https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46844
Title: | อำนาจหน้าที่ตามกฎหมายของนายอำเภอในการบริหาร เพื่อการการควบคุมปัญหามลพิษจากอุตสาหกรรม |
Other Titles: | Legal Authority of District Director (Nai-Ampore) on the administration for controling problems of industrial pollution |
Authors: | สมชาย ม้าหาญศึก |
Advisors: | สุนีย์ มัลลิกะมาลย์ ศุภกิจ บุญญฤทธิพงษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Sunee.M@Chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | อุตสาหกรรม -- แง่สิ่งแวดล้อม มลพิษ นายอำเภอ กฎหมายปกครอง |
Issue Date: | 2536 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างและการใช้อำนาจหน้าที่ตามกฎหมายของนายอำเภอในการบริหารเพื่อการควบคุมปัญหามลพิษจากอุตสาหกรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โครงสร้าง อำนาจหน้าที่ตามกฎหมายของนายอำเภอในการบริหารเพื่อการควบคุมปัญหามลพิษจากอุตสาหกรรม เป็นโครงสร้างที่ประกอบด้วยบทบัญญัติกฎหมายจำนวน 10 ฉบับที่มีวัตถุประสงค์แตกต่างกัน ความแตกต่างของวัตถุประสงค์ของกฎหมายนี้ไม่มีผลต่อการบังคับใช้ในการบริหารเพื่อการควบคุมปัญหามลพิษจากอุตสาหกรรม โครงสร้างของกฎหมายครอบคลุมถึงมาตรการในการป้องกันการแก้ไข การบรรเทา และการฟื้นฟู มาตรการเสริมในการบังคับใช้คือ มาตรการทางปกครองทางอาญา ทางการคลัง และทางเทคนิควิชาการภายใต้โครงสร้างของกฎหมายดังกล่าว อาจกล่าวได้ว่าการบริหารเพื่อการควบคุมมลพิษจากอุตสาหกรรมยังไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ เนื่องจากการบังคับใช้ยังไม่สอดประสาทกับสภาพและสาเหตุของปัญหา ดังนั้น จึงเป็นผลเพียงการแก้ปัญหาเป็นรายกรณีไปเท่านั้น การศึกษานี้จึงเสนอแนะให้การใช้อำนาจหน้าที่ของนายอำเภอควรจะครอบคลุมไปทั้งมาตรการการป้องกัน การแก้ไข การบรรเทา การฟื้นฟูและเยียวยาเพื่อสภาพแวดล้อมที่ดี |
Other Abstract: | The objective of the research is to study the structure and the enforcement of legal authority of District Director (Nai Ampore) on the administration for controlling problems of industrial pollution. The result of the study is the structure and authority of District Director (Nai Ampore) base on 10 laws under different objectives. The differentiate of laws have no affect to the enforcement on the administration for controlling problems of industrial pollution. The structure of the law to control problems covers protection measure, abatement measure, and rehabilitation measure. The supporting measures for the enforcement are administrative measure, criminal measure, financial measure and technological measure. Under such legal structure, it can be said that the administration to control pollution problems is ineffective owing to the enforcement is not co-ordinated with the state and the cause of problems. Therefore, the result is only to solve case by case problem. It is recommended that the enforcement of legal authority of District Director (Nai Ampore) should cover the measures of protection, prevention, abatement, rehabilitation and remedy in order for the good of environment. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46844 |
ISBN: | 9745831832 |
Type: | Thesis |