https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46545
Title: | ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมเคลื่อนไหวและจังหวะโดยใช้แนวคิดการเต้นเชิงสร้างสรรค์ที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาล |
Other Titles: | EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING MOVEMENT AND RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES USING CREATIVE DANCE APPROACH ON KINDERGARTENERS' CREATIVITY |
Authors: | พรพิมล เวสสวัสดิ์ |
Advisors: | ศศิลักษณ์ ขยันกิจ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sasilak.K@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การเต้นรำ การเคลื่อนไหว ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในเด็ก การศึกษาขั้นอนุบาล นักเรียนอนุบาล Activity programs in education Dance Movement Creative thinking in children Kindergarten |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมเคลื่อนไหวและจังหวะ โดยใช้แนวคิดการเต้นเชิงสร้างสรรค์มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาลใน 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ความคิดคล่องตัว ความคิดริเริ่ม และจินตนาการ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดกิจกรรมเคลื่อนไหวและจังหวะโดยใช้แนวคิดการเต้นเชิงสร้างสรรค์กับการจัดกิจกรรมเคลื่อนไหวและจังหวะแบบปกติที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เด็กอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2557 โรงเรียนพญาไท สังกัดสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 จำนวน 30 คน ด้วยวิธีการจับคู่ (match by paired) โดยใช้เกณฑ์เพศและคะแนนทักษะด้านร่างกาย ในการแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 15 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 11 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์โดยอาศัยการปฏิบัติและการเคลื่อนไหว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบด้วยวิธีการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ (match paired t-test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) หลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ใน 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ความคิดคล่องตัว ความคิดริเริ่ม และจินตนาการ สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) หลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the effects of organizing movement and rhythmic activities using creative dance approach on kindergarteners’ creativity in 3 components including fluency originality and imagination before and after the experiment of the experimental group and 2) to compare the effects of organizing movement and rhythmic activities on kindergarteners’ creativity after experiment between movement and rhythmic activities based on Early Childhood Education curriculum. The sample were 30 kindergarteners studying in Kindergarten 1, second semester of academic year 2014, Phayathai school under the Primary Educational Service Area Office of Bangkok: Match by paired according to sex and movement skill score was use to divide sample into two groups; 15 children for the experiment group and 15 children for control group. The research duration was 11 weeks. The research instruments were Thinking creatively in action and movement test. The research data was statistically analyzed by employing the arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and match paired t-test. The research results were as follows: 1) After the experiment, the experiment group had creativity in 3 components including fluency originality and imagination mean scores of the experimental group were higher than before the experiment at .01 significant level. 2) After the experiment, the experimental group had the creativity mean scores higher than that of the control group at .01 significant level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษาปฐมวัย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46545 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.1305 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.1305 |
Type: | Thesis |