https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46274
Title: | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำนึกรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของครูในผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน |
Other Titles: | FACTORS AFFECTING TEACHERS' SENSE OF SHARED RESPONSIBILITY IN STUDENTS' LEARNING OUTCOMES |
Authors: | สุมิตรา คุณวัฒน์บัณฑิต |
Advisors: | ชยุตม์ ภิรมย์สมบัติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Chayut.P@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | จิตสำนึก ความรับผิดชอบ Consciousness Responsibility |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ระดับความสำนึกรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของครูในผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของปัจจัยภายใน บรรยากาศในโรงเรียนปัจจัยภูมิหลัง ที่ส่งผลต่อความสำนึกรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของครูในผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน ตัวอย่างวิจัย คือ ครู-อาจารย์ โรงเรียนสาธิตของมหาวิทยาลัยรัฐ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 355 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของอาจารย์ในโรงเรียนสาธิต มีลักษณะเป็นมาตรประมาณค่าแบบรวมคะแนน 5 ระดับ มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงอยู่ระหว่าง 0.723-0.928 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติบรรยายและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS 22.0 และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการเชิงโครงสร้าง โดยใช้โปรแกรม LISREL 9.1 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ระดับความสำนึกรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของครูในผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก (M=3.916, S.D.=0.597) 2. ปัจจัยภายในมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความสำนึกรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของครูในผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ตำแหน่งทางวิชาการ ประสบการณ์การทำงานและบรรยากาศในโรงเรียน มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความสำนึกรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของครูในผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้บรรยากาศในโรงเรียนมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมผ่านปัจจัยภายในไปยังความสำนึกรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของครูในผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ตำแหน่งทางวิชาการมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมผ่านปัจจัยภายในไปยังความสำนึกรับผิดชอบร่วมกันของครูในผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to analyze the level of teachers’ sense of shared responsibility in students’ learning outcomes and 2) to analyze the effects of teachers’ internal, external, and background factors on their sense of such a responsibility. Data were collected by means of a questionnaire, using five-level summated rating scales with the Cronbach’s Alpha coefficients ranged from 0.723 to 0.928, completed by 355 teachers randomly selected from 12 public university demonstration schools. For data analysis, basic descriptive statistics and ANOVA using SPSS 22.0, and a structural equation model using LISREL 9.10 were applied. The research findings were as follows 1. The teachers from public university demonstration schools showed a high level of sense of shared responsibility in their students’ learning outcomes (M=3.916, S.D.=0.597). 2. The internal factors including the teachers’ self-efficacy in working together, working collaboration, and teacher-teacher relationship had significantly direct effects on teachers’ sense of shared responsibility in students’ learning outcomes, followed by the teachers’ academic position, experience, and school climate. In fact, the school climate and teachers’ academic position significantly mediated the effects of internal factors on teachers’ sense of shared responsibility in students’ learning outcomes. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46274 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.1141 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.1141 |
Type: | Thesis |