https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47439
Title: | การทดสอบบัญชีของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ |
Other Titles: | Audit of thrift and credit of co-operative |
Authors: | ศศิวิมล ศรีคชา |
Advisors: | ณัฐเสกข์ ฉิมโฉม |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ การสอบบัญชี Savings and loan associations Auditing |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเสนอแนวการสอบบัญชีที่เป็นมาตรฐานสำหรับสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ทั่วประเทศ ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยสำรวจข้อมูลภาคสนามจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ขนาดใหญ่จำนวน 10 สหกรณ์ ซึ่งแบ่งเป็นสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ที่ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์และสหกรณ์ที่ไม่ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในงานด้านบัญชีและศึกษาแนวการสอบบัญชีที่ผู้สอบบัญชีใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าแนวการสอบบัญชีที่ใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบันมีข้อบกพร่องสรุปได้คือ กำหนดวิธีการตรวจสอบไว้ไม่ละเอียดพอสำหรับผู้ช่วยและผู้ควบคุมงานที่จะปฏิบัติงานขาดวิธีการตรวจสอบในเรื่องที่สำคัญบางเรื่องและไม่ใช้วิธีการตรวจสอบผ่านเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ในกรณีที่สหกรณ์ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ซึ่งในกรณีที่สหกรณ์ใช้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ไม่วาขนาดไมโครหรือมินิ พบว่ามีร่องรอยการตรวจสอบ (AUDIT TRAIL) อย่างเพียงพอเช่นเดียวกับสหกรณ์ที่ไม่ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากการใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์มีลักษณะเหมือนการใช้เครื่องจักรลงบัญชีและระเบียบการบัญชีของสหกรณ์ยังได้กำหนดให้สหกรณ์จัดทำสมุดบัญชีต่างๆ ตามที่กำหนดไม่ว่าสหกรณ์จะใช้หรือไม่ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ ในการวิจัยนี้ได้เสนอแนวการสอบบัญชีที่แก้ไขข้อบกพร่องของแนวการสอบบัญชีที่ใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบัน ซึ่งแนวการสอบบัญชีเสนอนี้สามารถใช้ได้กับสหกรณ์ที่ไม่ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์และที่ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ด้วยเหตุผลที่ระบบจะมีร่องรอยการตรวจสอบอย่างเพียงพอเสมอและได้เสนอแนวการสอบบัญชีสำหรับการตรวจสอบผ่านเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ไว้เป็นแนวทางสำหรับผู้สอบบัญชีในการตรวจสอบสหกรณ์ที่ใช้มินิคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อให้ได้ความมั่นใจสูงขึ้นว่าข้อมูลทางบัญชีถูกต้อง |
Other Abstract: | The aim of this thesis is to develop standard audit programmes suitable for audits of Thrift and Credit Co-operatives throughout the country. A sample of ten large co-operatives using both manual and computerized accounting systems is selected for study together with audit programmes currently used. The results of the study indicated deficiencies in the audit programmes currently in use. Audit procedures are not described in sufficient details for audit assistants and supervisors to work effectively. Audit procedures are lacking in certain important areas. Auditing through the computers is not practiced at all. The study indicated that co-operatives using computerised accounting systems used either micro or minicomputers, and in both cases the systems provided adequate audit trails similar to manual systems, because micro computers merely perform the functions of accounting machines, and regulations governing accounting of co-operatives require specific books of accounts to be maintained regardless of the use of manual or computerised system. This thesis proposes standard audit programmes which overcome all the deficiencies of programmes currently in use, and are suitable for both manual and computerised environments due to the existence of adeguate audit trails, as well as standard audit programmes for testing application and general controls in a minicomputer environment, which would enable auditors of co-operatives concerned to obtain added assurance as to the reliability of accounting information. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบัญชี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47439 |
ISBN: | 9745779032 |
Type: | Thesis |