https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47448
Title: | สมรรถนะของฮีตไพบ์แบบไหลครบวงจร |
Other Titles: | Perdormance of closed loop heat pipe |
Authors: | วันชัย โกมลภมร |
Advisors: | วิวัฒน์ ตัณฑะพานิชกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ฮีทไปป์ เครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อน ความร้อน -- การถ่ายเท Heat pipes Heat exchangers Heat--Transmission |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการออกแบบและสร้างฮีตไพป์ไร้วิกค์แนวใหม่ที่มีการไหลของไอและของเหลวควบแน่นเป็นวงจรในทิศทางเดียว วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อต้องการลดผลของการที่ของเหลวหลุดลอยตามไอและการแห้งเหือด ซึ่งจะเกิดขึ้นกับฮีตไพป์แบบทั่วไป ในกรณีที่ฟลักซ์ความร้อนมีค่าสูง ผลการทดสอบที่ฟลักซ์ความร้อนต่ำพบว่าฮีตไพป์ไหลครบวงจรนี้ สามารถส่งผ่านความร้อนในแนวแกนจากช่วงการระเหยไปยังช่วงควบแน่นได้ดีกว่าฮีตไพป์แบบทั่วไป ซึ่งผนังท่อทำจากวัสดุชนิดเดียวกันประมาณ 100% โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการทดสอบฮีตไพป์แบบไหลครบวงจรที่ผนังท่อทำด้วยทองแดง ที่ฟลักซ์ความร้อนสูง พบว่าสามารถส่งผ่านความร้อนในแนวแกนได้สูงกว่าอัตรา 464 วัตต์ เมื่อคิดเป็นค่าสภาพนำความร้อนเชิงประสิทธิผลแล้ว จะสูงกว่าค่าสภาพนำความร้อนของทองแดงประมาณ 157 เท่า นอกจากนั้นยังได้ศึกษาถึงอิทธิพลของตัวแปรต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ ปริมาตรของของไหลใช้งาน, มุมเอียงและอัตราการไหลของน้ำหล่อเย็นที่มีต่อสมรรถนะการทำงานของฮีตไพป์ที่สร้างขึ้นทั้งในแง่เวลาตอบสนองและอัตราการถ่ายเทความร้อนที่สภาวะคงที่ |
Other Abstract: | The present project involves the design and construction of a new type of heat pipe in which the vapor and the condensate circulates in the same direction. The objective is to reduce the entrainment and burn-out effect which may occur in the conventional heat pipe at high heat flux. The test results show that at low heat flux the constructed closed loop heat pipe can transfer heat from the evaporator section to the condenser section approximately 100% better than that of the conventional heat pipe performance with the same material. In particular, the copper closed loop heat pipe at high heat flux test shows that it can transport axial heat at a rate above 464 watts, which in terms of equivalent thermal conductivity is 157 times. better than that of copper, In additions, the effects of such variables as the volume of working fluid, the angle of inclination and the flow rate of cooling water on the performance of the constructed heat pipes have also been investingated both in terms of the response time and the steady-state heat transfer rate. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมเคมี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47448 |
ISBN: | 9745673048 |
Type: | Thesis |