Title: การศึกษาปัญหาและแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการก่อสร้างอาคารชุดพักอาศัยด้วยระบบชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปเต็มรูปแบบ
Other Titles: A STUDY OF PROBLEMS AND SOLUTION GUIDELINES FOR FULLY PRECAST SYSTEM IN CONDOMINIUM CONSTRUCTION PROJECT
Authors: ฐาปนี เพชรคงทอง
Advisors: นพดล จอกแก้ว
พัศพันธน์ ชาญวสุนันท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Noppadon.J@chula.ac.th
p.charnwasununth@hotmail.com
Subjects: การก่อสร้างคอนกรีตหล่อสำเร็จรูป
อาคารชุด
Precast concrete construction
Condominiums
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อระบุสาเหตุของปัญหาที่มีความสำคัญและนำเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาสำหรับการก่อสร้างอาคารชุดพักอาศัยที่เป็นอาคารเตี้ย (สูงไม่เกิน 8 ชั้น) ซึ่งใช้ระบบชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปชนิดเต็มรูปแบบ โดยการรวบรวมสาเหตุของปัญหาจากงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องร่วมกับการสำรวจหน่วยงานผลิตจำนวน 5 หน่วยงานและโครงการก่อสร้างจำนวน 7 โครงการ จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหาโดยการทดสอบแบบทวินามซึ่งทำให้สามารถระบุสาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดปัญหาในขั้นตอนการผลิต การขนส่ง และขั้นตอนการติดตั้งชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูป จากนั้นทำการแจกแจงสาเหตุของปัญหาโดยใช้แผนผังสาเหตุและผล และใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงเพื่อระบุระดับความสำคัญของสาเหตุที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อปัญหาทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ต้นทุน เวลา คุณภาพ และความปลอดภัย ซึ่งพิจารณาจากความถี่และความรุนแรงของสาเหตุ โดยใช้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเป็นผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามจากหน่วยงานผลิต จำนวน 30 ราย และหน่วยงานติดตั้ง 31 ราย และทำการวิเคราะห์ระดับความสำคัญโดยใช้วิธีฐานนิยม จากนั้นคัดเลือกสาเหตุของปัญหาที่มีระดับความสำคัญสูงอย่างน้อย 3 ใน 4 ด้าน สำหรับศึกษาแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาซึ่งใช้วิธีเดลฟายเทคนิคเพื่อหาข้อสรุปโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 12 ราย ผลการศึกษาพบสาเหตุของปัญหาที่มีระดับความสำคัญสูงในขั้นตอนการผลิตจำนวน 3 สาเหตุ ขั้นตอนการขนส่งจำนวน 2 สาเหตุ และขั้นตอนการติดตั้งจำนวน 5 สาเหตุ และข้อสรุปสำหรับแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหา ได้แก่ การประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดแบบจำลองข้อมูลอาคารในการออกแบบ การพัฒนารายการตรวจสอบสำหรับการประสานงานแบบ การพัฒนาชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปที่เป็นมาตรฐาน การสำรวจเส้นทางการขนส่งเพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการออกแบบ การเพิ่มความสำเร็จรูปในระบบการก่อสร้าง การจัดทำแผนงานแบบชุดกลุ่มงาน และการพัฒนาทักษะฝีมือแรงงานด้วยการฝึกอบรมสำหรับติดตั้งชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูป
Other Abstract: The objectives of this research are to identify important causes of problem and propose guidelines for solving the problems in low-rise condominium construction (up to 8 stories) which applied fully precast system. The causes of problem were collected from literature reviews and surveying 5 precast plants and 7 construction projects. Then, causes of problem were analyzed by using binomial to identify causes of problems in production, transportation, and installation process, respectively. After that, the causes of problem were grouped by using cause-and-effect diagrams. Risk analysis method was used to identify the important levels of cause effecting 4 groups of problem i.e. time, cost, quality, and safety problem by considering frequency and severity of causes which evaluated by 30 experts form production sector and 31 experts from installation sector. The important levels of cause were analyzed by using mode of data. The high important level causes at least 3 of 4 groups of problem were considered to propose the guidelines of problem solutions from 12 experts’ opinion and summarized consensus by using Delphi technique. The results of this research show the high important level causes are 3 causes of problems in production, 2 causes of problems in transportation and 5 causes of problems in installation. The proposed guidelines of problem solution are applying Building Information Modeling (BIM) in design process, developing check lists for coordination in design process, developing standard precast element, surveying route of transportation for design precast element, increasing degree of prefabrication for precast construction system, developing work package scheduling for precast construction, and developing skill labors by training programs for precast element installation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46172
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.874
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2014.874
Type: Thesis