https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47819
Title: | ผลของการใช้แนวการสอนแบบจุลบทที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ในกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 |
Other Titles: | Effects of using minicourse approach on learning achievement in work-oriented experiences area for Prathom Suksa Six students |
Authors: | สนม กิจเจา |
Advisors: | พชรวรรณ จันทรางศุ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การสอนแบบจุลภาค ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2537 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้แนวการสอนแบบจุลบทที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือนักเรียนโรงเรียนวัดประดู่ธรรมาธิปัตย์ จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 30 คน ผลการทดลองพบว่า 1. ภายหลังการเรียนโดยใช้แนวการสอนแบบจุลบท นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนเรื่องการบริการอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม และกลุ่มที่เรียนเรื่องงานไฟฟ้า มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2. ภายหลังการเรียนโดยใช้แนวการสอนแบบจุลบท นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนเรื่องการบริการอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม และกลุ่มที่เรียนเรื่องงานไฟฟ้า มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กระทรวงศึกษาธิการกำหนดคือ ร้อยละ 80 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the effects of using Minicourse Approach on learning achievement in Work-Oriented experiences area for Prathom Suksa Six students. The sample in this research consisted of two groups of students from Watpradoothammathipat School, and each group was composed of thirty students. The findings of this study can be summarized as followed: 1. The students’ learning achievement of both groups of students on Food and Beverage Services course and Electricity course in Work-Oriented experiences area was significantly higher than the learning achievement before the application of the approach at 0.1 level 2. The students’ learning achievement on Food and Beverage Services course and Electricity course in Work-Oriented experiences area was significantly higher than the pre-established level of 80 percent at 0.1 level |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47819 |
ISBN: | 9745838233 |
Type: | Thesis |