https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47229
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วันชัย วิจิรวนิช | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย | - |
dc.contributor.author | ทรงชัย รักษ์ถาวรวงศ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2532 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745769819 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาทางการบริหารของอุตสาหกรรมที่กำลังเติบโตและหาแนวทางในการประยุกต์วิชาการทางด้านวิศวกรรมอุตสาหกรรมและการบริหาร เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหา ในการศึกษาได้ใช้โรงงานทอแหและอวนเป็นกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งเป็นอุตสาหกรรมที่ใช้แรงงานและเครื่องจักรจำนวนมากในการผลิต. จากการศึกษาพบว่า ในปี 2531-2532 โรงงานตัวอย่างมีอัตราการเติบโตสูงมาก การขยายตัวของโรงงานเป็นไปอย่างฉับพลันโดยมิได้วางแผนไว้ล่วงหน้า ในระหว่างการขยายตัวต้องประสบปัญหาทางการบริหารในหลายด้านด้วยกัน ปัญหาที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ ปัญหาการจัดองค์การ, การบริหารงานซ่อมบำรุง, ปัญหาแรงงาน, ระบบข้อมูลเพื่อการตัดสินใจ, ระบบบัญชี ปัญหาเหล่านี้เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการบริหารงาน จากสภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่สำคัญ 2 ด้านคือ (1)การปรับปรุงโครงสร้างองค์การและกำหนดขอบข่ายอำนาจหน้าที่ (Authority) และความรับผิดชอบ (Responsibility) ที่เด่นชัดด้วยการจัดทำคำบรรยายลักษณะงาน (Job Description) เพื่อให้โครงสร้างการบริหารมีการแบ่งเบาภาระงานของผู้บริหารคนเดียวซึ่งเป็นเจ้าของกิจการ (2) การปรับปรุงโครงสร้างการบริหารงานซ่อมบำรุงและวางแผนบำรุงรักษาเครื่องทออวน. ผลการศึกษาและวิจัยพบว่า ภายหลังการปรับปรุงตามโครงสร้างองค์การที่เสนอแนะ ทำให้การบริหารมีความคล่องตัว และโครงสร้างมีการรองรับงานจากเจ้าของกิจการ การประสานงานระหว่างฝ่ายต่างๆดีขึ้น สำหรับการปรับปรุงการบริหารงานซ่อมบำรุงสามารถลดเวลาสูญเสียของเครื่องจักร ทำให้ผลผลิตการทออวนสูงขึ้น | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research were to study the problems encountered in the management of a growing industry and to establish guidelines for applying industrial engineering and management knowledge to solve the problems. In this study a fishing net factory, which is both labour and machine intensive in the production, was used as a case study. The study revealed that during 1988-1989 the sample factory exhibited a very high growth rate. The expansion period the entrepreneur was confronted with several aspects of management problems. Major problems are organizational problem, maintenance management problems, labour problems as well as problems concerning the information system for decision making, and the accounting system. These problems presented difficulties for the management. From the nature of the problems, two main guidelines were proposed for the solution. Theses are (1) Restructuring the organization structure and clearly defining the scope and authority of each job description such that the structure of the management helped reduce the workload of the sole administrator who was the owner of establishment. (2) Improving the management structure of the fishing net weaving machine maintenance planning unit. Result of the study and research showed that after the implementation of the recommened organization structure there was a smooth flow in the management and the workload of entrepreneur was also reduced by the structure. The co-ordination among the various units also improve. The improvement of the management of the maintenance unit also resulted in the reduction of the machine downtime which led to increase productivity of the fishing net weaving machines. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | โรงงาน -- การบริหาร | en_US |
dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมแหอวน | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาองค์การและการบริหารของอุตสาหกรรมกำลังเติบโต : กรณีศึกษาของโรงงานทอแหและอวน | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A study on organization and management of a growing industry : a case study on fishing net factory | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.email.advisor | Damrong.T@chula.ac.th | - |