https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46581
Title: | พัฒนาการการดำเนินงานอาคารเช่าของการเคหะแห่งชาติระหว่างพ.ศ.2516-2556 |
Other Titles: | RENTAL HOUSING DEVELOPMENT OF NATIONAL HOUSING AUTHORITY : LESSONS LEANED DURING 1973 – 2013. |
Authors: | พัชร์สิตา ภูวรัตน์เลิศโภคา |
Advisors: | กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Kundoldibya.P@Chula.ac.th,kpanitchpakdi@gmail.com |
Subjects: | การเคหะ -- ไทย การเคหะ -- ไทย -- ประวัติ คนจน -- ไทย อาคารสงเคราะห์ Housing authorities -- Thailand Housing authorities -- Thailand -- History Poor -- Thailand Public housing |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การเคหะแห่งชาติ (กคช.) เป็นหน่วยงานหลักในการจัดที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อย ก่อตั้งเมื่อพ.ศ.2516 ปัจจุบันได้พัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยประเภทเช่า 51,915หน่วย และหลังจากที่กคช.ไม่ได้พัฒนาอาคารเช่ามา ในช่วงปีพ.ศ.2545 ซึ่งมีนโยบายจัดทำบ้านเอื้ออาทร และในปัจุบันกคช.มีนโยบายจัดทำอาคารเช่าอีกและต้องการศึกษาเพื่อรวบรวมประสบการณ์จากการดำเนินงานที่ผ่านมา วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาพัฒนาการของการดำเนินงานอาคารเช่าของตั้งแต่เริ่มก่อตั้งถึงปัจจุบันเพื่อสรุปบทเรียนดังกล่าว โดยการทบทวนเอกสาร ทำแผนภูมิพัฒนาการ การสัมภาษณ์ การสำรวจ วิเคราะห์และสรุปบทเรียนเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการดำเนินงานในอนาคต จากการศึกษาพบว่าพัฒนาการอาคารเช่าของกคช.สามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 4 ยุค คือ ยุคที่1 อาคารเช่าสำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อยรองรับการรื้อย้ายจากชุมชนแออัด ยุคที่ 2 อาคารเช่าใกล้แหล่งงานอุตสาหกรรม ยุคที่ 3 บ้านพักข้าราชการและอาคารเช่ารัฐสวัสดิการบนที่ดินราชพัสดุ และยุคที่ 4 อาคารเช่ารัฐสวัสดิการบนที่ดินเทศบาล จากผลการศึกษาพบว่ามีพัฒนาการในด้านต่างๆดังนี้ 1).นโยบายกคช. ในยุคที่1 มีนโยบายรื้อล้างแหล่งเสื่อมโทรมโดยเน้นการพัฒนาในเขตเมือง ยุคที่2 มีนโยบายกระจายความเจริญสู่ปริมณฑลเพื่อลดการอพยพเข้าสู่กทม.โดยเน้นพัฒนาอาคารเช่าใกล้แหล่งงาน ยุคที่3 มีนโยบายจัดทำโครงการบ้านรัฐสวัสดิการในส่วนภูมิภาค ยุคที่4 มีนโยบายจัดทำบ้านรัฐสวัสดิการและปรับปรุงและฟื้นฟูอาคารเช่า 2). ลักษณะทางกายภาพแบ่งออกเป็น 2 แบบคือ บ้านแถว2ชั้น ขนาด 14-28 ตร.วา.และแฟลต4-12 ชั้นขนาด 24-67.14 ตรม. พบว่ามีขนาดห้องพักที่เล็กลงจากอดีตเนื่องจาก กคช.ได้พัฒนาให้เหมาะสมตามมาตรฐานที่อยู่อาศัยของกคช. 3).การจัดเก็บค่าเช่า ปัจจุบันมีอัตรา 300-3,200บาท พบว่าอัตรา 300 บาทนี้เป็นอัตราตั้งแต่ยุคที่1 และในปัจจุบันยังมีอยู่ 4).การปรับอัตราค่าเช่า พบว่ากคช.ไม่สามารถปรับค่าเช่าได้อย่างต่อเนื่อง เนื่องจากขาดระบบการขึ้นค่าเช่า ขาดความสัมพันธ์อันดีกับผู้อยู่อาศัยและอาคารทรุดโทรม 5).การบริหารจัดการมี 3 รูปแบบยังมีการค้างชำระอยู่ จากผลการศึกษาหาก กคช.จะทำโครงการอีกต้องมีการดำเนินงานดังนี้ 1).กคช.ควรชี้แจงต่อรัฐบาลให้เห็นความสำคัญเพื่อให้มีนโยบายที่ต่อเนื่อง ในเรื่องเงินสนันสนุน จัดหาเงินกู้ดอกเบี้ยต่ำ ความร่วมมือระหว่างนิคมอุตฯ และกคช.ควรทำงานควบคู่กับองค์กรส่วนท้องถิ่น 2).ด้านกายภาพ ควรขอใช้หรือขอเช่าที่ดินของรัฐ และมีการปรับปรุงพรบ.กคช.การเรื่องการเวนคืนที่ดิน เพื่อพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อยตามแนวเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้า 3).การบริหารจัดการ ขั้นตอนจัดทำโครงการ ควรมีการศึกษาวิจัยเพิ่มเติม รวมถึงควรมีการวางแผนและจัดทำระบบของทุกขั้นตอนตั้งแต่แรก เช่น การคัดเลือกคน การบรรจุคน การจัดงบประมาณซ่อมแซมอาคาร ขั้นตอนการบริหารจัดการชุมชน ควรเพิ่มความสัมพันธ์กับผู้อยู่อาศัย ควรแต่งตั้งผู้จัดการรายโครงการ กำหนดขอบเขตการดูแลของบุคลากรให้เหมาะสมกับผู้อยู่อาศัย ส่วนการจัดเก็บค่าเช่าและการค้างชำระ ควรมีการติดตามหนี้แบบเข้าถึงตัวเพื่อเจรจา จัดตั้งสหกรณ์และจ้างเหมาสหกรณ์เพื่อจัดเก็บค่าเช่า เพิ่มปฎิสัมพันธ์กับผู้อาศัย ปรับปรุงอาคารเช่าที่ทรุดโทรม และควรทำฐานข้อมูลเพื่อตรวจสอบฐานรายได้ของผู้เช่าได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยมีระบบในการขึ้นค่าเช่าและมีการดำเนินการอย่างต่อเนื่อง |
