https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46747
Title: | วิธีการใหม่ในการกำเนิดสัญญาณ PWM สำหรับอินเวอร์เตอร์ 3 เฟส แบบ 4 ขา โดยพิจารณาแรงดันขั้วทั้ง 4 ขา พร้อมกัน |
Other Titles: | A novel PWM signal generating method for 3 phase 4 leg inverters considering all 4 pole voltages simultaneously |
Authors: | นคเรศ ชูดวง |
Advisors: | สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Somboon.Sa@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โมดูเลชัน อัลกอริทึม อุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ Algorithms Electric inverters Modulation (Electronics) Electronic apparatus and appliances |
Issue Date: | 2549 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | บทความนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะพัฒนาอินเวอร์เตอร์ 3 เฟสแบบ 4 ขาสำหรับระบบ 3 เฟส 4 สายโดยนำเสนอแนวใหม่ในการกำเนิดสัญญาณ PWM ที่อาศัยวิธีการบวกสัญญาณอ้างอิงของแรงดัน ด้วยค่าแรงดันศูนย์ที่ได้มาจากการพิจารณาแรงดันขั้วทั้ง 4 ขาพร้อมกัน ทำให้การกำเนิดสัญญาณ PWM สามารถทำได้ง่าย และ ปราศจากเงื่อนไขที่ซับซ้อนเกินความจำเป็นเหมือนผลงานวิจัยในอดีต อีกทั้งยังสามารถอาศัยแนวคิดเดียวกันนี้เชื่อมโยงไปสู่การทำมอดูเลชันแบบ 3 ขา ของอินเวอร์เตอร์ 3 เฟส แบบ 4 ขาได้โดยง่าย |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research is to develop a new PWM signal generating method for a 3 phase 4 leg inverter in the 3 phase 4 wire system. The proposed PWM method obtains the reference voltages for the carrier-based modulation by adding a zero voltage from all the 4 pole voltages. The PWM algorithm is more straightforward and simple as compared to that of the past research works. Moreover, with this new PWM method, the 3 arms or discontinuous of the inverter can be obtained easily. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46747 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.1349 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2006.1349 |
Type: | Thesis |