https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47199
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ratana Seangprasertkij | - |
dc.contributor.author | Warin Samarntarn | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 1989 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745768987 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1989 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | Macrocyclic polyamide derivatives containing two nitrogens as donor atoms, 8- membered and pendant arm of nitrobenzo or aminobenzo have been synthesized. The nitrobenzo macroyles, 3,4-(4'-nitrobenzo)-1,6-diazacyclo-octa-3-en-2,5-dione (Ia) and 3,4-(4'-nitrobenzo)-1,6-diazacyclonona-3-en-2,5-dione (IIa), were obtained from condensation of diamine with diacid chloride and reduced to their aminobenzo derivatives, 3,4-(4'-aminobenzo)-1,6-diaza-cycloocta-3-en-2,5-dione (Ib) and 3,4-(4'-aminobenzo)-1,6-diazacyclonona-3-en-2,5-dione (IIb), with H2/Pd. The synthetic products were characterized spectrophotometrically and concluded to contain some water molecules. Their cation binding abilities were investigated by solvent extraction method. Several metals were extracted and their extractabilities varied considerably. The macrocyclic compounds bound effectively with Fe(III), Pb(II) and Na(I) ions. A study of complex formation between Pb(NO3)2' NaNO3 and four synthesized macrocycles indicates 1:1 complexes. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ได้ทำการสังเคราะห์สารประกอบแมโครไซคลิกพอลิเอมีดที่มีไนโตรเจน 2 อะตอมทำหน้าที่เป็นตัวให้อิเลกตรอน จำนวนอะตอมในวง 8-9 อะตอม และมีหมู่เกาะเป็นหมู่ไนโรเบนโซหรือหมู่อะมิโนเบนโซ ขบวนการคอนเดนเซชันระหว่างไดเอมีนกับไดแอซิดคลอไรด์ ให้สารประกอบไนโตรเบนโซแมโคไซคลิก 3,4-(4'-nitrobenzo)-1,6-diazacycloocta-3-en-2,5-dione (Ia) และ 3,4-(4'-nitrobenzo)-1,6-diazacyclonona-3en-2,5-dione (IIa) ส่วนสารประกอบอะมิโนเบนโซแมโครไซคลิก 3,4-(4'-aminobenzo)-1,6-diazacyclonona-3-en-2,5-dione (Ib) และ 3,4-(4'-aminobenzo)-1,6-diazacyclonona-3-en-2,5-dione (IIb) ได้จากการรีดิวซ์สารประกอบไนโตรเบนโซแมโครไซคลิกด้วย H2/Pd ได้ศึกษาสารประกอบที่เตรียมได้โดยวิธีการทางสเปกโทรโฟโตเมตรี และสรุปว่ามีโมเลกุลของน้ำเป็นองค์ประกอบอยู่ด้วย ได้ศึกษาความสามารถในการจับแคทไอออนของสารประกอบทั้งสี่โดยวิธีการสกัดด้วยตัวทำละลาย ซึ่งความสามารถในการสกัดโลหะต่างๆ มีผลแตกต่างกันมาก ไอออนของเหล็ก ตะกั่ว และ โซเดียม ให้ผลการจับที่ดี จากการศึกษาการเกิดเป็นสารประกอบเชิงซ้อนระหว่าง Pb(NO3)2' NaNO3 กับสารประกอบแมโครไซคลิก พบว่าสารประกอบเชิงซ้อนที่เกิดขึ้นเป็นแบบ 1 : 1 ในทุกกรณี | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.subject | Macrocyclic compounds | en_US |
dc.subject | Metal ions | en_US |
dc.subject | Complex compounds | en_US |
dc.subject | สารประกอบแมโครไซคลิก | en_US |
dc.subject | ไอออนโลหะ | en_US |
dc.subject | สารประกอบเชิงซ้อน | en_US |
dc.title | Synthesis of macrocyclic polyamide compounds and studies of their metal ion binding properties | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | การสังเคราะห์สารประกอบแมโครไซคลิกพอลิเอมีด และการศึกษาสมบัติการจับไอออนของโลหะ | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Chemistry | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | No information provided | - |