Title: การป้องกันยาเสพติดในเยาวชนกลุ่มเสี่ยงนอกสถานศึกษา : กรณีศึกษาโครงการเยาวชนอาสาพลังแผ่นดิน ตำบลตะพง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง
Other Titles: DRUG PREVENTION FOR AT-RISK YOUTH GROUP OUTSIDE THE SCHOOL: A CASE STUDY OF YOUTH VOLUNTEERS FOR LAND FORCES PROJECT IN TAPHONG SUBDISTRICT, MUANG DISTRICT, RAYONG PROVINCE.
Authors: นเรนทร์ ตุนทกิจ
Advisors: อเนกพล เกื้อมา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Anagpon.K@chula.ac.th,anagpon@gmail.com
Subjects: เยาวชนกับยาเสพติด
การติดยาเสพติด -- การป้องกัน
Narcotics and youth
Narcotic habit -- Prevention
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การป้องกันยาเสพติดในเยาวชนกลุ่มเสี่ยงนอกสถานศึกษา 2) ผลของการป้องกันยาเสพติดในเยาวชนกลุ่มเสี่ยงนอกสถานศึกษา โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ได้แก่ การสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสำรวจความคิดเห็นโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสนทนากลุ่ม โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มเยาวชนกลุ่มเสี่ยงนอกสถานศึกษา ผู้นำชุมชน เจ้าหน้าที่ ผู้ปกครองของเยาวชนและประชาชน ตำบลตะพง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) การป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติดในเยาวชนกลุ่มเสี่ยงนอกสถานศึกษาในพื้นที่ตำบลตะพง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดระยอง เป็นการดำเนินกิจกรรมโดยใช้แนวทางหรือวิธีการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมจากการสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองและการนำเอา “เครื่องแบบ” เป็นเครื่องมือในการสร้างแรงจูงใจเพื่อการปรับเปลี่ยนตนเอง 2) เยาวชนกลุ่มเสี่ยงนอกสถานศึกษาเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมไปในทางที่ดีขึ้น จนเป็นที่ยอมรับของครอบครัวและชุมชน ดังนั้นการป้องกันปัญหายาเสพติดในเยาวชนกลุ่มเสี่ยงนอกสถานศึกษาเพื่อให้เกิดความยั่งยืนควรเป็นกิจกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นจากการมีส่วนร่วมและบูรณาการทำงานร่วมกันของทุกภาคส่วน
Other Abstract: The objective of this research aims to 1) study the processes of drug prevention for at-risk youth group outside the school and 2) to study the consequences of drug prevention for at-risk youth group outside the school by means of qualitative methods, including non-participant observation, opinion poll by using questionnaire, in-depth interview and focus group discussion. The researcher collected data by all means above from at-risk youth group outside the school, community leaders, local authorities, parents of the youth and other people in Taphong subdistrict. The results of these case studies found that 1) drug prevention for at-risk youth group outside the school in Taphong subdistrict is an activity making the youth alter their behavior by using established self-esteem into the youth, and using “uniform” as an equipment building the motivation for the youth to alter their behavior, and 2) at-risk youth group outside the school have self-esteem and can change behaviors to the better way and also build acceptance to their parents and citizen in the community. To prevent drugs and make the at-risk youth group outside the school have desirable behavior permanently and stable, must depends on the cooperation and integration from every sectors of the community.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
Degree Name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46505
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.1281
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2014.1281
Type: Thesis