Title: สภาพและปัญหาในการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศทางการศึกษาระดับจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 6
Other Titles: State and problems of the provincial educationl information system development, educational region six
Authors: สังวร วรศานต์
Advisors: อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Uthai.B@chula.ac.th
Subjects: สารสนเทศ
Information
Issue Date: 2536
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่างานข้อมูลสารสนเทศเป็นงานหนึ่งในฝ่ายแผนงานและติดตามประเมินผลในโครงสร้างหลักของสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด ปัญหาสำคัญที่ประสบคือทรัพยากรทางด้านบุคคลและงบประมาณในการพัฒนางานข้อมูลและสารสนเทศของทุกจังหวัดมีไม่เพียงพอ การดำเนินงานในระบบข้อมูลและสารสนเทศมีขั้นตอนซึ่งประกอบด้วย การกำหนดเนื้อหาสาระ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การประมวลผลข้อมูล การเก็บรักษา การจัดระบบการไหลเวียน การเผยแพร่ประชาสัมพันธ์ และการติดตามประเมินผล จังหวัดลพบุรีดำเนินงานอย่างเด่นชัดมากในทุกขั้นตอน และเป็นตัวอย่างที่ดีในแบบพัฒนาจากระบบการใช้มือ (Manual) จังหวัดสระบุรี มีความเด่นชัดในเรื่องการนำระบบคอมพิวเตอร์มาใช้ในขั้นตอนต่าง ๆ อย่างดี การพัฒนาระบบงานสารสนเทศของจังหวัดส่วนใหญ่ในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2532 - 2535 ยังขาดความต่อเนื่องและพัฒนาได้ค่อนข้างมาก
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to investigate the state and problems concerning the provincial educational information system development in Educational Region 6. Five province were selected for these case-studies : Lopburi, Saraburi, Singburi Chinat and Uthai Thani. It was found that the Data and Information Unit was one of the units in The Planning and Control Division of the Provincial Superintendent’s office. The process of the management information system consists of (1) data and information needs assessment, (2) data collection, (3) processing, (4) storage, (5) data circulation, (6) presentation and, (7) control system. Lopburi was a good example of an information system operated manually, While Saraburi had made extensive use of its computer system. However, the information system in most provinces, during 1989 – 1992, had been developed rather slowly and the major problem faced were insufficiency of qualified personnel and budget.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47099
ISBN: 9745831905
Type: Thesis