https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/476
Title: | การวิเคราะห์แนวคิดและรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัวในประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | An analysis of the homeschooling concepts and models in Thailand |
Authors: | จันทน์กฤษณา ผลวิวัฒน์, ม.ล., 2510- |
Advisors: | เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล สุภางค์ จันทวานิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Supang.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว การจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว--ไทย |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิเคราะห์แนวคิดและรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาครอบครัวในประเทศไทย ตลอดจนการบริหารจัดการ ผลและปัญหาของกรณีศึกษา 5 ครอบครัว จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เก็บข้อมูลโดย การศึกษาเอกสาร สังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. แนวคิดที่เป็นปัจจัยหลักเป็นที่มาของการจัดการศึกษาคือ แนวคิดและความเชื่อที่ต่างไปจากการศึกษาในระบบโรงเรียน ความแตกต่างของบุคคล เด็กควรอยู่กับพ่อแม่ การศึกษาไม่ได้มีเฉพาะในโรงเรียน ตลอดจนไม่เห็นด้วยกับการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียน และปัจจัยด้านบริบทของครอบครัว ลูกมีปัญหาในโรงเรียน ประสบการณ์ในโรงเรียนของพ่อแม่ สังคมโรงเรียนไม่ปลอดภัย ครอบครัวมีความพร้อมทั้งฐานะเศรษฐกิจและความรู้ เป็นคนกล้าสวนกระแส มีความเห็นพ้องต้องกัน ส่วนปัจจัยรองคือ ความเสมอภาคทางการศึกษา และการสนับสนุนจากรัฐที่ทำให้จัดการศึกษาได้ถูกกฎหมาย สังคมยอมรับ เป็นทางเชื่อมต่อกับการศึกษาในระบบ และปัจจัยด้านกระแสการตื่นตัวที่พ่อแม่มีการแสวงหาความรู้ และการรวมเป็นเครือข่าย 2. รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาพบว่า ครอบครัวที่ต้องการวุฒิการศึกษาจัดอย่างมีข้อตกลงร่วมกับโรงเรียน ครอบครัวที่จัดแบบครอบครัวเดี่ยวเนื่องจากลูกยังเล็กและมีความสนใจที่แตกต่าง ครอบครัวที่ใช้หลักสูตรจากต่างประเทศเคยมีประสบการณ์ในต่างประเทศ ครอบครัวที่จัดแบบกลุ่มต้องการสังคมเพื่อช่วยพัฒนา ครอบครัวที่จัดแบบรวมศูนย์จัดให้เด็กหลายคนและพ่อแม่ทำงานนอกบ้าน 3. ด้านการบริหารจัดการพบว่า เป็นการวางพื้นฐานการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาเป็นมนุษย์ที่สมบูรณ์ บูรณาการหลักสูตรกับชีวิตประจำวันตามความสนใจของลูก เน้นการมีประสบการณ์ตรงและร่วมกิจกรรมกับครอบครัวอื่น การใช้สื่อของจริงตามธรรมชาติและการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม การประเมินผลหลากหลายตามสภาพจริง ผลการจัดการศึกษา สามารถพัฒนาตนเองตามธรรมชาติเต็มศักยภาพ ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น พ่อแม่ต้องใช้เวลามาก กลุ่มครอบครัวมีน้อย ข้อมูลด้านแหล่งเรียนรู้มีจำกัด |
Other Abstract: | To analyze the concept and homeschooling models in Thailand, the home school management and arrangement, results and problems. There were cases study be selected by the purposive sampling in this qualitative research. The data collecting process was done by literature review, participate observation and in-dept interview. The results of this research are as fallows 1. The concept major factors were the parents' concept and belief different from the formal education, the belief in individuality, young children should stay home with their parents, education is not school only and not agree with the school teaching & evaluation. The other major factor was families' contexts which were the children's problems or their special needs, parents' school experiences, non-safety school society, their good economy & knowledge, they dared to be different and the families' same vision. The minor factors were an opportunity from the government that allowed them to do, making acceptation from social, giving the chance to join the formal education and the factor of innovation adoption that they have self-initiation and knowing other home school families made them feel cozy. 2. The models were found that the family who wanted to have school certificate used the agreed model with school, the family who had young and naughty kid used the individual model, the family who had the experiences from U.S.A. used the American curriculum, the family who wanted their kid to be developed by social used the family group model and the family who had many kids and worked outside used the learning center model. 3. The management and arrangement were found that the objective was to give the children the learning basic to develop their potential, the curriculum content was integrated with their actual life and their interest, the learning process was learning by doing and participating with other families, learning materials were real things from nature and set environment, the evaluations were various in actual situations, the result was the children could natural develop their potential and the problems were parents had to spend almost all their private time for their children, less groups to participate and limited of resources. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/476 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.391 |
ISBN: | 9741767358 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2004.391 |
Type: | Thesis |