https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46499
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศนันท์กรณ์ โสตถิพันธุ์ | en_US |
dc.contributor.advisor | ไพฑูรย์ คงสมบูรณ์ | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | เพ็ญนภา สิริกานตยุปกฤต | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | en_US |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | เนื่องจากหนี้เงินมีลักษณะเฉพาะที่แตกต่างจากหนี้ประเภทอื่น ทั้งหนี้เงินยังอาจเกิดขึ้นได้หลายลักษณะ กฎหมายจึงกำหนดเหตุและผลของการไม่ชำระหนี้เงินไว้แตกต่างกันออกไป และบางกรณีคู่สัญญายังได้ตกลงทำสัญญากำหนดเหตุและผลของการผิดนัดชำระหนี้เงินไว้โดยเฉพาะแตกต่างจากที่กฎหมายกำหนด วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ศึกษาผลทางกฎหมายของการไม่ชำระหนี้เงินโดยมุ่งศึกษาถึงดอกเบี้ยและผลของกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยผู้เขียนได้ศึกษากฎหมายของประเทศสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนีและกฎหมายของประเทศอังกฤษเป็นตัวอย่าง จากการศึกษานั้นพบปัญหาการปรับใช้กฎหมายไม่สอดคล้องกัน ทั้งกรณีการปรับใช้กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับหลักกฎหมายการไม่ชำระหนี้เงินโดยตรง เช่น การที่เจ้าหนี้รับชำระหนี้หลังกำหนดเวลาชำระหนี้ตามวันแห่งปฏิทินโดยไม่ถือกำหนดเวลาชำระหนี้เป็นสาระสำคัญ การเรียกค่าใช้จ่ายในการทวงถามและการฟ้องคดี และกรณีการปรับใช้กฎหมายที่มีความเกี่ยวโยงกับกฎหมายลักษณะอื่น เช่น อายุความของดอกเบี้ยผิดนัด การเรียกดอกเบี้ยผิดนัดในกรณีที่มีการทำละเมิด และการเตือนด้วยการฟ้องคดี นอกจากนี้ กรณีที่มีข้อสัญญากำหนดเหตุและผลของการผิดนัดชำระหนี้เงินยังพบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับผลและสภาพบังคับของสัญญา เช่น ปัญหาการใช้บังคับสัญญาในข้อสัญญาเช่าซื้อซึ่งกำหนดให้ผู้ให้เช่าซื้อผิดนัด ชำระหนี้งวดใดงวดหนึ่งแล้วผู้ให้เช่าซื้อเลิกสัญญาได้ทันที ปัญหาความเป็นธรรมของสัญญาในกรณีสัญญากำหนดผลของการผิดนัดชำระหนี้เงิน ปัญหาการปรับใช้สัญญาในกรณีที่ศาลมีคำวินิจฉัยว่าเฉพาะแต่ดอกเบี้ยผิดนัด ส่วนที่เกินกว่าอัตราดอกเบี้ยที่เจ้าหนี้มีสิทธิได้รับก่อนผิดนัดเท่านั้นที่เป็นเบี้ยปรับ ดังนั้น ผู้เขียนจึงเสนอแนวทางแก้ปัญหา ดังต่อไปนี้ คือ แนวทางปรับใช้กฎหมายและสัญญานั้นจะต้องพิจารณาจากหลักการผิดนัดชำระหนี้เป็นสำคัญ โดยคำนึงถึงเจตนาของคู่สัญญาประกอบกับหลักสุจริตและการตีความให้เป็นคุณแก่ฝ่ายลูกหนี้ และหลักตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยข้อสัญญาที่ไม่เป็นธรรม สำหรับแนวทางสำหรับปรับปรุงกฎหมายนั้น เห็นควรเสนอให้เจ้าหนี้ซึ่งเตือนลูกหนี้ต้องกำหนดเวลาให้ลูกหนี้ชำระหนี้ในคำเตือน รวมทั้ง ปรับปรุงกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการผิดนัดชำระหนี้เงินระหว่างหนี้ของผู้ประกอบธุรกิจและหนี้ของบุคคลธรรมดาให้มีความเป็นระบบมากยิ่งขึ้น | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The monetary obligation is unique and different from other obligations and the monetary obligation may be incurred in several manners; as a result, the laws prescribe different causes and results of non-performance on the monetary obligation, and in certain cases, the parties to the contract also executed contract as different from those provided by laws. This Thesis studies the legal consequences of non-performance on monetary obligation, by aiming to study the interest and legal consequences concerned. The Researcher had studied the laws on Federal Republic of Germany and England as examples. According to the study, the application of laws was inconsistent and direct application of laws on the legal principles of non-performance on monetary obligation was found. For instance, the creditors accepted performance of obligation behind schedule on a calendar day and the schedule for performance of obligation was not regarded essence, and claimed demanding costs and action entry; and application of laws in connection with other laws, such as prescription of default interest, claim for default interest in the case of wrongful act, and warning via action entry. Additionally, in the case where clause of contract stipulated the causes and results in default of perform the monetary obligation, the problems on results and enforcement of contract were found. For example, problem on enforcement of the contract in the clause of hire-purchase as specifying that if the hire-purchaser was in default of payment in any installment, the owner could forthwith terminate the contract; problem on fairness of the contract in the event that the contract designated the consequences of performance on monetary obligation in the default manner; problems on application of the contracts in the case where the court passed the decision that only the default interest; only the part in excess of the interest rate to which the creditor was prior entitled, was the penalty. In consequence, the Researcher would like to render recommendations to solve the problems, as follows: the guidelines for application of law to contract shall take into account the default principles by taking into consideration the intention of parties in good faith in favor of the debtors and the legal principles on unfair contract term. For guidelines for improving laws, the creditors who warn their debtors shall determine the schedule for payment for the debtors in the warning, including improving laws on default of performance of monetary obligation between the obligation of the entrepreneurs and the obligation of the natural persons to be more systematized. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.1276 | - |
dc.subject | หนี้ -- ไทย | th |
dc.subject | หนี้ -- เยอรมนี | th |
dc.subject | หนี้ -- อังกฤษ | th |
dc.subject | กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ -- หนี้ | th |
dc.subject | การชำระหนี้ | th |
dc.subject | หนี้ (กฎหมาย) | th |
dc.subject | การผิดนัด (กฎหมาย) | th |
dc.subject | Debt -- Thailand | en_US |
dc.subject | Debt -- Germany | en_US |
dc.subject | Debt -- England | en_US |
dc.subject | Civil and commercial law -- Debt | en_US |
dc.subject | Performance (Law) | en_US |
dc.subject | Obligations (Law) | en_US |
dc.subject | Default (Law) | en_US |
dc.title | ผลทางกฎหมายของการไม่ชำระหนี้เงิน | th |
dc.title.alternative | LEGAL CONSEQUENCES OF NON-PERFORMANCE ON MONETARY OBLIGATION | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Sanunkorn.S@chula.ac.th | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Paitoonlaw@hotmail.com | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.1276 | - |