https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47223
Title: | ผลของการใช้เพลงในการฝึกอ่านออกเสียงตัวพยัญชนะ ร ล สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 |
Other Titles: | The result of using songs in drilling r):-, l):- alphabet pronunciation of prathom suksa two students |
Authors: | วิจิตรา เจือจันทร์ |
Advisors: | ประคอง สุทธิสาร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ภาษาไทย -- การออกเสียง การอ่านออกเสียง การอ่านขั้นประถมศึกษา Thai language -- Pronunciation Oral reading Reading (Elementary) |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้เพลงในการฝึกอ่านออกเสียงตัวพยัญชนะ ร ล โดยเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ของความสามารถด้านการอ่านออกเสียงตัวพยัญชนะ ร ล กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 (เกณฑ์การผ่านจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ) ภาคเรียนที่ 3 ประจำปีการศึกษา 2532 ของโรงเรียนวัดโคกสลุง อำเภอพัฒนานิคม จังหวัดลพบุรี จำนวน 30 คน ผลการวิจัย 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการอ่านออเสียงตัวพยัญชนะ ร ล ของนักเรียนทั้ง 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ คำที่มีตัวพยัญชนะ ร ล เป็นพยัญชนะ คำที่มีพยัญชนะ ร ล ในคำ 2 พยางค์ และคำที่มีตัวพยัญชนะ ร ล เป็นตัวควบกล้ำมีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินผลด้านการอ่านออกเสียงตัวพยัญชนะ ร ล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คำที่นักเรียนสามารถออกเสียงได้ดี และถูกต้อง เนื่องจากเป็นคำที่มีความถี่สูงในการฝึกอ่านออกเสียงจากแผนการสอนทั้ง 12 แผน เรียงตามลำดับความถี่ในการฝึกมากน้อยดังนี้ ได้แก่ คำว่า เร็ว เรา ระวัง เรียน รีบ ร้องเพลง บรรเลง อะไร เป็นต้น 3. นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่พอใจและสนุกสนานในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม และเห็นว่าได้มีโอกาสฝึกทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงตัวพยัญชนะ ร ล มากยิ่งขึ้น นักเรียนทุกคนให้ความเห็นว่าต้องการให้มีการจัดกิจกรรมเช่นนี้ในวิชาภาษาไทย และวิชาอื่นๆ ต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the result of using songs in drilling r) : and alphabet pronunciation by comparing the achievement of r) : and 1) pronunciation ability with the 80 percent criterion which was the acceptable criterion of learning objectives designed by the National Primary Education committee. The samples of the research were 30 Prathom Suksa 2 students in term 3 academic year 1989 of Khoksalung School Amphoe Pattanaikhom Changwat Lopburi. The results of the research were : 1. The r): and 1) pronunciation achievement of the students of three kinds which were r): and 1): as initials, r): and 1): in two-syllable words and r): and 1): as clusters was significantly higher than the evaluation criterion of r): and 1): loud-reading at the level of .05. 2. Students can pronounce certain words well and correctly as these words are highly-frequently practiced according to the 12 Lesson-plans. The sample words from highly to lowly frequently practiced respectively were / r{u1D6C6}w /, / raw / / raw˄ ŋ / / rian / / ri:b / / rˊ) : ŋ ple ŋ : /. /b˄nle: ŋ / a rai /ŋ, etc 3. Most of the students were satisfied and enjoyable to get involved in the activities, as it was a good opportunity for them to practice reading r): and 1): more than before. Every students proposed that this kind of activity be held in the Thai-language subject and others. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47223 |
ISBN: | 9745773484 |
Type: | Thesis |