtained as follows: 1) integrating income with institution obligations; 2) providing data on workload criteria for every type of personnel and fairly assessing results by workload in addition to organizing activities to promote organizational unity and 3) creating rules/regulations/procedures/notifications that support work. All three guidelines require management by a leader with good governance skills. 4. A total of 31 indices were obtained from impact on the institution in 10 incidents. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45907 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.654 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.654 |
Type: | Thesis |