Title: สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Titles: State and problems of science project operation of students in the upper secondary schools, the Northeastern region
Authors: สมยศ ตลอดนอก
Advisors: สุนทร ช่วงสุวนิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: โครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์
วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยาศึกษาตอนปลายที่เคยทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ 248 คน อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ 70 คน และผู้อำนวยการการโรงเรียน 41 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบตรวจคำตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าและแบบปลายเปิด ข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สภาพการดำเนินงานโครงงานนักวิทยาศาสตร์ ส่วนใหญ่นักเรียนได้รับการกระตุ้นการทำโครงงานจากครูขณะที่มีการเรียนการสอน นักเรียนมีความสนใจและสมัครทำโครงงานด้วยตนเองขั้นตอนต่างๆ ในการทำโครงงานนักเรียนและเพื่อนร่วมกันทำภายใต้การชี้แนะจากอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาโครงงาน โรงเรียนเป็นผู้สนับสนุนอุปกรณ์ สถานที่ เงินทุน และการแสดงโครงงานของนักเรียนเวลาที่ใช้ดำเนินการใช้เวลาหลังเลิกเรียน อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาโครงงานเป็นผู้ชี้นำแหล่งวิทยาการที่ควรไปหาความรู้เพิ่มเติม รูปแบบการรายงานใช้รูปแบบที่คณะกรรมการจัดประกวดเสนอแนะ การประเมินโครงงานประเมินจากทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และผลที่ได้จากการดำเนินงาน ซึ่งอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาและผู้เชี่ยวชาญร่วมกันประเมิน 2. ปัญหาการดำเนินงานโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ โรงเรียนไม่มีตำราบทคัดย่อ เอกสารการวิจัยทางวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี นักเรียนให้ความสนใจต่อการเรียนกวดวิชามากกว่าการทำโครงงาน แหล่งวิทยาการที่จำเป็นอยู่ไกล นักเรียนไม่มีความคิดริเริ่มในการทำโครงงานขาดผู้เชี่ยวชาญในเรื่องที่ทำโครงงานและโรงเรียนไม่มีเงินพิเศษที่จะจัดสรรเป็นงบประมาณให้
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study state and problems of science project operation of students in the upper secondary schools, the northeastern region. The subjects were 248 upper secondary school students who had perated the science projects, 70 science project advisors and 41 directors. The instruments were the check-list, rating-scale and open-ended questionnaires. The obtianded data were analysed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The findings were as follows: 1. State of science project operation : Mostly the students were encouraged to do the project by the teachers during the instructions. Students were interested and volunteered to do the projects by themselves. Steps in operating the projects were co-operated by the students and their friends under the supervision of the project advisors. The schools facilitated equipments, places, fund and science project presentation of students. The science project operation was done after the school hours. The project advisors suggested the extra-informational resources. The format of the project reports was the format suggested by the committee of the science project contest. The projects were evaluated from the science process skills and outcome of the operation which the advisors and experts co-evaluated. 2. The problems of science project operation were in the mid-level. The high-level problems of science project operation were as follows: the lack of texts, research abstracts, science and technology research documents, students paid more attention to the tutorial classes than to the projects, the resources were too far away, students had no creative thinking in science project operation, the lack of experts in the topics operated and schools provided no extra budget.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47807
ISBN: 9745796069
Type: Thesis