https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47101
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประยงศรี พัฒนกิจจำรูญ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สัจจะ จังรัสสะ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2531 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745687936 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงสภาพและปัญหาในการดำเนินงานนักเรียนช่วยงานห้องสมุด และศึกษาถึงความคิดเห็นของบรรณารักษ์และนักเรียนช่วยงานในเรื่องดังกล่าวด้วย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ห้องสมุดโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ใช้นักเรียนช่วยงานเพื่อช่วยแบ่งเบาภาระของบรรณารักษ์ โดยคัดเลือกนักเรียนที่มีความสนใจในงานห้องสมุด รักการอ่าน และมีความต้องการที่จะเป็นนักเรียนช่วยงานห้องสมุด แต่ปัญหาที่ประสบคือ นักเรียนมาสมัครน้อย มีการฝึกปฏิบัติงานให้นักเรียน แต่นักเรียนไม่ค่อยมีเวลาฝึกปฏิบัติงาน บรรณารักษ์ให้นักเรียนหมุนเวียนกันทำงานทุกหน้าที่ งานที่มอบหมายให้นักเรียนทำมากคือ บริการให้ยืมและรับคืนหนังสือ นักเรียนมักไม่มาทำงานตามตารางปฏิบัติงาน ในการประเมินผลงานบรรณารักษ์ใช้วิธีสังเกตการณ์ทำงาน บรรณารักษ์และนักเรียนช่วยงานมีความคิดเห็นตรงกันว่า ควรเลือกนักเรียนที่เคยเรียนหรือกำลังเรียนวิชาการใช้ห้องสมุด และ/หรือวิชาการศึกษาค้นคว้าเบื้องต้น และ/หรือกิจกรรมชุมนุมห้องสมุดเป็นนักเรียนช่วยงาน ควรมีการฝึกปฏิบัติงานให้นักเรียน ควรทำตารางกำหนดหน้าที่ของนักเรียนแต่ละคน และควรประเมินผลงานของนักเรียนช่วยงานด้วย | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research are to study the working conditions and the problems found in the administration of student assistants, and to study the suggestions of librarians and the students concerning these matters as well. The research concludes that most libraries depend on their students to ease the librarians burden. The student selection is base upon the following criteria : their interest of library work, love of books and willingness to become student assistants. Among the problems found are the inadequate number of student volunteer. Training is provided for the students but they have no time to do it. The librarians rotating students to do all kinds of library jobs particularly loaning and returning of books services. Students not showing up nor observing their work schedule. The evaluation is based upon the librarians observations. Both the librarians and student assistants have come up with the following suggestions : the student selection should have taken Introduction to Library Science or are currently taking the course and/or Introduction to Studying and Searching and/or Library Club Activity. The Selected students should then be trained. Each of them should be provided with work schedule and a clear job description. The evaluation on their performances should also be done. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | นักเรียนช่วยงานห้องสมุด -- ไทย (ภาคใต้) | en_US |
dc.subject | ห้องสมุดโรงเรียน -- ไทย (ภาคใต้) | en_US |
dc.title | การใช้นักเรียนช่วยงานห้องสมุดโรงเรียนมัธยม สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 3 | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Student assistantship in libraries of secodary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in educational region 3 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Prayongsri.P@Chula.ac.th | - |