https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47180
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | น้อมศรี เคท | - |
dc.contributor.author | วาริการณ์ เรือนนาค | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2538 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746311824 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ตัวอย่างประชากรได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 240 คน และ ครูสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 240 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสังเกต นำข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้แจกจงความถี่ และคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ เตรียมบุคลากรโดยจัดหาเอกสารให้ศึกษา จัดครูเข้าสอนโดยคำนึงถึงความรู้และประสบการณ์ ส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้ครูผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอน นิเทศและติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตรโดยการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการทำงานและการสอนของครู ประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตรโดยใช้เกณฑ์มาตรฐานของกลุ่มโรงเรียน ครูสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่เตรียมความพร้อมโดยศึกษาเอกสารหลักสูตรก่อนทำการสอนน้อยกว่า 1 เดือน มีความรู้ความเข้าใจหลักสูตรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง การสอนส่วนใหญ่ทบทวนบทเรียนที่ผ่านมา ยกตัวอย่างอภิปรายหาข้อสรุป ทำแบบฝึกหัดในหนังสือเรียน ใช้สื่อการเรียนที่เป็นบัตรงาน บัตรคำสั่ง และใช้แบบทดสอบในการวัดผลประเมินผลนักเรียน ต้องการความช่วยเหลือในเรื่องความเข้าใจในเนื้อหาเทคนิคการสอนการใช้สื่อการสอน และการสร้างเครื่องมือวัดผลประเมินผล ปัญหาที่พบ คือ งบประมาณสนับสนุนไม่เพียงพอ ขาดเอกสารหลักสูตร ขาดแคลนครูวิชาเอก ขาดการวางแผนปฏิบัติและการกำหนดนโยบายของโรงเรียนที่ชัดเจน ขาดการนิเทศ อย่างจริงจังและสม่ำเสมอครูสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการสอน สอนแล้วนักเรียนไม่เข้าใจ ไม่ทำงานส่ง ขาดแคลนสื่อการเรียนการสอน ขาดเครื่องมือวัดผลและประเมินผลที่ได้มาตรฐาน | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study of the implementation of lower secondary school mathematics curriculum. There were 240 school administrators and 240 mathematics teachers in lower secondary school level. Data were collected through documents analysis and observations. Data was analyzed by frequency and percentage. Research findings were as follows : most of the school administrators encouraging teachers to study curriculum materials. Teacher placement was responsible by school administrators based on teacher's knowledge and experiences. Administrators supported teachers media production and utilization, supervision, implementation by using work-performance observation. Evaluation criteria of school cluster was used in evaluating the curriculum implementation. Most teachers studied curriculum materials before teaching less than one month. Had knowledge and understanding in mathematics curriculum at the moderate level. From observation in teaching, it was found that most teachers started with reviewing the previous lesson, then discussed the new lesson, gave examples which led to principles and conclusions, and gave exercises to students. Flash card were used as an instructional media. Most teachers evaluated their students by using achievement test. They need helps in subject matter, teaching techniques, instructional media usage and test construction. In the aspect of the problem : with regard to curriculum administration were insufficient amount of personal, budget and delay of budget, lack of teachers majoring in teaching mathematic, school administration inefficient planning, lack of systematic supervision and evaluation instruments. Regarding to the instructional organization : most teachers lacked of knowledge and understanding in teaching, most students did not understand and did not hand in their work, lacked of measurement and evaluation instruments. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | โครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | en_US |
dc.subject | คณิตศาสตร์ -- หลักสูตร | en_US |
dc.subject | คณิตศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน | en_US |
dc.subject | การศึกษาขั้นมัธยม | en_US |
dc.subject | Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project | en_US |
dc.subject | Mathematics -- Education -- Curricula | en_US |
dc.subject | Mathematics -- Study and teaching | en_US |
dc.subject | Education, Secondary | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 11 | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A study of the implementation of lower secondary school mathematics curriculum in schools under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project of The Office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region Eleven | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Normsri.C@Chula.ac.th | - |