Title: การศึกษาพัฒนาการด้านความสามารถในการเปรียบเทียบขนาด ของสองชุดความสามารถในการนับ และความรู้เกี่ยวกับการนับของเด็กอายุ 3-5 ปี
Other Titles: A study of development of ability of comparing two set sizes, ability of counting and knowledge of counting of 3-5 year-old children
Authors: สมชาย ช่างทอง
Advisors: เพ็ญพิไล ฤทธาคณานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Penpilai.R@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: พัฒนาการของเด็ก
Child development
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการด้านความสามารถในการเปรียบเทียบขนาดของสองชุด ความสามารถในการนับ และความรู้เกี่ยวกับการนับของเด็กวัยก่อนเข้าเรียนอายุ 3-5 ปี และศึกษาคามสัมพันธ์ของความสามารถและความรู้ทั้ง 3 ด้าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยเด็กวัยก่อนเข้าเรียนอายุ 3, 4 และ 5 ปี กลุ่มละ 40 คน รวม 120 คน โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างจากศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กในเขตจังหวัดนครราชสีมา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ เครื่องมือวัดความสามารถในการเปรียบเทียบขนาดของสองชุด ความสามารถในการนับ และความรู้เกี่ยวกับการนับ ซึ่งสร้างและดัดแปลงจากงานวิจัยของ Arai (1984) และ Briars and Siegler (1984) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. มีความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มอายุในพัฒนาการด้านความสามารถในการเปรียบเทียบขนาดของสองชุด ความสามารถในการนับ และความรู้เกี่ยวกับการนับของเด็กอายุ 3-5 ปี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.001) โดยพบว่าในเด็กอายุ 3 และ 4 ปี แตกต่างจากเด็กอายุ 5 ปี ส่วนในเด็กอายุ 3 ปี และ 4 ปี ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ความสามารถในการเปรียบเทียบขนาดของสองชุด ความสามารถในการนับ และความรู้เกี่ยวกับการนับมีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวก และความสัมพันธ์มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P<.001) ในทุก ๆ กลุ่มอายุ
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were to investigate the preschool children’s development of ability of comparing two set sizes, ability of counting and knowledge of counting and to investigate their relations. The subjects of this study were 120 children who were divided into 3 groups of 40 children aged 3, 4 and 5 years old from the nurseries in Nakornratchasima province. The instruments used in this study were 1) Comparing Two Set Sizes Test, 2) Counting Test and 3) Knowledge of Counting Test which were modified from the studies of Arai (1984) and Briars and Siegler (1984). The independent variable was age groups. The dependent variables were ability of comparing two set sizes, ability of counting and knowledge of counting. The data were analyzed by using Frequency, Cumulative frequency, Percentage, Mean, t-test, Correlation, One-way analysis of variance and Scheffe’s multiple comparisons. The main findings of this study were as follow : 1. There were differences among age groups significantly in the development of ability of comparing two set, sizes, ability of counting and knowledge of counting of 3-5 year-old children (p<.001). The ability and knowledge of counting of the 3 and 4 year-old groups were different significantly from 5 year-old group but the 3 year-old group was not different from the 4 year-old group. 2. All ability and knowledge of counting related positively and significantly in all age groups (p<.001).
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46832
ISBN: 9745790885
Type: Thesis