https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46577
Title: | ความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อกำหนดผังเมืองรวมกับพื้นที่ระบายน้ำฝั่งตะวันออกของกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | CONSISTENCY BETWEEN THE REQUIREMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE PLAN AND FLOODWAY AREA AT EAST BANGKOK. |
Authors: | ศิวกร พิเศษนิธิโชติ |
Advisors: | พนิต ภู่จินดา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Panit.P@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การตั้งถิ่นฐาน การพัฒนาเมือง อุทกภัย การระบายน้ำ -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ การป้องกันน้ำท่วม พระราชบัญญัติผังเมือง 2518 Land settlement Urban development Floods Drainage -- Thailand -- Bangkok Flood control |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นหาความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อกำหนดผังเมืองรวมกับบทบาทหน้าที่ในการเป็นพื้นที่ระบายน้ำฝั่งตะวันออกของกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้การเปรียบเทียบการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินเพื่อหาความสอดคล้อง และใช้กระบวนการทางภูมิสารสนเทศในการจำลองสถานการณ์ของพื้นที่ว่าข้อกำหนดทางผังเมืองสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ของการเป็นพื้นที่รับและระบายน้ำหรือไม่ ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า จากข้อกำหนดผังเมืองรวมกรุงเทพมหานคร ตั้งแต่ปี 2535-2556 ที่ได้กำหนดพื้นที่ระบายน้ำฝั่งตะวันออกให้เป็นการใช้ประโยชน์ดินประเภท ก.1 สามารถสร้างสิ่งปลูกสร้างได้ดังนี้ที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทบ้านเดี่ยว พื้นที่พาณิชยกรรมไม่เกิน 100 ตร.ม. การจัดสรรที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตร สำหรับข้อห้ามในการพัฒนา ได้แก่ ห้ามสร้างบ้านจัดสรร บ้านแฝด ห้องแถว อาคารขนาดใหญ่กว่า 100 ตร.ม. โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมทุกประเภท กำหนดFARอยู่ที่0.5:1 OSR 100% แต่การสำรวจพื้นที่พบว่ามีการพัฒนาสิ่งปลูกสร้างที่ขัดกับข้อห้ามกระจายอยู่ทั่วทั้งบริเวณพื้นที่ศึกษา ทำให้เกิดความไม่ความสอดคล้องขึ้นในพื้นที่ ในส่วนของการจำลองสถานการณ์ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการกำหนดสถานการณ์น้ำท่วมออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มแสดง 9ฉากสถานการณ์ได้แก่ น้ำท่วมจากปี 2538 ปี2554และระดับทะเลหนุน โดยแสดงบนพื้นที่การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและอาคารในปัจจุบัน38% การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและอาคารในอนาคตบนพื้นที่ที่วิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมต่อการสร้างสิ่งปลูกสร้าง 48%และ100% ผลการจำลองพบว่า ในฉากที่ 1-3 แสดงให้เห็นถึงการพัฒนาสิ่งปลูกสร้างโดยไม่ได้คำนึงความเหมาะสมต่อพื้นที่ ทางน้ำหลายแห่งถูกปรับเปลี่ยนให้เป็นพื้นที่อยู่อาศัย เป็นผลให้เมื่อเกิดน้ำท่วมความเสียหายได้กระจายเป็นวงกว้าง ฉากจำลองที่ 4-6 แสดงให้เห็นว่าเมื่อมีการวิเคราะห์พื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมต่อการพัฒนาสิ่งปลูกสร้าง สามารถลดความเสียหายที่เกิดขึ้นจากระดับทะเลหนุนสูงได้ ผลที่ได้จากการศึกษา ชี้ให้เห็นว่าข้อกำหนดทางผังเมืองรวมของกรุงเทพมหานครที่กำหนดให้พื้นที่สำหรับรองรับปัญหาอุทกภัยมีความสอดคล้องกับการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในส่วนของพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม แต่ในการใช้ประโยชน์อาคารและสิ่งปลูกสร้างส่วนใหญ่ไม่ตรงกับที่ระบุไว้ในข้อกำหนด และไม่ได้คำนึงถึงผลกระทบต่อการระบายน้ำ ทำให้ศักยภาพและความเหมาะสมในการเป็นพื้นที่ระบายน้ำลดลง ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้เกิดความสอดคล้องต่อการเป็นพื้นที่ระบายน้ำ ควรมีมาตรการในการควบคุมการใช้พื้นที่ให้มีความรัดกุม รวมถึงการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการระบายน้ำของพื้นที่ |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this study is to investigate the consistency of land-use regulations on the eastern floodway in the Bangkok Comprehensive Plan (from the first to the 4th edition) and its efficiency in flood drainage. The Geoinformatics system (GIS) was applied to simulate the study area when confronting different types of flood in different land-use development situations. The result of the study revealed that the Bangkok Comprehensive Plan since 2535 B.E. to 2556 B.E. has indicated the regulation of eastern floodway of Bangkok to limit to only rural and agricultural uses. The regulation allows only detached house, commercial and office space less than 100 square meters and land subdivision for agricultural purpose. The prohibition of the development include any buildings larger than 100 square meters, residential and industrial subdivision project, and all types of industry. FAR is set at 0.5: 1 with OSR 100%, but the survey found that the development is contrary to the prohibition buildings scattered throughout the study area. According to flood simulation, researcher had set up three group of scenarios and nine situations respectively. The scenarios include the present land use (38% of full by-law capacity) and the land use in the future that suitable for the construction 48% and 100% of full by-law capacity. In the simulation, the level of flooding in 2538 B.E., 2554 B.E., and sea level rise were applied to the different land-use situations. The results showed that in any land use situation the land use regulation in Bangkok Land Use Plan cannot avoid the full area flooding for the simulation of 2538 B.E. flood or above 5 meters level sea rise. For the simulation of 2554 B.E. flood, only the northern part of Bangkok’s floodway would be under the water. In summary, the result of this study indicated that the floodway regulations stated in The Bangkok Comprehensive Plan is able to prevent flooding. However, the illegal buildings in the floodway were the cause of flooding or reduce the capability of floodway area. From the problems discussed, it can be seen that those problems can be solved by applying some active and passive measures in controlling the building and land use to be low density as stated in the Bangkok Land Use Plan. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 |
Degree Name: | การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การวางแผนภาคและเมือง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46577 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.1327 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.1327 |
Type: | Thesis |