https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47363
Title: | ระบบบัญชีเพื่อการบริหารจังหวัด : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา |
Other Titles: | Provincial management accounting system : a case study of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya |
Authors: | โสธนา ศิริรัตน์ธำรง |
Advisors: | พูลนิจ ปิยะอนันต์ ดุษฎี สงวนชาติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การคลังท้องถิ่น -- ไทย -- การบัญชี การบัญชี -- ไทย การบัญชีต้นทุน การคลังจังหวัด |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาระบบบัญชีราชการส่วนภูมิภาค ซึ่งเป็นระบบบัญชีที่กำหนดให้ส่วนราชการในส่วนภูมิภาคบันทึกรายการทางการเงิน และจัดทำงบการเงินเสนอหัวหน้าส่วนราชการในส่วนกลาง ตามระบบบัญชีเดิมนั้น ผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดซึ่งเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบในราชการต่างๆภายในจังหวัด ยังมีข้อมูลทางการเงินไม่ครบถ้วน เพียงพอและทันต่อเหตุการณ์เพื่อใช้ประกอบการวางแผน วิเคราะห์และตัดสินใจ ดังนั้นจึงได้เสนอให้ปรับปรุงระบบบัญชีดังกล่าวให้เป็นระบบบัญชีจังหวัดที่ขึ้นตรงต่อผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด และมอบให้คลังจังหวัดเป็นผู้บันทึกรายการทางการเงิน โดยกำหนดให้การรับจ่ายเงินกระทำโดยตรงกับคลังจังหวัดแทนที่จะรับจ่ายเงินผ่านส่วนราชการเหมือนระบบเดิม ทั้งนี้สามารถยกเลิกระบบบัญชีส่วนราชการในส่วนภูมิภาคทั้งหมด คงเหลือเฉพาะทะเบียนบางเล่ม เพื่อใช้คุมเงินงบประมาณและเงินทดรองราชการเท่านั้น สำหรับรายการทางการเงินนั้นให้คลังจังหวัดเป็นผู้จัดทำเสนอผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด กระทรวงการคลัง และหัวหน้าส่วนราชการในส่วนภูมิภาค นากจากการปรับปรุงระบบบัญชีราชการส่วนภูมิภาคให้เป็นระบบบัญชีดังกล่าวแล้ว ยังเห็นควรให้เสริมระบบบัญชีต้นทุนในระบบบัญชีจังหวัดด้วย เพื่อประโยชน์ในการตั้งงบประมาณ ติดตามผล ประเมินผลและตัดสินใจต่อไป ระบบต้นทุนที่เสนอแนะแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระดับคือ 1. ระบบที่ให้ข้อมูลด้านรายจ่ายที่จ่ายจริงของงานและโครงการที่สมบูรณ์ โดยปรับปรุงระบบการตั้งงบประมาณให้ตรงตามแผนงาน งานหรือโครงการ เพราะในปัจจุบันนี้รายจ่ายบางหมวดไม่ถือเป็นรายจ่ายของแผนงาน งานหรือโครงการอย่างถูกต้อง 2. ระบบที่ให้ข้อมูลด้านทุนที่แท้จริง โดยให้ส่วนราชการส่วนภูมิภาคเป็นผู้จัดทำแทนระบบบัญชีส่วนราชการส่วนภูมิภาคที่ยกเลิกไป โดยเสียค่าใช้จ่ายแยกตามสายงาน แผนงาน งานหรือโครงการ และกิจกรรม การปรับปรุงระบบบัญชีส่วนภูมิภาคให้เป็นระบบบัญชีจังหวัดและเสริมด้วยระบบบัญชีต้นทุน จะทำให้ผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดและหัวหน้าหน่วยงานในจังหวัดสามารถมีข้อมูลทางการเงินมาประกอบการวางแผน วิเคราะห์ และตัดสินใจอย่างพอเพียง |
Other Abstract: | The thesis is a study of the provincial accounting system which specifies that provincial accounting system which specifies that provincial government offices record financial transactions and submit such financial records to the respective headquarters in the Central Administration. Under the existing accounting system, a Provincial Governor, who is responsible for administrative work within his province, has no adequate and up-to-data information to assist him in planning, analyzing and making decision. It is proposed, therefore, that the accounting system be amended to become a provincial accounting system, under the direct jurisdiction of the Provincial Governor and with the provincial treasurer who is the recorder of financial transactions. Receipts and payments are proposed to be handled directly by the provincial treasurer, instead of through the respective government offices as under the existing system. Under this proposed system, all accounting work of government offices in the provinces may be abolished, with the exception of a few registers to keep track of budgetary appropriations and advance payments for official purposes. A financial report would now be made by the provincial treasurer and to be submitted to the Provincial Governor, the Ministry of Finance and the chiefs of respective government offices in the provinces. Besides the proposed amendment to the existing provincial accounting system, it is recommended that the proposed system be extended by a cost accounting system, in order to benefit the process of budgetary requests, monitoring, evaluation, and decision-making. Two levels of such cost accounting system are proposed: 1. One which shows actual payments related to complete programmes, jobs, or projects. This will enable future budgetary requests to be made realistically and truly in line with the actual programmes, jobs or projects. As is currently the case, certain expenditures are not truly related to the programmes, jobs, or projects. 2. One which shows actual costs. This would be made by the provincial offices in place of the existing provincial accounting system, now proposed to be abolished. The costs are to be differentiated according to the lined of work, programmes, jobs, project, or activities. The proposed amendment to the existing provincial accounting system so as to become a true and factual provincial accounting system strengthened by a cost accounting system would enable the provincial governor and chiefs of respective provincial government offices to have financial data which are handy and adequate for planning analyzing and making decision. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบัญชี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47363 |
ISBN: | 9745673145 |
Type: | Thesis |