Title: ผลที่เกิดขึ้นภายหลังการนำพิกัดอัตราศุลกากรระบบฮาร์โมไนซ์มาใช้ในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: The effects after the implementation of the harmonized system based tariff in Thailand
Authors: วรวุฒิ วิบูลย์ศิริชัย
Advisors: ชุมพร ปัจจุสานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Chumphorn.P@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ศุลกากร
พิกัดอัตราศุลกากรระบบฮาร์โมไนซ์
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะได้ทราบถึงโครงสร้างของพิกัดอัตราศุลกากรระบบฮาร์โมไนซ์ ตามอนุสัญญาพิกัดอัตราศุลกากรระบบฮาร์โมไนซ์ ซึ่งประเทศไทยได้นำระบบดังกล่าวมาใช้แทนระบบเดิม โดยตราเป็นพระราชกำหนดพิกัดอัตราศุลกากร พ.ศ.2530 ว่ามีผลดีและผลเสียอย่างไร และพิกัดอัตราศุลกากรระบบฮาร์โมไนซ์นี้ มีความเหมาะสมกับสภาพเศรษฐกิจ และการค้าของประเทศไทยในปัจจุบันหรือไม่อย่างไร การวิจัยพบว่า พิกัดอัตราศุลกากรระบบฮาร์โมไนซ์ มีวิธีการจำแนกประเภทพิกัดสินค้าที่มีความละเอียดชัดเจนมากขึ้นกว่าระบบเดิม ซึ่งมีความเหมาะสมกับสภาพการค้าในปัจจุบัน ในส่วนของหลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณาจัดจำแนกประเภทพิกัดสินค้า ก็ได้มีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมหลักเกณฑ์การตีความ เพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับชนิดของสินค้าที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบัน ส่วนในกรณีของการระงับข้อพิพาทระหว่างประเทศภาคีที่เกิดขึ้นเนื่องจากการใช้ระบบฮาร์โมไนซ์ อนุสัญญาฉบับนี้ก็ได้มีการกำหนดไว้อย่างเป็นขั้นเป็นตอน และมีองค์กรที่เข้ามารับผิดชอบในการระงับข้อพิพาท ซึ่งทำให้กระบวนการระงับข้อพิพาทเป็นไปอย่างมีระบบ และเหมาะสมกับสภาพของสังคมระหว่างประเทศในปัจจุบัน ส่วนผลที่เกิดขึ้นกับประเทศไทยนั้น เนื่องจากปัจจุบันประเทศไทยอยู่ในระยะของการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปสู่การเป็นประเทศอุตสาหกรรม และมุ่งส่งเสริมในด้านการค้ากับต่างประเทศ การนำพิกัดอัตราศุลกากรระบบฮาร์โมไนซ์มาใช้ จึงเป็นการเหมาะสม ซึ่งทำให้ประเทศไทยเป็นที่เชื่อถือ และยอมรับจากนานาประเทศ และเป็นผลดีต่อการค้าในอนาคต
Other Abstract: This research aims to obtain knowledge about the structure of the harmonized system, according to the International Convention on the Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System, which was proclaimed as the Customs Tariff Decree B.E. 2530 and used in replace of the previous system in Thailand. This is also to analyse its merits, demerits and suitability to the present economic and trading conditions of Thailand. From the research, it is found that the commodity classification method of the harmonized system is more precise than the previous one, which makes it suitable for the current trading condition. Additionally, its interpretation criteria on commodity classification was amended to suit the existing commodity. Moreover, a systematic procedure and an organization were established to suspend the international dispute caused by the use of harmonized system. This is suitable for the present international society. In conclusion, the harmonized commodity description and coding system is suited for Thailand, who is in the changing process to be a newly industrialized country and promotes the international trading since the harmonized system will cause Thailand reliable and acceptable at international level and benefit her trade in the future.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47868
ISBN: 9745793841
Type: Thesis