https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47552
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จงจิตต์ หลีกภัย | |
dc.contributor.author | อุไร จริยภูมิ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2527 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745633976 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | เงินทุนหมุนเวียนในการผลิตพันธุ์ปลา พันธุ์กุ้ง และพันธุ์สัตว์น้ำอื่นๆ เป็นเงินนอกงบประมาณประเภทหนึ่งที่อยู่ในความรับผิดชอบของกรมประมง ซึ่งประกาศในพระราชบัญญัติงบประมาณรายจ่ายประจำปีงบประมาณ 2523 โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์สำคัญคือนำเงินนอกงบประมาณนี้มาใช้จ่ายเป็นทุนหมุนเวียนในการจัดหาพ่อแม่พันธุ์สัตว์น้ำ เพื่อผลิตพันธุ์สัตว์น้ำที่ได้ทำการผลิตขึ้นเอง จำหน่ายแก่ราษฎร จากการศึกษาพบว่าในปัจจุบันการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับระบบบัญชีเงินทุนหมุนเวียนฯของกรมประมงซึ่งดำเนินการโดยหน่วยงานในภูมิภาค คือ สถานีประมงต่างๆ ยังไม่เป็นมาตรฐานเดียวกัน ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากขาดระบบบัญชีที่สามารถวัดผลงานของเงินทุนได้ทำให้งบประมาณการเงินที่แสดงฐานะการเงินยังไม่เหมาะสม ผู้บริหารไม่สามารถที่จะนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากระบบบัญชีไปวางแผน ควบคุม วิเคราะห์และตัดสินใจ ปรับปรุงข้อบกพร่องต่างๆ ตลอดจนกำหนดนโยบายต่างๆได้ การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ กระทำโดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากสถานีประมงบางแห่ง และจากหน่วยงานในกรุงเทพฯ คือ กองคลัง กรมประมง พร้อมทั้งศึกษาระเบียบของกรมประมง และระเบียบของทางราชการที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการจัดวางระบบบัญชีใหม่ให้เป็นมาตรฐาน ซึ่งเรื่องนี้ผู้เขียนได้เสนอแนะให้หน่วยงาน กองคลัง กรมประมง และสถานีประมงต่างๆ มีการบันทึกบัญชีในลักษณะของสำนักงานและสาขา ในแนวของธุรกิจ คือ ลงบัญชีตามหลักการบัญชีที่ยอมรับโดยทั่วไป ให้มีการบันทึกรายการสำหรับสินค้าคงเหลือ สินทรัพย์ถาวรต่างๆ ตลอดจนการคำนวณต้นทุนของพันธุ์สัตว์น้ำต่างๆ เป็นต้น นอกจากนี้ข้อมูลที่ได้จากงบการเงิน ยังสามารถนำไปเปรียบเทียบกับงบประมาณเพื่อใช้พิจารณาถึงผลการดำเนินงานที่ผ่านมาว่าเป็นไปตามแผนมากน้อยเพียงใด อันเป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้บริหาร และส่วนราชการที่เกี่ยวข้อง คือ กรมบัญชีกลาง ซึ่งจะใช้การพิจารณาการตั้งประมาณการรายจ่ายประจำปี ผู้เขียนหวังอย่างยิ่งว่า หากได้มีการนำระบบบัญชีดังกล่าวไปใช้ จะทำให้การดำเนินงานและการควบคุมทางการเงินเป็นไปโดยมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The Revolving Fund for Fish Breed, Prawn Breed and Aquatic Animal Production is a non-budgetary fund under the responsibility of the Department of Fisheries as proclaimed in the Budget Act 1980. The main objective of the revolving fund is to finance the acquisition of aquatic animal for breeding and sale to the public. The results of the study indicate that different accounting procedures are being adopted for the revolving fund by the various local fisheries stations due to the lack of established standard accounting system which would enable the measurement of the results of the revolving fund. In the circumstances, information presently provided by the financial statement are inappropriate for the purposes of management planning, controlling, analyzing and decision making, correction of deficiencies, and setting polices. This research involved the collection and analyses of information from selected fisheries stations and certain government office in Bangkok i.e. the Finance Division of the Department of Fisheries, and a study of the related rules and regulations to provide a guideline for the development of a standardised accounting system for the revolving fund. As a result of the study recommendations are proposed to the Finance Division of the Fisheries Department and other fisheries stations to apply intercompany accounting entry concept to the recording of accounting transactions between central and local stations i.e. to follow generally accepted accounting principles applicable to business operations which would entail the revolving of accounting transactions relating to, for example, inventories, fixed assets, and aquatic animal costings. Furthermore, the financial statements prepared under such accounting principles would provide the relevant information for comparison with the budget to determine the extent of variations of actual from planned results. This will be beneficial to the management and the government authority concerned. i.e. the Comptroller General’s Department who will be able to use such information in the annual budget allocation. The researcher strongly believes that increased efficiency in the operations and financial control function would be assured through proper implementation of this new accounting system. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | กรมประมง -- การบัญชี | en_US |
dc.subject | ปลา -- พันธุ์ | en_US |
dc.subject | กุ้ง -- พันธุ์ | en_US |
dc.subject | สัตว์น้ำ | en_US |
dc.subject | การบัญชีต้นทุน | en_US |
dc.title | ระบบบัญชีของเงินทุนหมุนเวียนในการผลิตพันธุ์ปลา พันธุ์กุ้ง และพันธุ์สัตว์น้ำอื่น ๆ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Accounting system for revolving fund for fish breed, frawn breed and aquatic animal production | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | การบัญชี | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | |