Title: การปฏิบัติงานของศึกษาธิการเขต สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Job performance of district educational officers under the Jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Authors: รัชนี วรวิเชียรวงษ์
Advisors: วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: weerawat.u@chula.ac.th
Subjects: กรุงเทพมหานคร -- การจัดส่วนราชการ
กรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักการศึกษา
กรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักงานเขต
ศึกษาธิการเขต
การปฏิบัติงาน
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงาน และปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานของศึกษาธิการเขต สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างและส่งมอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 241 ฉบับ ไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นศึกษาธิการเขต และผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนและสามารถใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้ทั้งสิ้น 231 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.85 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การปฏิบัติงานของศึกษาธิการเขตอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 3 หมวดคือหมวดบริการและส่งเสริมการศึกษา ได้แก่ งานธุรการ การเงิน บัญชีและพัสดุ งานเกี่ยวกับกฎหมายและระเบียบ งานกิจกรรมนักเรียนในสถานศึกษา หมวดการเจ้าหน้าที่ได้แก่ การของกำหนดอัตราครูและอัตราค่าจ้างความดีความชอบ ทะเบียนประวัติ และหมวดนิเทศการศึกษาได้แก่การพัฒนาการศึกษา งานการเรียนการสอน การนิเทศและตรวจเยี่ยม งานข้อมูลทางการศึกษา ปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานของศึกษาธิการเขตในทุกหมวดได้แก่ หมวดบริการและส่งเสริมการศึกาาหมวดการเจ้าหน้าที่ และหมวดนิเทศการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study job performance and problems related to job performance of District educational officers under the Jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. A questionnaire was constructed by researcher, 241 copies were distributed to District Educational Officers and School Administrators under the Jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and 231 copies or 95.85 percent were completed and returned. Data were analyzed by using percentage, arithematic mean, and standard deviation. Research findings indicated that District Educational Officers performed their jobs at the high level in all three functions namely : Education Promotion and Service function which was composed of business finance, accounting, rules and regulation, and student activities, while staff and personnel function was composed of placement and salary, and personnel records, where as Educational Supervision function was compose of education development, instructional, supervision and educational information. With regard to problem encountered, they reported that they faced at the lowest level concerning educational promotion and service function, the staff and personnel function, and educational supervision function.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47461
ISBN: 9745796603
Type: Thesis