https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46960
Title: | มาตรการทางกฎหมายเพื่อควบคุมราคาที่ดินไม่ให้สูงขึ้นผิดปกติ |
Other Titles: | Legal Measupe for Controlling the Unusual Increasing of the Price of the Land |
Authors: | สมศรี นิ่มเซียน |
Advisors: | ประสิทธิ์ โฆวิไลกูล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การประเมินราคาที่ดิน ธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ การถือครองที่ดิน |
Issue Date: | 2536 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | หัวข้อวิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการที่จะหาแนวทาง หรือมาตรการทางกฎหมายเพื่อควบคุมราคาไม่ให้สูงขึ้นอย่างผิดปกติ เพราะสาระสำคัญประการหนึ่งที่ทำให้ราคาที่ดินสูงขึ้นเกินความเป็นจริง เกิดจากการขาดมาตรการทางกฎหมาย ซึ่งบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายที่ใช้บังคับอยู่ในปัจจุบันนี้ ยังไม่มีเจตนารมณ์ หรือกล่าวอีกนัยหนึ่งคือ ปัจจุบันกฎหมายไม่มีนโยบายเป้าหมายในการที่จะควบคุมราคาที่ดินไม่ให้สูงขึ้นอย่างผิดปกติ ดังนั้น จึงเห็นสมควรที่จะศึกษาหาแนวทางหรือมาตรการทางกฎหมายให้ป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาราคาที่ดินไม่ให้สูงขึ้นผิดปกติ ทั้งนี้เพราะเมื่อยังไม่มีมาตรการทางกฎหมายเพื่อควบคุมราคาที่ดินไม่ให้สูงขึ้นผิดปกติ อันเป็นเหตุก่อให้เกิดการแสวงหาผลประโยชน์ของกลุ่มบุคคลบางกลุ่ม ซึ่งก่อให้เกิดผลเสีย ต่อการพัฒนาสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของประเทศโดยทั่วไป เนื่องจากที่ดินเป็นทรัพยากรธรรมชาติที่มีความสำคัญเป็นอย่างยิ่งและมีอยู่อย่างจำกัด อีกทั้งยังเป็นเศรษฐทรัพย์อันเป็นปัจจัยพื้นฐานของการผลิตเกือบทุกชนิด เมื่อใดที่ที่ดินมีราคาสูงขึ้นก็จะส่งผลให้ต้นทุนการผลิตสูงขึ้นไปด้วย ซึ่งถ้าหากที่ดินมีราคาสูงขึ้นอย่างผิดปกติ ปัจจัยสี่ในการดำรงชีวิตของมนุษย์ก็จะมีราคาสูงเกินความเป็นจริง การเป็นเจ้าของที่ดินเพื่อเป็นที่ทำกิน หรือเป็นที่อยู่อาศัยก็จะเกินความสามารถของประชากรส่วนใหญ่ของประเทศที่ยังมีฐานะนากจนอยู่ ส่งผลกระทบให้เกิดปัญหาทั้งในทางสังคม เศรษฐกิจ และการเมืองการปกครอง อันเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการพัฒนาเป็นอย่างยิ่ง ฉะนั้น การมีมาตรการทางกฎหมายเพื่อควบคุมราคาที่ดินไม่ให้สูงขึ้นอย่างผิดปกติ ก็จะสามารถช่วยแก้ไขปัญหาในเรื่องเกี่ยวกับที่ดิน ที่ทำกิน ที่อยู่อาศัย ที่ที่ใช้เพื่อการพาณิชยกรรม อุตสาหกรรมเป็นต้น และป้องกันการแสวงหาผลประโยชน์ในการเก็งกำไรที่ดินของกลุ่มบุคคลบางกลุ่มทำให้การพัฒนาสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของประเทศดำเนินไปอย่างราบรื่นมีแบบแผนด้วยความเป็นธรรม ประเทศชาติก็จะเจริญรุ่งเรือง โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งจะมีส่วนในการส่งเสริมการลงทุนของนักธุรกิจไทย และชาวต่างชาติซึ่งมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่จะขอนำเสนอคือ 1. มาตรการในการจำกัดการถือครองที่ดิน 2. มาตรการในการบังคับใช้กฎหมายผังเมืองอย่างจริงจัง และส่งเสริมให้นโยบายผังเมืองสมบูรณ์ยิ่งขึ้น 3. มาตรการในการแก้ไขปรับปรุงภาษีโรงเรือน และที่ดิน และภาษีบำรุงท้องที่ให้เป็นระบบที่สมบูรณ์แบบ 4. มาตรการในการแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการประกอบการค้าที่ดินให้รัดกุมอย่างจริงจังและต่อเนื่อง |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of the topic of this thesis is searching for a trend or legal measure for controlling unusual increase of land price. An essential factor thereof is lack of legal measure. The present applicable laws related thereto have no intention or, on the other hand, have no policy for such prevention and control. Therefore, it is deemed proper to seach for a trend or legal measure for preventing and solving the unusual increase of land price problems becase there has not yet had legal measure therefor which causes an acquisition of benefits by certain group of people whereby it is generally deteriorate social and economic development of the country because land is an essential natural resources and its quantity is limited. Furthermore, land is an economic valuable property which is a basic factor for most kinds of production. When the land price is increase, it will affect the increase of production costs also seriously affect the investment projects. If the land price is unusual increase, the price of basic necessities of life for human beings will be higher than it should be. To be an owner of land for cultivation or residential purpose will be over the capacity of most of population of the countries which are still poor and will cause social, economic and political problems which will be obstacle of the development. Therefore, to have legal measure for controlling unusual increase of land price will be enable to help the solving of the problems in connection with land for cultivataion, residential, commercial and industrial purposes and preventing the acquisition through land speculation of certain groups of people. This will induce social and economic development of country in a smooth, discipline and equitiable manner. Then the country will see a brighter day, especially for the investment promotion of the Thai and foreign investors. The legal measure proposed hereby are as follows: 1. The measure for limitation of land occupation. 2. The measure for fully enforcement of town planning laws and enhancing to the implementation of town planning policy. 3. The measure for reforming of property tax to be a complete system. 4. The measure for reforming of laws concerning land trading to ensure contineouing centainty. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46960 |
ISBN: | 9745829501 |
Type: | Thesis |