Title: การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินการนิเทศการสอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6
Other Titles: A Study of state and problems of instructional supervision operation in secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Six
Authors: รัชนี ขาวพระไพร
Advisors: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การฝึกสอน
การสอน
Student teaching
Teaching
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินการนิเทศการสอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 948 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการ หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาทุกหมวดวิชา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ ดำเนินการเตรียมการนิเทศการสอนโดยการวางแผนการนิเทศเป็นแผนปฏิบัติการของโรงเรียน บุคลากรผู้ทำหน้าที่นิเทศ คือ ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการ งบประมาณที่ใช้ คือ เงินบำรุงการศึกษาของโรงเรียน เครื่องมือในการนิเทศเป็นแบบบันทึกการนิเทศ วิธีการประเมินผลให้ผู้นิเทศบันทึกรายงานเมื่อสิ้นภาคเรียนแต่ละภาค การปฏิบัติการนิเทศการสอน ส่วนใหญ่มีการใช้เทคนิคการนิเทศการสอนในห้องเรียนเทคนิคที่ใช้คือ การสังเกตการสอน และมีการใช้เทคนิคการนิเทศการสอนนอกห้องเรียน ส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ การปรึกษาหารือ การติดตามและการประเมินผลการดำเนินการนิเทศการสอน มีการติดตามการดำเนินการด้วยวิธีประชุมปรึกษาหารือ และประเมินผลการดำเนินการ เมื่อสิ้นสุดโครงการหรือแผนปฏิบัติงาน ปัญหาในการดำเนินการนิเทศการสอนในโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ บุคลากรไม่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจระบบการนิเทศอย่างแท้จริง ขาดบุคลากรผู้มีความรู้ความสามารในการเป็นวิทยากร ผู้นิเทศไม่มีเวลาพอที่จะนิเทศการสอน ได้รับงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ ขาดการนิเทศและติดตามการนิเทศอย่างต่อเนื่อง ขาดความต่อเนื่องในการดำเนินการนิเทศการสอน ขาดเครื่องมือในการประเมินที่เชื่อถือได้ และครูไม่เห็นความสำคัญและประโยชน์ของข้อมูลป้อนกลับที่ได้รับ
Other Abstract: This research was to study state and problems of instructional supervision operation in secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Six. The sample of 948 persons, comprising school administrators, assistant administrators for academic affairs, and heads of all academic departments. Questionnaire was used as the research instrument and data collected was determined in percentage. It was found that most secondary schools prepared their instructional supervision by development this aspect into school’s action plan. Assistant administrators for academic affairs were in charge of the supervision. The budget used was from educational promotion fees. In conducting the supervision, supervision record form was utilized while supervisors would prepare a report at the end of each semester as evaluation method. On the operation itself, most schools employed in-class instructional supervision techniques. Most frequently used one was Teaching observation. Most frequent used Technique for outside classroom supervision was consultation. With regard to monitoring and evaluation of the operation, it was conducted by consultative meetings and by evaluating the operation upon completion of the project or end of the action plan. The problems arising in most schools were : lack of knowledge and understanding of staff on supervision system, inadequacy of able personnel who could serve as resource persons, time constraint of the supervisors to carry out the supervision. In addition, budget allocated was insufficient while monitoring of supervision lacked consistency. There were no reliable evaluation instruments. Teachers themselves did not realize the importance and usefulness of feedbacks received.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47495
ISBN: 9746340239
Type: Thesis