Title: การศึกษาวิเคราะห์เรื่องจันทกินนรคำฉันท์
Other Titles: An analytical study of Chandakinnarakhamchan
Authors: สัญญลักษณ์ มณีใส
Advisors: สุวรรณา เกรียงไกรเพ็ชร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา
จันทกินนรคำฉันท์
นิบาตชาดก
พิมพานิพพาน
จันทกินนรี
ชาดก
วรรณคดีไทย -- ประวัติและวิจารณ์
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาวิเคราะห์เรื่องจันทกินนรคำฉันทร์ ในแง่ต่าง ๆ โดยละเอียด ได้แก่แง่ประวัติความเป็นมา องค์ประกอบ มโนทัศน์ของผู้แต่ง กลวิธีการแต่งและสุนทรียภาพ ผลการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์พบว่า จันทกินนรคำฉันทร์มีที่มาด้านเนื้อเรื่องจากจันทกินนรชาดกใน ยุททกนิกาย สู่ตตันตปิฎก และมีที่มาด้านแนวคิดจากพิมพานิพพานซึ่งเป็นคัมภีร์ในหมวดตำนาน จากการศึกษาความเป็นมาอาจสันนิษฐานได้ว่า วรรณคดีเรื่องนี้น่าจะแต่งขึ้นในสมัยอยุธยาตอนปลาย ในด้านองค์ประกอบของเรื่องซึ่งได้แก่ โครงเรื่อง เนื้อเรื่อง แก่นเรื่อง และตัวละครนั้น ปรากฏว่าองค์ประกอบเหล่านี้มีความสอดคล้องกันดี ทำให้แก่นเรื่องมีลักษณะ เด่นชัด การศึกษามโนทัศน์ของผู้แต่งในด้านหลักพุทธธรรม แบบแผนความประพฤติของสตรีและสัตบุรุษทั่วไป ตลอดจนมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับความเชื่อ เห็นได้ชัดว่ามโนทัศน์ดังกล่าวสอดคล้องกับหลักพุทธธรรมและแนวคิดที่ปรากฏในวรรณคดีพุทธศาสนาเรื่องอื่น ๆ ส่วนการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ในแง่กลวิธีการแต่งและสุนทรียภาพ ปรากฏว่าจันทกินนรคำฉันทร์มีกลวิธีการแต่งที่แยบคาย สามารถแสดงจุดมุ่งหมายและความรู้สึกนึกคิดของผู้แต่งได้แจ่มชัด มีการใช้คำเพื่อให้เกิดความงามด้านเสียง ความหมายและการสร้างภาพพจน์ นับได้ว่าวรรณคดีเรื่องนี้มีคุณค่าแก่การเผยแพร่
Other Abstract: This thesis was to conduct an in-depth analysis of Chandakinnarakhamchan focusing its background, composition, author’s concept, technique and asthetics. It was found that stemed from Chandakinnara Jataka appearing in Khuddakanikaya Suttantapitaka and its conceptual framework originated from Bimbanibban, one of the Buddhist legendary scriptures. The study of Chandakinnarakhamchan’s background led to the possible conclusion that this literature came into existence during the final phase of Ayutthaya Period. Regarding the composition of the literature, namely, plot, story, theme and characters, these elements bound and blended so well that they enlivened the theme and made it even more imposing. The study of various aspects of the concept held by the author such as Buddhist ethics, traditional practice of noble men and women and general belief reaffirmed that the author perceived the said aspects in a way conforming to Buddha’s teachings and along reflected the author’s ability in getting his idea and attitude across, As for the asthetics, the author also demonstrated his astuteness in selecting words which were picturesque in terms of and meaning. In sun, Chandakinnarakhamchan is praiseworthy and deserves to be widely known.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ภาษาไทย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47309
Type: Thesis