DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
dc.contributor.author: เมทินี รำพึงสุข
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2557
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สังเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์และจัดประเภทอัตลักษณ์ของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาที่ได้รับการประเมินภายนอกรอบสาม 2) วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบอัตลักษณ์ของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาที่มีขนาด ระดับ สังกัด ที่ตั้งและภูมิภาคแตกต่างกัน 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอัตลักษณ์ของนักเรียนที่สถานศึกษากำหนดและคุณภาพของผู้เรียนที่เกิดขึ้น และ 4) ศึกษาแนวทางการดำเนินงานของสถานศึกษาที่มีการปฏิบัติที่ดี ดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี ในรูปแบบแผนเชิงอธิบาย (explanatory design) ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนแรก ศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ศึกษากับสถานศึกษาที่มีการกำหนดอัตลักษณ์ครบทั้งสามด้าน (เก่ง ดี และมีความสุข) จำนวน 1,175 โรงเรียน โดยใช้แบบบันทึกข้อมูลจากฐานข้อมูลของ สมศ. และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ขั้นตอนที่สองศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ศึกษากับสถานศึกษาที่มีการปฏิบัติที่ดี จำนวน 6 โรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยวิธีการจำแนกประเภทข้อมูล typological analysis ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สถานศึกษามีการกำหนดอัตลักษณ์ของนักเรียนในด้านความดีมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 34.21 รองลงมาคือด้านความเก่ง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 10.98 และด้านมีความสุข คิดเป็นร้อยละ 17.10 2. สถานศึกษาที่มีขนาด ระดับ สังกัด ที่ตั้ง และภูมิภาคแตกต่างกัน มีการกำหนดอัตลักษณ์ของนักเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันและเป็นอัตลักษณ์ด้านความดีมากที่สุด 3. คุณภาพของผู้เรียนที่เกิดขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องหรือสัมพันธ์กับอัตลักษณ์ตามที่สถานศึกษากำหนด 4. แนวทางการดำเนินงานของสถานศึกษาที่มีการปฏิบัติที่ดี พบว่าทุกโรงเรียนมีการดำเนินงานเพื่อพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์ของนักเรียนในแต่ละด้านอย่างเป็นระบบโดยประกอบไปด้วยขั้นตอนหลัก 4 ขั้นตอนคือขั้นตอนการวางแผน (Plan) การดำเนินการแก้ไขปัญหา (Do) การตรวจสอบและเปรียบเทียบผล (Check) และการปรับปรุงแก้ไข (Action) ตัวอย่างการดำเนินงานที่เน้นอัตลักษณ์ด้านความดี เช่น โครงการส่งเสริมคุณธรรมจริยธรรม โครงการวันแม่ วันพ่อ เน้นอัตลักษณ์ด้านความเก่ง เช่น โครงการส่งเสริมนิสัยรักการอ่าน กิจกรรมกีฬาสี เน้นอัตลักษณ์ด้านความสุข เช่น โครงการเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง โครงการออมทรัพย์
dc.description.abstractalternative: The aims of this study were to 1) analyze and categorize students’ identities in schools externally evaluated in the third round, 2) compare students’ identities of the different background schools: school size, level of the study, location, and region respectively, 3) study the relationship between the target and the actual students’ identities, and 4) study the working process of the best-practice schools. An explanatory sequential design, mixed methods- study, was used in this research design that divided into 2 phases. The first phase, a quantitative study, was to analyzed and categorized 1,175 schools whose 3 students’ identities(the goodness, an academic ability and the happiness) were identified. The record forms based on the data base of the office for National Education Standards and Quality Assessment were used as an instrument to analyze and categorize students’ identities. Mean was descriptively used to analyze the data. The second phase, a qualitative study, was to study the working process of the 6 best-practice schools. The typological analysis was qualitatively used to analyze the data. The results revealed that; 1. Most of schools identified themselves “the goodness” as their students’ identities was at 34.21 percentage, “an academic ability” was at 10.98 percentage, and “the happiness” was at 17.10 percentage respectively. 2. When compare students’ identities of the different background schools, there was no difference in identifying students’ identities in schools with different sizes, level of study, school group, region, and location. The goodness was the popular one among them. 3. There were a relationship and congruence between the target and the actual students’ identities in schools in all three aspects: the goodness, an academic ability, and the happiness. 4. The best-practice of working process was 4 PDCA steps that were Plan, Do, Check and Action: The goodness identity (i.e.The enhancive moral project), The academic ability (i.e.The reading project, sport day), The happiness (i.e.The sufficiency economy project,The saving projects)
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.1265-
dc.subject: เอกลักษณ์ (จิตวิทยา)
dc.subject: ความผูกพัน
dc.subject: Identity (Psychology)
dc.subject: Commitment (Psychology)
dc.title: แนวทางดำเนินงานในการพัฒนาอัตลักษณ์ของนักเรียน: กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนปฏิบัติดี
dc.title.alternative: GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPING STUDENT IDENTITY: CASE STUDIES OF GOOD PRACTICES SCHOOLSen_US
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisordaungkamol.t@chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2014.1265-