Title: สภาพ ปัญหา และแนวทางแก้ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ ช่วงชั้นที่ 3 ในโรงเรียนนำร่อง สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตภาคเหนือตอนบน
Other Titles: State, problems and guidelines for solving problems in local wisdom-based learning management in science strand at keystage three in pilot schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission in the Upper Northern Region
Authors: สุมล ผกามาศ, 2506-
Advisors: พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Subjects: วิทยาศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน
ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน
ครูวิทยาศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2547
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ ช่วงขั้นที่ 3 ในโรงเรียนนำร่อง สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตภาคเหนือตอนบน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 8 คน ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 60 คน และผู้ปกครองนักเรียนในชุมชนที่มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 75 จัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นโดยครูวิทยาศาสตร์ร้อยละ 90 มีการสำรวจข้อมูลภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ส่วนวิธีการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 75 นำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ในห้องเรียนรองลงมา คือ นำนักเรียนไปเรียนรู้จากแหล่งเรียนรู้ในชุมชน และครูวิทยาศาสตร์มีการนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาใช้จัดการเรียนรู้ครบทั้ง 7 สาระโดยในแต่ละสาระพบภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นที่ใช้มากที่สุด ดังนี้ สาระที่ 1 คือ เทคนิคการปลูกข้าว ฝ้าย พืชสมุนไพร สาระที่ 2 คือ พืชสมุนไพร สาระที่ 3 คือ สารปรุงแต่งอาหาร สาระที่ 4 คือ มองตำข้าว สาระที่ 5 คือ การเปลี่ยนแปลงพลังงานแสงเป็นพลังงานไฟฟ้า สาระที่ 6 คือ ลักษณะของดินภาคเหนือที่มีผลต่อชนิดของพืชและสาระที่ 7 คือ ระยะเวลาในการเห็นกลุ่มดาวกับเทศกาลต่างๆ นอกจากนี้ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 76.67 มีการประเมินผลเพื่อปรับปรุงผลการเรียนรู้ที่คาดหวัง ส่วนหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ทุกคนให้การสนับสนุนโดยร่วมวางแผน จัดประชุม ให้คำปรึกษาและจัดหางบประมาณแก่ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ และผู้ปกครองนักเรียนในชุมชนร้อยละ 62.50 มีส่วนร่วมโดยเป็นวิทยากร คัดเลือกแหล่งเรียนรู้ในชุมชนและจัดหางบประมาณสนับสนุน 2. ปัญหาของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ คือ ขาดความเข้าใจภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ขาดทักษะในการผลิตสื่อจากวัสดุท้องถิ่น จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ไม่สอดคล้องกับความสนใจของผู้เรียน และขาดทักษะในการประเมินชิ้นงานและแบบทดสอบ สำหรับหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ พบปัญหาในการสนับสนุนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น คือ ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ขาดความเข้าใจภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 3. ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์และผู้ปกครองนักเรียนในชุมชนมีแนวทางที่จะใช้แก้ปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น คือ (1) ให้จัดประชุม อบรม ให้ความรู้แก่ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง (2) ให้ครูหาความรู้เพิ่มเติมจากเอกสาร หน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ในท้องถิ่นด้วนตนเอง รวมทั้ง (3) ให้ครูวางแผนการประเมินผลควบคู่กับการวางแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract: The objectives of this research were to study the state, problems and guideline for solving problems in local wisdom-based learning management in science strand at key stage three in pilot schools under the jurisdiction of the office of the basic education commission in the upper northern region. Research samples included 8 heads of science learning area, 60 science teachers and 8 parents who participating in the learning management. Tools for this research were questionnaires and interviewing forms. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage and content analysis. Results of the research could be summarized as follows: 1. Most of the science teachers, 75 percent, prepared plans for the local wisdom-based learning management in which 90 percents of them surveyed data of the local wisdom and methods to apply the local wisdom for the learning management. It was found that most of the teachers, 75 percent, integrated the local wisdom into the class learning management, and the second they brought students to study in the local learning resources. They integrated the local wisdom into all 7 strands in which the most local wisdom being used in each strand was as follows: stand 1) a technique for growing rice cotton and herbs, stand 2) herbs, stand 3) food additives, stand 4) mortar, stand 5) the conversion of the solar energy into the electricity, stand 6) attributes of soils in the northern area that effect on types of plants, stand 7) observational period for the star related to the season. Besides, most of the science teachers, 76.67 percent, performed the evaluation in order to improve the expected learning outcome. All heads of science learning area supported science teachers by co-planning, arranging meetings, advice and providing budget. Most of the parents, 62.50 percent, participated by being the resource persons, selecting local learning resources and supporting budget. 2. Problems of the science teachers for the local wisdom-based learning management in the science strand were the lack of understanding in the local wisdom, the lack of skills for producing media from the local materials, the arrangement of activity which were not corresponding to the interest of the learners and the lack of skills in evaluating the inventions and testing forms. For the head of the science learning area, the problem found in supporting the local wisdom-based learning management was that the science teachers lacked of understanding the local wisdom. 3. Most of the science teachers, the heads of science learning area and the parents of local students proposed guidelines for solving problems in the local wisdom-based learning management which were included (1) arranging a training course to whom it may concern, (2) assigning the teachers to search for additional knowledge from documents from some local offices by themselves and also (3) assigning the teachers to plan the evaluation parallel to the learning management.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/479
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.165
ISBN: 9745320625
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2004.165
Type: Thesis