https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46419
Title: | บทบาทของซิลิเอตกลุ่มทินทินนิดต่อสายใยอาหารบริเวณชายฝั่งจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร |
Other Titles: | ROLES OF TINTINNID CILIATES TO FOOD WEBS IN COASTAL AREA OFSAMUT SAKHON PROVINCE |
Authors: | ทัศนธร ภูมิยุทธิ์ |
Advisors: | อัจฉราภรณ์ เปี่ยมสมบูรณ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Ajcharaporn.P@Chula.ac.th,ajcharaporn.p@gmail.com |
Subjects: | โปรโตซัว โซ่อาหาร (นิเวศวิทยา) นิเวศวิทยาชายฝั่ง -- ไทย -- สมุทรสาคร Protozoa Food chains (Ecology) Coastal ecology -- Thailand -- Samut Sakhon Tintinnida |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ทินทินนิดเป็นโปรโตซัวกลุ่มซิลิเอตที่อยู่ในไฟลัม Ciliophora และอันดับย่อย Tintinnida โปรโตซัวกลุ่มนี้มีเปลือกหุ้มตัวเรียกว่า lorica ทินทินนิดมีบทบาทสำคัญในสายใยอาหารเป็นผู้บริโภคแพลงก์ตอนพืชขนาดเล็กและแบคทีเรียและตัวเองเป็นอาหารของแพลงก์ตอนสัตว์ขนาดใหญ่ที่เป็นผู้ล่า ดังนั้นทินทินนิดจึงเป็นตัวเชื่อมระหว่าง microbial loop กับสายใยอาหารแบบผู้ล่าใน pelagic food web อย่างไรก็ตามในประเทศไทยยังมีการศึกษาเรื่องนี้ค่อนข้างน้อย การศึกษาซิลิเอตกลุ่มทินทินนิดบริเวณปากคลองประมง อ. เมือง จ. สมุทรสาคร ในช่วงต้นมรสุมตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ (พฤศจิกายน 2555) ถึงปลายฤดูมรสุมตะวันตกเฉียงใต้ (ตุลาคม 2556) โดยเก็บตัวอย่างทินทินนิด แพลงก์ตอนสัตว์ มวลชีวภาพของแพลงก์ตอนพืชในรูปของคลอโรฟิลล์ เอ และปัจจัยทางกายภาพรวม 4 ครั้ง พบทินทินนิดทั้งหมด 31 ชนิด 11 สกุล ดัชนีความหลากหลายอยู่ในช่วง 0.53 – 1.03 สกุลที่มีความหลากชนิดมากที่สุดคือ Tintinnopsis ความชุกชุมของทินทินนิด มีค่าตั้งแต่ 3.50 x 101 -1.63 x 103 เซลล์/ลิตร มวลชีวภาพของแพลงก์ตอนพืชในรูปคลอโรฟิลล์ เอ อยู่ในช่วง 1.500 – 509.4 ไมโครกรัม/ลิตร แพลงก์ตอนพืชขนาดนาโนแพลงก์ตอนมีสัดส่วนสูงถึงร้อยละ 78 ส่วนแพลงก์ตอนสัตว์มีความหนาแน่น 3.8 x 106 ตัว/100 ลูกบาศก์เมตร ในฤดูต้นมรสุมตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ แพลงก์ตอนสัตว์ที่มีความหนาแน่นสูงในทุกฤดูได้แก่ Calanoid copepod สกุล Acartia ประชากรทินทินนิดสามารถบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม กลุ่มประชากรจากปลายฤดูมรสุมตะวันออกเฉียงเป็นกลุ่มที่ความหนาแน่นของทินทินนิดมีสหสัมพันธ์กับมวลชีวภาพของแพลงก์ตอนพืชขนาดนาโนแพลงก์ตอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติและกลุ่มประชากรระหว่างฤดูมรสุมซึ่งมีความหนาแน่นเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุดตรงกับช่วงที่มีความหนาแน่นของ Calanoid copepod สูงที่สุด ผลการศึกษาแสดงว่าทินทินนิดมีบทบาทในฐานะผู้ล่าของแพลงก์ตอนพืชขนาดเล็กในบริเวณชายฝั่งและเป็นอาหารของแพลงก์ตอนสัตว์ขนาดไมโครแพลงก์ตอน |
Other Abstract: | Tintinnids are protozoa that belong to Phylum Ciliophora and Suborder Tintinnida. Key feature of this protozoan is outer shell called “lorica”. Tintinnids prey on pico and nanophytoplankton. Moreover, tintinnids are also the prey of other zooplankton. Thus tintinnids are important links between microbial loop and pelagic food web. However, there is limited number of tintinnid study. Nine sampling stations were set up for the measurements of physico-chemical parameters as well as plankton sampling during four different periods between 2012 and 2013 to cover seasonal variation of the monsoons and inter-monsoon periods. Tintinnid samples, water sampler for size fractionation chlorophyll_a and zooplankton samples were collected. Thirty one species from 11 genera of tintinnids were recorded with the diversity index in the range of 0.53 – 1.03. Tintinnopsis is the genus that has highest species numbers. Tintinnids abundance ranges from 3.50 x 101 -1.63 x 103 cells/l. Phytoplankton biomass in the form of chlorophyll_a is in the range of 1.500 – 509.4 µg/l with 78% belong to nanophytoplankton. Overall zooplankton density are up to 3.8 x 106 individuals/100 m3 in early north-east monsoon season. Species component analysis using Multidimensional scaling (MDS) indicates that tintinnid in this study can be divided into 4 groups. Population of tintinnid in late north-east monsoon season significantly correlates with nanophytoplankton chlorophyll_a and population in summer or inter-monsoon season has lowest density in contrast to high density of calanoid copepods Acartia spp. The result show ecological role of tintinnids as primary consumer of small phytoplankton and being food for microzooplankton and certian mesozooplankton in this area. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์ทางทะเล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46419 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.1219 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.1219 |
Type: | Thesis |