https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47236
Title: | การวางแผนทรัพยากรในการซ่อมบำรุงขั้นปรับซ่อมใหญ่ ระดับขับเคลื่อนหลักของเรือยนต์เร็วโจมตี |
Other Titles: | Maintenance resource planning on major overhaul of main propulsion system of fast attack craft |
Authors: | สุรพล ราษฎร์นุ้ย |
Advisors: | เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Rein.B@Chula.ac.th Sirichan.T@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | เรือรบ เรือรบ -- การบำรุงรักษาและการซ่อมแซม การวางแผนความต้องการวัสดุ Warships Warships -- Maintenance and repair Material requirements planning |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เสนอผลการวางแผนการซ่อมทำและการใช้พัสดุ ในการปรับซ่อมใหญ่ระดับขับเคลื่อนหลักของเรือยนต์เร็วโจมตี โดยการใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ 16 บิท มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการจำลองผลของปัญหาการจัดสรรแรงงานและการวางแผนการใช้พัสดุ โดยมีการศึกษาถึงแผนการซ่อมทำโดยการวิเคราะห์โครงข่ายวิกฤต การใช้แรงงานและพัสดุรวมทั้งได้ศึกษาถึงตารางกำหนดการผลิตหลัก บัญชีรายการพัสดุและจำนวนที่จะได้รับตามเวลา รวมทั้งจำนวนที่มีอยู่ในมือ เพื่อนำไปคำนวณหาชนิด จำนวนและเวลาที่ต้องการใช้พัสดุให้ถูกต้อง จากการศึกษาพบว่า ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในระบบของการปรับซ่อมระดับขับเคลื่อน คือ การขาดการบริหารพัสดุในการซ่อมทำที่ดี ทำให้การซ่อมทำเรือล่าช้า ซึ่งปริมาณแรงงานและเครื่องจักรกลที่มีอยู่ ไม่ก่อให้เกิดการติดขัดภายในระบบ ดังนั้น สมควรดำเนินการติดตั้งระบบการวางแผนความต้องการพัสดุ ในการจัดหาพัสดุ ซึ่งจะทำให้สามารถลดระยะเวลาในการซ่อมทำเรือในส่วนของระดับขับเคลื่อนหลักลงได้ รวมทั้งทำให้อู่ซ่อมเรือสามารถส่งมอบเรือให้กับกองทัพเรือได้ทันตามกำหนดด้วย |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to present the maintenance and material requirement planning for major overhaul of the main propulsion system for fast attack crafts. A microcomputer (16bits) used by the system simulation for man-hour requirement problem, the MRP system and the analysis of the maintenance plan use PERT/CPM algo[r]ithms. The MRP system begins with the study of master production schedule, bill of materials, onhand and schedule receipts. These items can be used to determine the right quantities of required materials and time for delivery. The results show that the main problem of the ships’ maintenance system is the lack of the appropriate material management which causes the delay to ships maintenance plan. The labour and machines available in the plant are sufficient. The result implies that the installation of the MRP system for the procurement of materials may solve this problem influentially. The solution has the possibility to reduce the time for overhaul the main propulsion system of fast attack crafts and let the schedules meet the requirement of the Royal Thai Navy. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47236 |
ISBN: | 9745768103 |
Type: | Thesis |