Other Abstract: | The National Housing Authority (NHA) is the main organization managing residences for the low income people. It was established in 1973 and has developed 51,915 rental units of residence. It stopped developing new residences for a period of time and came back with the Baan Eua Arthorn project (The Government Housing Program) in 2002. At present, the NHA also has new projects and is in need of information from past experience. The present study then aims at examining the development of rental housing since the beginning until the present in order to conclude the experience. The data are collected through document research, chronological development, interview, field survey, analyzing and concluding lessons. From the study, it is found that the rental housing development of the NHA can be divided into four periods. The first period is the rental housing for low income people which support people moving from slums. The second period is the rental housing near industrial areas. The third period is the government officers’ residences and welfare rental housing on state property land and the fourth period is the welfare housing rental on municipality land. The results of the research showed the following developments 1) the NHA policy in the first period focuses on the slum demolition. The second period emphasizes reduction of migration to Bangkok by developing rental housing near industrial areas. The third period emphasizes the welfare housing rental development in provincial areas. The fourth period emphasizes the welfare housing development and rental housing renovation 2) the physical attributes can be divided into two types ; two-storey row house with a unit size of 14-28 sq.m. and 4-12 storey flat with a unit size of 24-67.14 sq.m. The rooms are smaller than the past since the NHA would like to reduce the rooms to meet its standards. 3) The rental rate at present is about 300-3,200 baht. The 300-baht rate remains the same since the first period. 4) The rental rate adjustment cannot continually be reevaluated due to the lack of a proper system for rental rate increases, the lack of good relationships with the residents and the building’s deterioration. 5) There are still three types of operation with overdue payment. From the study, the NHA may be developed with the following guidelines 1) the NHA should recommend that the government raise awareness about a continuing policy for financial support; low interest loans; cooperation between industrial estates, and the NHA should cooperate with local organizations. 2) the state-owned land should be rented and the Act of Expropriation of the NHA should be reviewed for housing development along the sky train line for low income people. 3) The project procedure step requires further research including the planning and system operation in every step such as staff members’ selection, position filling, and budget planning for the building’s renovation. For the community management step, strengthening the relationship with residents, hiring more project managers, and limiting the operational boundaries for each staff members are encouraged. For the rental collection and overdue payment step, there should be person-to-person collection for negotiation, establishment of cooperatives, which would collect rent and improve the relationship with the residents. The run-down buildings should be renovated, and the tenant’s income database should be made with a system for rental increase and continued operation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 |
Degree Name: | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46581 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.1330 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.1330 |
Type: | Thesis |