Title: พัฒนาการด้านการแบ่งปันอย่างเท่าเทียม ในเด็กอายุ 6 - 10 ปี
Other Titles: DEVELOPMENT OF EQUAL SHARING IN 6 - 10 YEAR-OLD CHILDREN
Authors: ภัทธ์ธรณ์ กิตธาธำรง
กันต์กนิษฐ์ อนันตศิลป์
สุกานดา รัศมีภัค
Advisors: พรรณระพี สุทธิวรรณ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะจิตวิทยา
Advisor's Email: cpanrapee@yahoo.com
Subjects: ความเอื้อเฟื้อในเด็ก
นาการของเด็ก
Altruism in children
Child development
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: คณะจิตวิทยา. จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการด้านการแบ่งปันอย่างเท่าเทียมในเด็กไทยอายุ 6 - 10 ปี ผู้ร่วมการวิจัยเป็นเด็กนักเรียนจำนวน 150 คน ที่กำลังศึกษาในระดับชั้นอนุบาลและระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งออกเป็น 5 กลุ่มอายุ คือ 6 - 10 ปี แต่ละกลุ่มอายุเป็นเพศชายจำนวน 15 คน และเพศหญิงจำนวน 15 คน ผู้วิจัยวัดพฤติกรรมการแบ่งปันอย่างเท่าเทียมจากการที่เด็กแบ่งเมล็ดถั่วให้แก่ตนเองและเพื่อนเป็นจำนวนเท่ากัน ทั้งนี้จำนวนเมล็ดถั่วที่เด็กนำไปเพาะปลูกในถ้วยสามารถนำไปแลกเป็นของรางวัลจากผู้วิจัยได้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พฤติกรรมการแบ่งปันอย่างเท่าเทียมเริ่มพบในเด็กอายุ 6 ปี และมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นตามอายุที่เพิ่มขึ้น โดยเด็กไทยมีพัฒนาการในด้านนี้อย่างชัดเจนเมื่ออายุ 8 ปี
Other Abstract: The purpose of this experimental study was to examine the development of equal sharing in Thai children. The participants were 150 children from kindergarten and primary schools in Bangkok. Participants were children at 5 age groups, 6 - 10 years of age, with 15 boys and 15 girls in each group. The equal sharing behavior was operationalized defined as the equal number of nuts divided between oneself and another child. The nuts were planted in the cup and the number of planted nuts was redeemed for the same number of rewards each child received from the experimenter. Result of this study showed that equal sharing behavior was initially shown in the 6-year-old group. The older the children, the higher numbers of children with equal sharing behavior. This study indicates that the development of equal sharing in Thai children occurs around the age of 8 years old.
Description: โครงงานทางจิตวิทยานี้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาจิตวิทยา คณะจิตวิทยา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2557
A senior project submitted in partial fulfillment of the requirements for the Degree of Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Faculty of Psychology, Chulalongkorn University, Academic year 2014
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46904
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.1384
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2014.1384
Type: Senior Project