Title: ความคิดทางการเมืองและการยอมรับระบอบประชาธิปไตยของนายทหาร ในโรงเรียนเสนาธิการทหารบกหลักสูตรหลักประจำ และหลักสูตรศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การทหาร)
Other Titles: The political thinkings and the acceptance of democracy of the student officers in the Army General Command and Staffs College's regular and master of Military Scieno Programes
Authors: วารุณี กิตติธรรมวุฒ
Advisors: กนลา สุขพานิช-ขันทปราบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: โรงเรียนเสนาธิการทหารบก -- หลักสูตร
14 ตุลาคม 2516
ความมั่นคงแห่งชาติ
อุดมการทางทหาร
ทหารบก -- ไทย -- กิจกรรมทางการเมือง
ความคิดทางการเมือง
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงความคิดทางการเมืองและการยอมรับระบอบประชาธิปไตยของนายทหารในโรงเรียนเสนาธิการทหารบกหลักสูตรหลักประจำและหลักสูตรศิลปศาสตร มหาบัณฑิต (การทหาร) ว่ามีความแตกต่างกันหรือไม่อย่างไร โดยมีตัวแปรในการศึกษาความแตกต่างกัน คือ หลักสูตรในการศึกษา สถาบันการศึกษา อายุ สายงานการทำงาน และประสบการณ์การทำงาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ตัวแปรทางด้านหลักสูตรการศึกษามีผลต่อความคิดทางการเมืองและการยอมรับระบอบประชาธิปไตยของนายทหารเหล่านี้ กล่าวคือ นักศึกษาหลักสูตรศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การทหาร) จะมีความคิดทางการเมืองและการยอมรับระบอบประชาธิปไตยโดยสูงกว่านักเรียนนายทหารหลักสูตรหลักประจำ 2. ตัวแปรทางด้านสถาบันการศึกษา พบว่า มีผลกระทบแต่เพียงความคิดทางการเมืองของทาหารทั้งสองหลักสูตรเท่านั้น กล่าวคือ นายทหารที่จบการศึกษาจากมหาวิทยาลัยจะมีความคิดทางการเมืองแบบประชาธิปไตยสูงกว่านายทหารที่จบการศึกษาจากโรงเรียนนายร้อยพระจุลจอมเกล้า แต่ทางด้านการยอมรับระบอบประชาธิปไตยของนายทหารทั้งสองกลุ่มนี้กลับไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. ตัวแปรทางด้าน อายุ สายงานการทำงาน และประสบการณ์การทำงาน ไม่มีผลกระทบต่อความแตกต่างทางความคิดทางการเมืองและการยอมรับระบอบประชาธิปไตยของนายทหารทั้งสองหลักสูตรนี้แต่อย่างใด
Other Abstract: The main purpose of this research project is to study the Army officers' political thinkings and the recognition of Democracy, focusing only among the group of officers studying in the Army General and Staffs College. At the present, the Army General Command and Staffs College offers 2 programs for student officers, i.e., the Regular and the Master of Arts in Military Science Programs. Therefore, the thesis aims at analyzing the similarities and for differences among these 2 groups of student officers in their recognition of Democracy, providing that. They already have experienced difference in the studying programs, age, past education as well as their military trainings and mission. The research findings are as follow: 1. The political thinkings and the recognition of Democracy among the student officers in the Master's program of the Army General Command and Staffs College are relatively higher than the those of the student officers in the Regular program. 2. The political thinkings of the student officers graduated from the civilian university relatively are higher than those of the student officers graduated from military academy but their recognition of the principle of Democracy are equally the same. 3. The political thinkings and the recognition of Democracy principles of the student officers in both the Regular and Master's Degree Programs are not affected by their differences with regard to their ages, family backgrounds, working experiences and military missions.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2535
Degree Name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การปกครอง
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47464
ISBN: 9745813346
Type: Thesis